Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 02:28:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 02:28:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad Lucknow Daily Superfast

13735/Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Mar 06 2013 (14:12)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 1447 km  1 xfers
#1. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12420/Gomti Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 14 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
#1/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+2??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+518:47+52m??16.06255mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+719:50+92m??169.06893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+1020:11+112m??191.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#5%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07-321:09+12m??1134.062216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+822:10+910m??1187.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#7!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+1923:36+192m??1285.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56155.0
#8!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+2501:34+242m??2440.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#9!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+2502:30+2110m??2492.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+3004:40+3110m??2627.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+3705:27+372m??2688.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+4005:52+422m??2717.093284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#13!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+5306:10+532m??2742.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+5106:43+513m??2778.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+4807:10+472m??2805.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#16/==/RE•Rewari Junction (8 PFs)•  08:23+1208:25+162m??2852.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+2908:45+292m??2874.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+2909:08+292m??2904.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:25+2709:27+272m??2921.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:10+27-??2935.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Gomti Express/12420
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:25+3??2935.043216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+1513:02+152m??2960.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#23/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+3913:55+392m??21023.047199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#24/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2014:53+213m??21066.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#25/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+2715:17+272m??21096.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+2516:08+273m??21144.066167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  16:23+3616:25+362m??21161.070164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#28/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:42+4216:44+432m??21180.095167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3556.0
#29/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+5417:21+592m??21236.084153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#30/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  18:01+1:0618:03+1:092m??21292.074145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  18:19+1:1318:21+1:142m??21312.067140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#32/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  18:38+1:1618:40+1:172m??21331.046137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#33/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  19:23+1:1519:25+1:122m??21364.028129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+1:0919:55+1:095m??21375.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#35/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:17+1:2820:19+1:282m??21393.049129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#36/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  21:25+1:59-??21447.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.