Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:14:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:14:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad Lucknow Daily Superfast

13735/Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Mar 06 2013 (14:12)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 1447 km  1 xfers
#1. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12420/Gomti Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 14 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+2??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+518:47+52m??16.06255mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+819:50+92m??169.068 WRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+1120:11+112m??191.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#5%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07-321:09+02m??1134.062216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+622:10+710m??1187.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#7!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+1523:36+152m??1286.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.0
#8!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+2201:34+212m??2440.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#9!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+1802:30+1410m??2492.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2504:40+2810m??2627.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+3305:27+332m??2688.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+3605:52+392m??2717.093284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#13!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+5006:10+502m??2742.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+4806:43+483m??2778.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+4307:10+432m??2805.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#16/==/RE•Rewari Junction (8 PFs)•  08:23+608:25+102m??2852.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+2508:45+252m??2874.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+2609:08+262m??2904.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:25+2709:27+262m??2921.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:10+22-??2935.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Gomti Express/12420
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:25+11??2935.043216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+2413:02+242m??2960.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#23/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+5113:55+512m??21023.047199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#24/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+3314:53+333m??21066.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#25/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+4015:17+402m??21096.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+4016:08+423m??21144.066166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  16:23+5116:25+542m??21161.070164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#28/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:42+5616:44+592m??21180.095167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3556.0
#29/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+1:1617:21+1:212m??21236.084153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#30/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  18:01+1:3018:03+1:372m??21292.074145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  18:19+1:3918:21+1:412m??21312.067140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#32/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  18:38+1:4518:40+1:442m??21331.046137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#33/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  19:23+1:5819:25+1:562m??21364.028129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+1:4319:55+1:455m??21375.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#35/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:17+2:0020:19+2:002m??21393.049128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#36/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  21:25+2:21-??21447.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site