Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:42:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:42:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Katpadi(Vellore)- Renigunta- Vijaywada- Nagpur- ALLAHABAD- Varanasi- Siwan- Chhapra- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- Samastipur- Darbhanga- Janakpur- Sitamarhi

13732/Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muzaffarpur- Darbhanga (Nepal Border) 'Sita Temple' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 06 2013 (02:18)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 2881 km  1 xfers
#1. 12539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2308 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 14006/Lichchavi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 20:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Sitamarhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12539
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:50+2??10.060919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#2/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+2512:05+252m??177.066813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)13:13+2413:15+242m??1152.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+2714:25+272m??1237.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+516:45+135m??1361.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10378.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+823:05+910m??1739.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38207.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+3701:45+432m??2946.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:15244.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1506:10+1710m??21190.050185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:10208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)10:20+1110:30+1510m??21398.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:10298.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)15:40+615:50+1410m??21696.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)19:10+2519:20+2910m??21941.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35189.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+4322:05+4910m??22130.036322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1078.0
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+1000:17+122m??32208.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:20+5802:40+1:1120m??32308.037100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Lichchavi Express (PT)/14006 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:35+3:5002:55+4:0120m??32308.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  03:05+4:1103:07+4:142m??32310.04589mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0650.0
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  04:13+4:1804:15+4:182m??32360.05288mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#18!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  05:32-05:34-2m??32426.0986mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:416.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  06:15+3:5806:25+3:5810m??32432.071 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#20!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  07:19+4:4807:21+4:482m??32496.03682mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#21!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+4:3108:15+4:315m??32525.05374mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#22!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  08:55+4:2808:57+4:282m??32560.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#23!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  09:10+4:2809:12+4:292m??32573.04475mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  09:25+4:2709:27+4:292m??32583.02275mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#25!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)09:55+4:1810:27+4:0232m??32593.07075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#26/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  10:38+4:1010:40+4:122m??32606.06273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  10:54+4:1410:56+3:512m??32620.05071mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#28/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  11:09+3:5011:11+3:552m??32631.06968mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+3:5911:25+4:005m??32642.05669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#30/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  11:44+4:0511:46+3:382m??32659.03464mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#31/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  12:13+3:3012:15+3:302m??32675.02262mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#32/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3:4313:45+3:4415m??32703.01658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#33/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  13:53+3:4513:55+3:452m??32705.03458mNERSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#34/==/GJHGoldinganj (2 PFs)  14:11+3:3114:13+3:342m??32714.04758mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#35/==/DRIDumri Juara (2 PFs)  14:19-14:21-2m??32719.05057mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#36/==/BAGLBaragopal (2 PFs)  14:26+3:3614:28+3:382m??32723.04256mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37/==/ATNRAwatarnagar (2 PFs)  14:35-14:37-2m??32728.04857mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#38/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  14:44+3:4014:46+3:402m??32733.04559mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  14:52+3:4214:54+3:472m??32738.06557mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  15:01+3:5115:03+3:522m??32745.04656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#41/==/PMUParmanandpur (2 PFs)  15:09+3:5415:11+3:562m??32750.02156mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#42/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  15:31+3:4815:33+3:522m??32757.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#43/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  15:46+3:5115:48+3:552m??32762.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#44%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  16:03+4:1416:05+4:172m??32782.01757mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:308.0
#45%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  16:35+3:5816:37+4:002m??32790.01559mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:4326.0
#46/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)18:20+3:4118:50+4:1530m??32816.06157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#47|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  19:31+3:1819:33+3:182m??32858.02459mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5723.0
#48|--|SMI•Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)•  20:30+3:08-??32881.0-70mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site