Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 14:56:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 14:56:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Latur to Howrah Bi-Weekly chain

13725/Σ Latur to Howrah ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pratap  Mar 05 2013 (6:05PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 2211 km  1 xfers
#1. 11405/Pune - Amravati Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 732 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1391 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 5
S    F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:30 +3 nights
Platform# 23
 M W   
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Amravati Express/11405
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+0510.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  22:26+722:27+71m2129.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+1523:10+155m2175.056520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1974.0
#4!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:29+4300:30+481m12149.069526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+5101:05+515m22184.059515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  01:43+5301:45+532m12221.058528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  02:22+5302:25+533m12257.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  04:00+2704:10+3410m12336.049622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:50+3905:10+5220m12369.040648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)06:45+4306:55+5610m22432.049461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+5708:15+1:012m22496.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+1:0009:00+1:095m12524.065383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#13|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:14+1:0610:15+1:081m12605.053466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#14|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:09+5611:10+571m12653.038555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#15|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+2113:25+3510m32732.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 15m
116 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3214:45+325m23820.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+1016:15+135m23899.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+1917:22+193m13994.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55-119:05+810m131073.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2319:51+232m131135.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#21/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+1720:48+182m031203.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#22/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+1522:05+162m131307.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#23/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1522:50+185m331338.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#24/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2023:35+1910m331381.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1601:30+1715m141492.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3303:03+332m141624.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#27/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2104:27+252m141696.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#28/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3505:52+367m441797.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#29/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+3607:12+372m241898.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#30/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3708:25+2820m541960.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+3010:25+325m542096.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+3211:50+322m442204.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#33/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+27-2342211.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site