Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:41:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:41:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai- Renigunta- Vijaywada- Nagpur- ALLAHABAD- Amethi

13731/Σ Chennai-Allahabad- Amethi Express (via Renigunta,AP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 06 2013 (2:06AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 2315 km  1 xfers
#1. 16053/Chennai Central - Tirupati Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 23h 40m
#2. 12539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 5m Distance: 2178 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 17 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Tirupati Express/16053
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:15+1??10.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  14:49+1614:50+171m??142.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:18+1615:20+162m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  15:34+2715:35+281m??183.05488mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m??199.060116mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  16:09+2516:10+261m??1113.026153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)17:05+217:15+710m??1137.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express/12539 - Buffer: 23h 40m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-416:45+145m??2137.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10377.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+423:05+510m??2514.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+3201:45+332m??3722.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations04:15243.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00-706:10+110m??3965.050185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:10209.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20-110:30+510m??31174.058317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:10297.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+515:50+1610m??31471.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:10+2419:20+2610m??31716.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35189.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+2422:05+3110m??31905.036322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1078.0
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+300:17+112m??41983.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0399.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:20+1:1102:40+1:1620m??42082.037100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#18|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+2404:17+342m??42141.06897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#19!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  04:48+3304:50+312m??42177.052108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#20!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+1:0306:05+1:055m??42237.028116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:4578.0
#21/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  08:50+1:32-??42315.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site