Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:05:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:05:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity

1374/Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 11 2012 (20:57)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  44 halts  Distance: 1984 km  1 xfers
#1. 19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 315 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1669 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express/19020
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -10:00+0??10.041648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#2/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  10:29+510:31+52m??120.034485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3721.0
#3/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  11:08+411:10+42m??141.030355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#4/--/MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  11:23+411:25+112m??147.09315mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#5%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  11:55-812:25+330m??152.048294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  12:30+812:32+82m??156.016291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations01:2823.0
#7%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)14:00-1114:25+325m??179.060238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#8/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  14:43+714:45+102m??197.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)15:35+1416:05+330m??1131.053278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#10%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  16:44+1616:46+192m??1165.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#11/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:15+1717:17+312m??1189.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#12/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  17:43+3117:45+332m??1212.079242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#13/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:07+4418:09+442m??1241.016229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#14/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+3919:10+1745m??1245.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#15/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  19:26+2119:28+212m??1265.055222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  19:39+2119:41+212m??1275.051221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  19:55+1119:57+102m??1286.013216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:25+820:27+92m??1292.051216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1820:37+182m??1299.026209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  21:15+1621:50+735m??1315.023210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#21/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -23:00+1??1315.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  23:18+523:20+52m??1336.043207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#23/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  23:31+423:33+42m??1344.081204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#24/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  00:20+2000:22+212m??2407.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+2501:00+245m??2449.059181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:55+1702:00+175m??2503.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#27/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:10+1803:12+192m??2582.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+2303:48+235m??2621.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:43+3304:45+332m??2693.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+3105:30+3410m??2718.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:53+4005:55+402m??2744.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+4406:42+452m??2809.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+3708:00+375m??2872.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#34/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+4108:17+412m??2889.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+3808:43+382m??2917.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#36/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:09+4309:11+432m??2957.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+3810:15+435m??21010.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#38/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+4110:32+412m??21016.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#39/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+4611:32+462m??21084.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2812:20+325m??21102.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#41/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+3913:25+412m??21172.046407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#42/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+3514:15+382m??21209.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#43/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+3314:43+342m??21232.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#44/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+3814:59+382m??21255.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#45/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+4115:47+412m??21296.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#46/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+4416:02+442m??21314.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#47/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+4816:24+482m??21339.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#48/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+3717:45+4310m??21400.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#49/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+1:0418:21+1:052m??21447.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#50/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+1:0118:53+1:012m??21476.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#51/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+1:0119:23+1:012m??21509.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#52/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+1:0019:55+1:002m??21548.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#53/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+5920:16+592m??21571.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#54/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+5020:48+492m??21595.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+2121:50+2710m??21608.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#56/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+3722:50+372m??21678.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#57/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+4723:15+462m??21717.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#58/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+5123:32+502m??21737.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#59/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+5623:43+562m??21751.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#60/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+1:0423:55+1:032m??21768.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#61/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+1:0500:25+1:042m??31808.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#62/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+5401:40+4520m??31843.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#63/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+5902:10+582m??31891.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#64/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+4802:50+472m??31929.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#65/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2204:10+225m??31975.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#66/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+5-??31984.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site