Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:28:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:28:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity

1374/Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 11 2012 (20:57)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 1984 km  1 xfers
#1. 19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 315 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1668 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express/19020
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -10:00+1??10.041648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#2/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  10:29+610:31+62m??120.034485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3721.0
#3/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  11:08+211:10+42m??141.030355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#4/--/MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  11:23+411:25+82m??147.09314mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#5%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  11:55-1112:25+330m??152.048294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  12:30+912:32+112m??156.016291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations01:2823.0
#7%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)14:00-1514:25+325m??179.060238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#8/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  14:43+1114:45+162m??197.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)15:35+2016:05+930m??1131.053278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#10%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  16:44+2516:46+282m??1165.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#11/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:15+2417:17+332m??1189.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#12/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  17:43+3417:45+362m??1212.079242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#13/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:07+4518:09+462m??1241.016229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#14/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+4019:10+1945m??1245.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#15/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  19:26+2719:28+272m??1265.055222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  19:39+2719:41+282m??1275.051221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  19:55+1919:57+182m??1286.013216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:25+1620:27+172m??1292.051216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+2620:37+262m??1299.026209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  21:15+2621:50+1435m??1315.023210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#21/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -23:00+19??1315.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+242m??1336.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#23/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  23:31+1623:33+162m??1344.081204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#24/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  00:20+3800:22+402m??2407.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+1:0201:00+1:025m??2449.059182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:55+1:0002:00+1:015m??2503.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#27/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:10+1:2803:12+1:292m??2582.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+1:3503:48+1:355m??2621.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:43+1:5104:45+1:522m??2693.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+1:5605:30+2:0010m??2718.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:53+2:1105:55+2:112m??2744.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+2:2206:42+2:232m??2809.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+2:1508:00+2:155m??2872.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#34/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+2:1808:17+2:182m??2889.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+2:1608:43+2:162m??2917.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#36/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:09+2:2309:11+2:242m??2957.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+1:5810:15+2:035m??21010.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#38/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+2:3310:32+2:352m??21016.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#39/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+2:4311:32+2:432m??21084.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2:3012:20+2:375m??21102.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#41/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+2:5013:25+2:532m??21172.048407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#42/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:44+4:0513:45+4:041m??21188.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#43/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:02+2:5314:03+2:521m??21200.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#44/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+2:4914:15+2:502m??21208.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#45/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+2:4214:43+2:432m??21231.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#46/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+2:4814:59+2:482m??21254.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#47/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+2:4915:47+2:492m??21295.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#48/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2:5316:02+2:542m??21313.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#49/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+2:5816:24+3:002m??21338.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#50/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2:4917:45+2:5110m??21399.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#51/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+2:5618:21+2:592m??21446.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#52/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+3:0318:53+3:042m??21475.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#53/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+3:0419:23+3:042m??21509.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#54/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+3:0419:55+3:042m??21548.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#55/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+2:5320:16+2:522m??21570.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#56/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+2:4720:48+2:472m??21594.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#57/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2:3422:00+2:4110m??21608.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#58/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2:3322:50+2:322m??21678.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#59/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+2:4123:15+2:312m??21716.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#60/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+2:3623:32+2:362m??21736.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#61/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+2:3723:43+2:372m??21750.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#62/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+2:5323:55+2:522m??21767.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#63/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+2:4900:25+2:492m??31807.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#64/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2:4101:40+2:3920m??31843.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#65/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+2:3802:10+2:372m??31891.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#66/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+2:4802:50+2:472m??31928.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#67/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2:2904:10+2:295m??31974.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#68/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+2:07-??31984.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site