Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:21:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:21:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via via Katpadi- Vijaywada- Nagpur- JABALPUR- Patna- Mokama- Kiul- Jamalpur- Bhagalpur.

13734/Σ Bangalore- Patna- Bhagalpur 'Silk City' Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 06 2013 (02:39)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 2877 km  1 xfers
#1. 12539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1941 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 936 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12539
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:50+2??10.060919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#2/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+2112:05+212m??177.066813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)13:13+2613:15+262m??1152.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+2714:25+272m??1237.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1116:45+195m??1361.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10378.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+823:05+810m??1739.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38207.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+3401:45+372m??2946.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:15244.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+306:10+710m??21190.050185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:10208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)10:20+410:30+910m??21398.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:10298.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)15:40+015:50+1210m??21696.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)19:10+2019:20+2610m??21941.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+4723:30+5210m??21941.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:0100:45+1:015m??32032.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+5402:15+5410m??32130.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#15%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+2205:59+282m??32300.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1181.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+3607:15+375m??32381.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1209:10+1615m??32444.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#18/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+3009:58+302m??32502.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+3710:23+392m??32538.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#20/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+4510:36+452m??32554.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+4611:17+462m??32606.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#22/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:3311:45+1:362m??32646.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#23/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:0512:55+1:0910m??32655.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#24/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:1713:19+1:172m??32665.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#25/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+1:2213:38+1:232m??32677.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:2513:48+1:282m??32686.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:3814:04+1:392m??32701.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:4214:24+1:432m??32719.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#29/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+1:3815:05+1:355m??32745.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#30/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:4015:27+1:402m??32762.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#31/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:4815:55+1:492m??32777.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#32/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:4216:12+1:417m??32779.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#33%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+1:5016:30+1:502m??32795.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#34%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:5016:43+1:502m??32802.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#35%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+1:3817:27+1:445m??32824.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#36%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:4317:40+1:432m??32835.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#37%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+1:3218:04+1:322m??32853.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#38%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+1:17-??32877.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site