Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:53:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:53:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Katpadi(Vellore)- Renigunta- Vijaywada- Nagpur- ALLAHABAD- Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara- Bihta- Patna

13729/Σ Bangalore- Patna Nalanda Express (via Allahabad) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 06 2013 (01:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 2737 km  1 xfers
#1. 12539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2308 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12402/Magadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 429 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Islampur/IPR


1 xfers. 26 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Islampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12539
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:50+2??10.060919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#2/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+2112:05+212m??177.066813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)13:13+2613:15+262m??1152.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+2714:25+272m??1237.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1116:45+195m??1361.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10378.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+823:05+810m??1739.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38207.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+3401:45+372m??2946.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:15244.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+306:10+710m??21190.050185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:10208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)10:20+410:30+910m??21398.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:10298.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)15:40+015:50+1210m??21696.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)19:10+2019:20+2610m??21941.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35189.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+3922:05+4210m??22130.036322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1078.0
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+300:17+102m??32208.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:20+1:0502:40+1:2620m??32308.037100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Magadh Express (PT)/12402 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:05+1:4205:10+1:495m??32308.091100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5482.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:04+2:2306:06+2:242m??32390.04486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:16+2:2706:18+2:282m??32398.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+2:2707:55+2:2415m??32461.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#19/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  08:30+2:3608:32+2:362m??32505.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+2:4108:47+2:412m??32518.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:11+2:5009:13+2:512m??32555.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#22/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  09:24+2:5609:26+2:562m??32571.08870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#23/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  09:47+2:5809:49+2:582m??32602.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#24/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:06+2:5810:08+2:592m??32623.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#25/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  10:22+3:1310:24+3:152m??32645.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:39+3:2910:41+3:332m??32662.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#27/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  10:50+3:3710:52+3:392m??32666.01358mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:286.0
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)11:20+3:3911:45+3:4525m??32672.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#29/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  11:52+3:4311:54+3:422m??32675.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:03+3:5012:05+3:532m??32682.03558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#31/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  12:26+4:0012:28+4:002m??32694.04053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:128.0
#32|--|DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt (1 PFs)  12:40+2:5712:42+2:562m??32702.03453mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#33|--|HILHilsa (2 PFs)  13:06+4:1413:08+4:172m??32716.05858mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#34|--|EKREkangarsarai (1 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??32727.01763mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#35|--|IPR•Islampur (3 PFs)•  13:55+4:11-??32737.0-68mECRIslampur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site