Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:50:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:50:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Latur to Howrah Bi-Weekly chain

13725/Σ Latur to Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pratap~  Mar 05 2013 (18:05)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 2211 km  1 xfers
#1. 11405/Pune - Amravati Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 731 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1391 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 5
S    F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:30 +3 nights
Platform# 23
 M W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Amravati Express/11405
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+1510.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  22:26+722:27+71m2129.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+2223:10+235m2175.056520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1974.0
#4!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:29+4600:30+491m12149.069526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+5601:05+585m22183.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  01:43+5801:45+582m12221.058528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  02:22+5502:25+543m12256.050676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3580.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  04:00+3004:10+3010m12336.049621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:50+3905:10+4520m12368.040648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)06:45+3206:55+3210m22432.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+4908:15+522m22495.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+5009:00+565m12524.065382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#13|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:14+5810:15+591m12604.053466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#14|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:09+4911:10+491m12652.038555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#15|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+513:25+1610m32731.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 15m
124 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+4314:45+435m23820.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+2016:15+225m23899.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2917:22+293m13994.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1319:05+1810m131073.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+3319:51+342m131135.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#21/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+2720:48+282m031203.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#22/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2422:05+232m131307.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#23/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2422:50+245m331337.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#24/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2723:35+2610m331381.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2201:30+2015m141491.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+4703:03+482m141624.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2271.0
#27/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2904:27+342m141695.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#28/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4605:52+477m441797.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#29/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+5307:12+532m241898.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#30/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5008:25+3820m541960.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+5410:25+555m542096.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1:2711:50+1:262m442203.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:408.0
#33/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+39-2342211.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site