Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:50:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:50:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via via Katpadi- Vijaywada- Nagpur- JABALPUR- Patna- Mokama- Kiul- Jamalpur- Bhagalpur.

13734/Σ Bangalore- Patna- Bhagalpur 'Silk City' Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 06 2013 (2:39AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 2875 km  1 xfers
#1. 12539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1939 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 936 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express/12539
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:50+0??10.063919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#2/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+1812:05+182m??177.066813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:13+1313:15+132m??1152.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+1914:25+192m??1236.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-416:45+145m??1361.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10377.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+423:05+510m??1738.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+3201:45+332m??2946.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations04:15243.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00-706:10+110m??21189.050185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:10208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20-110:30+510m??21397.058317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:10297.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+515:50+1610m??21694.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:10+2419:20+2610m??21939.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3623:30+3810m??21939.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+4500:45+455m??32030.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+3702:15+3910m??32128.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#15%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+805:59+182m??32298.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1181.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+3007:15+325m??32379.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+2309:10+2815m??32442.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#18/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+3709:58+372m??32500.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+4710:23+482m??32536.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#20/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+1:0010:36+1:002m??32552.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1:1011:17+1:112m??32604.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#22/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:5411:45+1:582m??32644.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#23/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:2912:55+1:3010m??32653.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#24/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:3313:19+1:342m??32663.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#25/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  13:36+1:3513:38+1:352m??32675.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:3213:48+1:322m??32684.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:4414:04+1:452m??32699.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:4514:24+1:452m??32717.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#29/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+1:3715:05+1:345m??32743.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#30/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:3815:27+1:382m??32760.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#31/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:0615:55+1:072m??32775.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#32/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:4416:12+1:447m??32777.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#33|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+1:2816:30+1:292m??32793.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#34|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:4216:43+1:442m??32800.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#35|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+1:3617:27+1:465m??32822.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#36|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:2917:40+1:292m??32833.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#37|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  18:02+1:1318:04+1:122m??32851.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#38|==|BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+1:34-??32875.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site