Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Katpadi(Vellore)- Renigunta- Vijaywada- Nagpur- ALLAHABAD- Varanasi- Siwan- Chhapra- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- Samastipur- Darbhanga- Janakpur- Sitamarhi

13732/Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muzaffarpur- Darbhanga (Nepal Border) 'Sita Temple' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 06 2013 (2:18AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 2880 km  1 xfers
#1. 12539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2306 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 14006/Lichchavi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 574 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 20:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Sitamarhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express/12539
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:50+0??10.063919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#2/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+1812:05+182m??177.066813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:13+1313:15+132m??1152.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+1914:25+192m??1236.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-416:45+145m??1361.061 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10377.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+423:05+510m??1738.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+3201:45+332m??2946.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations04:15243.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00-706:10+110m??21189.050185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:10208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20-110:30+510m??21397.058317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:10297.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+515:50+1610m??21694.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:10+2419:20+2610m??21939.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35190.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+2422:05+3110m??22129.036322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1077.0
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+300:17+112m??32206.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:20+1:1102:40+1:1620m??32306.037100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Lichchavi Express (PT)/14006 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:35+3:1202:55+3:3320m??32306.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  03:05+3:3303:07+3:332m??32308.04689mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0651.0
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  04:13+3:3704:15+3:332m??32359.05288mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#18!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  05:32+3:5405:34+3:542m??32425.0986mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:416.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  06:15+3:0706:25+3:0810m??32431.07182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#20!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  07:19+3:5807:21+3:582m??32495.03682mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#21!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+3:4108:15+3:425m??32524.05374mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#22!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  08:55+3:4408:57+3:452m??32559.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#23!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  09:10+3:3209:12+3:372m??32572.04475mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  09:25+3:4109:27+3:422m??32582.02276mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#25!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)09:55+3:2710:27+3:3832m??32592.07075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#26/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  10:38+3:5310:40+3:532m??32605.06273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  10:54+3:5110:56+3:532m??32619.05071mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#28/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  11:09+3:5411:11+3:562m??32630.06968mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+3:5411:25+3:585m??32641.05669mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#30/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  11:44+4:0511:46+4:052m??32658.03465mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#31/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  12:13+3:5112:15+3:522m??32674.02262mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#32/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  13:30+3:0713:45+3:0915m??32702.01658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#33/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  13:53+3:2413:55+3:242m??32704.03458mNERSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#34/==/GJHGoldinganj (2 PFs)  14:11+3:2614:13+3:282m??32713.04758mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#35/==/DRIDumri Juara (2 PFs)  14:19-14:21-2m??32718.05057mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#36/==/BAGLBaragopal (2 PFs)  14:26+3:3114:28+3:392m??32722.04256mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37/==/ATNRAwatarnagar (2 PFs)  14:35-14:37-2m??32727.04857mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#38/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  14:44+3:3814:46+3:382m??32733.04559mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#39/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  14:52+3:4114:54+3:452m??32737.06557mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#40/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  15:01+3:4815:03+3:502m??32745.04656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#41/==/PMUParmanandpur (2 PFs)  15:09+3:5315:11+3:562m??32749.02156mECRNational Highway 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#42/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  15:31+3:5015:33+3:572m??32756.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#43/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  15:46+3:5515:48+4:172m??32761.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#44%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  16:03+4:2716:05+4:292m??32781.01757mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:308.0
#45%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  16:35+4:1316:37+4:142m??32789.01559mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:4326.0
#46/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)18:20+3:3118:50+3:3330m??32815.06157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#47|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  19:31+3:2619:33+3:262m??32857.02459mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5723.0
#48|==|SMI•Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)•  20:30+2:54-??32880.0-66mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site