Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:53:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:53:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Chennai Daily Connectivity

13738/Σ Mangalore Chennai Daily Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Mar 06 2013 (10:59PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 965 km  1 xfers
#1. 16348/Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express
Travel Time: 7h 37m Distance: 340 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 53m
#2. 12696/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 625 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express/16348
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»-14:20+2??10.06915mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#2%==%KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  14:49+1314:50+131m??134.05219mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#3%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  15:04+1115:05+121m??146.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%==%KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  15:14+1315:15+131m??155.05826mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  15:29+1215:30+141m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  15:39+1615:40+161m??178.04514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  15:47+1715:48+181m??183.08612mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#8/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  15:54+015:55+01m??192.04113mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  16:04+1816:05+191m??198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#10/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  16:14+2216:15+221m??1110.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  16:22+2316:23+231m??1117.02710mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:55+617:00+105m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:19+1017:20+111m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:29+1217:30+131m??1162.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:39+1717:40+181m??1175.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:59+1718:00+171m??1197.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)18:35+718:40+105m??1221.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#18/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  18:54+1218:55+131m??1231.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??1241.03313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  19:14+1519:15+161m??1246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/TA•Tanur (3 PFs)•  19:24+1719:25+171m??1254.05311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  19:34+1719:35+181m??1262.0489mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#23/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  19:54+1519:55+161m??1277.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#24/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  20:14+1620:15+161m??1296.02023mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)20:50+021:00+1910m??1307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#26/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  21:24+2321:25+241m??1323.03141mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#27/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:57+1422:00+153m??1340.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express/12696 - Buffer: 53m
0 intermediate stations00:470.0
#28/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:47+5222:50+523m??1340.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:40+1900:45+215m??2415.04180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:07+2202:10+233m??2471.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+3002:55+302m??2522.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:47+2103:50+243m??2572.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:47+2304:50+233m??2631.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+1406:35+152m??2752.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#35/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  06:48+2206:50+222m??2768.077355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:43+1907:45+192m??2836.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#37/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:33+2108:35+212m??2897.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#38/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  10:00+9-??2965.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site