Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 12:49:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 12:49:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Katpadi(Vellore)- Renigunta- Vijaywada- Nagpur- ALLAHABAD- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Anugraha Narayan Road - GAYA- gomoh- Bokaro- RANCHI.

13728/Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ranchi (via Allahabad) 'IIM Ranchi/ BIT Meshra' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 06 2013 (01:49)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 2987 km  1 xfers
#1. 12539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2308 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 679 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12539
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:50+1??10.060918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#2/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+2012:05+192m??177.066813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)13:13+1913:15+192m??1152.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+2314:25+232m??1237.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+816:45+185m??1362.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10377.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+1923:05+1810m??1739.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38207.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+5101:45+542m??2946.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:15244.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1306:10+1510m??21190.050185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations04:10208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)10:20+610:30+1410m??21398.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:10298.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)15:40-215:50+1110m??21696.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)19:10+1719:20+2310m??21941.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35189.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+3222:05+4310m??22130.036322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1078.0
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+900:17+192m??32208.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:20+4102:40+1:0320m??32308.037100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12818 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+3:3004:30+3:3510m??32308.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+4:3507:00+4:3315m??32461.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+4:4807:41+4:482m??32515.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+4:4508:15+4:452m??32563.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+4:4408:34+4:442m??32581.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+4:5208:47+4:532m??32597.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#21/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+4:5709:11+4:592m??32628.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#22/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+5:0009:25+5:032m??32644.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+4:4810:10+4:505m??32666.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+4:5411:25+4:542m??32742.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#25/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:40+4:4612:50+4:4310m??32835.037241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#26/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+4:4013:20+4:402m??32853.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#27/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50+4:4013:55+4:415m??32868.071246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#28/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29+4:4914:31+4:492m??32908.031298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#29/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+4:4314:57+4:432m??32921.046256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#30/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+4:3716:25+4:4010m??32980.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#31/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  16:45+4:31-??32987.0- SER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site