Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:48:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:48:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Chennai Daily Connectivity

13738/Σ Mangalore Chennai Daily Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Mar 06 2013 (22:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 966 km  1 xfers
#1. 16348/Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 37m Distance: 340 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 53m
#2. 12696/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 626 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)/16348
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»-14:20+2??10.06915mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#2/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  14:49+1514:50+151m??134.05219mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#3/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  15:04+1315:05+141m??146.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  15:14+1515:15+161m??155.05826mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  15:29+1515:30+161m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  15:39+1915:40+191m??178.04514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  15:47+2115:48+221m??183.08612mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#8/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  15:54-15:55-1m??192.04113mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  16:04+2216:05+241m??198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#10/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  16:14+2616:15+261m??1110.0659mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  16:22+2816:23+281m??1117.0279mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:55+1117:00+145m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:19+1417:20+151m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:29+1617:30+161m??1162.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:39+2117:40+221m??1175.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:59+2118:00+221m??1197.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)18:35+1218:40+155m??1221.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#18/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  18:54+1718:55+181m??1231.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??1241.03313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  19:14+2119:15+221m??1246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/TA•Tanur (3 PFs)•  19:24+2219:25+231m??1254.05311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  19:34+2319:35+241m??1262.0489mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#23/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  19:54+2119:55+221m??1277.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#24/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  20:14+2320:15+241m??1296.02024mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)20:50+521:00+2210m??1307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#26/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  21:24+2621:25+261m??1323.03141mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#27/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:57+1522:00+163m??1340.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/12696 - Buffer: 53m
0 intermediate stations00:470.0
#28/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:47+5222:50+513m??1340.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:40+2200:45+235m??2415.04181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:07+2602:10+263m??2471.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+2902:55+292m??2522.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:47+2103:50+253m??2572.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:47+2304:50+263m??2631.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+1606:35+182m??2752.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#35/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  06:48+2306:50+232m??2768.077355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:43+2107:45+212m??2836.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#37/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:33+2808:35+282m??2897.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#38/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  10:00+15-??2966.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.