Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:38:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:38:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via via Katpadi- Vijaywada- Nagpur- JABALPUR- Patna- Mokama- Kiul- Jamalpur- Bhagalpur.

13734/Σ Bangalore- Patna- Bhagalpur 'Silk City' Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 06 2013 (02:39)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 2877 km  1 xfers
#1. 12539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1941 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 936 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12539
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:50+1??10.059919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#2/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+2112:05+202m??177.066813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)13:13+1513:15+152m??1152.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+1814:25+182m??1237.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+116:45+135m??1361.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10377.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+1523:05+1510m??1738.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+5301:45+572m??2946.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:15243.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1706:10+1710m??21189.050185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations04:10209.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)10:20+410:30+1310m??21398.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:10298.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)15:40+015:50+1210m??21696.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)19:10+1419:20+2410m??21941.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+4123:30+4110m??21941.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+5200:45+525m??32032.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4502:15+4510m??32130.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#15/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+105:59+02m??32301.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1707:15+175m??32381.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+909:10+1615m??32444.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#18/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2209:58+222m??32502.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2810:23+282m??32538.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#20/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+3410:36+342m??32554.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3711:17+392m??32606.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#22/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:2611:45+1:292m??32646.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#23/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:0212:55+1:0710m??32655.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#24/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:1013:19+1:122m??32665.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#25/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+1:1113:38+1:122m??32677.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:1613:48+1:162m??32686.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:2314:04+1:242m??32701.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:2014:24+1:202m??32719.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#29/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1015:05+1:075m??32745.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#30/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:0715:27+1:082m??32762.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#31/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:2115:55+1:212m??32777.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#32/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:0516:12+1:057m??32779.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#33%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+1:1916:30+1:192m??32795.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#34%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:1916:43+1:192m??32802.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#35%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+1:0717:27+1:175m??32824.06057mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#36%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:2117:40+1:212m??32835.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#37%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+1:1618:04+1:162m??32853.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#38%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+1:14-??32877.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.