Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:37:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:37:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Katpadi(Vellore)- Renigunta- Vijaywada- Nagpur- ALLAHABAD- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Anugraha Narayan Road - GAYA- gomoh- Bokaro- RANCHI.

13728/Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ranchi (via Allahabad) 'IIM Ranchi/ BIT Meshra' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 06 2013 (01:49)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 3217 km  1 xfers
#1. 12539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2307 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 680 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 16:45 +3 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12539
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:50+1510.062919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#2/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+2012:05+192m4176.066810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)13:13+1513:15+152m01151.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+2214:25+222m31235.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+416:45+145m31360.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10377.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+1223:05+1210m101737.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+4801:45+562m22945.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:15243.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2006:10+2110m021188.050185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:10208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)10:20+810:30+1410m121396.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:10297.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)15:40+915:50+1410m521693.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)19:10+3719:20+4010m521938.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35190.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+4522:05+4610m022128.036322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1077.0
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+900:17+142m232205.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:20+5002:40+1:1020m1032305.037100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12818 - Buffer: 13m
125 intermediate stations01:40232.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+7:0404:30+7:1410m642537.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+8:1607:00+8:1415m242690.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+7:5107:41+7:532m042744.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+7:3108:15+7:312m342792.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+7:2408:34+7:262m042810.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+7:3408:47+7:342m042826.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#21/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+6:4909:11+7:342m042857.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#22/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+6:4809:25+6:492m042873.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+7:0710:10+7:085m342895.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+6:5311:25+6:542m042971.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#25/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:40+7:2812:50+6:4710m243064.035240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#26/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+6:3013:22+6:302m243082.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#27/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50+7:0213:55+7:015m243097.070245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#28/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29+6:5814:31+6:582m043137.031298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#29/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+6:5114:57+6:512m043150.046256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#30/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+6:5716:25+7:3710m343210.021635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#31/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  16:45+8:12-043217.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site