Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:50:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:50:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Chennai Weekly Connectivity

13737/Σ Mangalore Chennai Weekly Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Mar 06 2013 (22:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 902 km  1 xfers
#1. 16687/Navyug Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 33m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 12608/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 130 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navyug Express (PT)/16687
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -16:50+2??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:28+1517:30+152m??146.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50+018:55+55m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:13+919:15+162m??1153.0599mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+1720:30+165m??1221.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#6/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+1822:05+3810m??1307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+2223:05+235m??1351.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1700:40+185m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+2101:25+212m??2457.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:45-303:05+1920m??2508.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2404:00+245m??2567.056282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:08121.0
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08-306:10+72m??2688.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#13/==/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  07:23-207:25+52m??2772.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Lalbagh Express/12608 - Buffer: 2h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:230.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:48+1309:50+132m??2772.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1910:10+192m??2797.0112179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#16/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+232m??2811.056128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+2410:45+242m??2833.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#18/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  11:33+2311:35+232m??2896.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#19/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  12:15+7-??2902.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site