Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:01:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:01:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity

1374/Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 11 2012 (20:57)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 1984 km  1 xfers
#1. 19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 315 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1669 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express/19020
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -10:00+3??10.041648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#2/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  10:29+1010:31+102m??120.034485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3721.0
#3/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  11:08+611:10+72m??141.030355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#4/--/MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  11:23+711:25+102m??147.09314mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#5/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  11:55-712:25+730m??152.048294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  12:30+1712:32+152m??156.016291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations01:2823.0
#7%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)14:00-1014:25+325m??179.060238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#8/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  14:43+814:45+122m??196.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)15:35+1416:05+730m??1131.053278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#10%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  16:44+2516:46+282m??1165.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#11/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:15+2717:17+352m??1189.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#12/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  17:43+3717:45+392m??1212.079242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#13/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:07+4818:09+492m??1241.016229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#14/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+4319:10+2045m??1245.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#15/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  19:26+2819:28+282m??1265.055222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  19:39+2819:41+292m??1275.051221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  19:55+2419:57+232m??1286.013216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:25+1820:27+192m??1292.051216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+2820:37+282m??1299.026209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  21:15+2621:50+1735m??1315.023210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#21/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -23:00+35??1315.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  23:18+4323:20+432m??1336.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#23/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  23:31+3723:33+382m??1344.081204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#24/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  00:20+1:0200:22+1:042m??2407.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+1:3601:00+1:355m??2449.059182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:55+1:3102:00+1:335m??2503.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#27/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:10+2:1003:12+2:102m??2582.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+2:2303:48+2:235m??2621.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:43+2:4004:45+2:412m??2693.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+2:4705:30+2:5110m??2718.066260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:53+3:0405:55+3:042m??2744.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+3:1806:42+3:192m??2809.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+3:0508:00+3:055m??2872.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#34/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+3:0808:17+3:082m??2889.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+3:1208:43+3:132m??2917.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#36/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:09+3:1409:11+3:142m??2957.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+2:3810:15+2:385m??21010.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#38/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+3:1210:32+3:152m??21016.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#39/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+3:2811:32+3:282m??21084.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+3:0812:20+3:145m??21102.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#41/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+3:3313:25+3:352m??21172.048407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#42/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:44+4:0213:45+4:011m??21188.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#43/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:02+3:3014:03+3:291m??21200.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#44/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+3:3314:15+3:332m??21208.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#45/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+3:2514:43+3:262m??21231.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#46/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+3:2514:59+3:252m??21254.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#47/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+3:2615:47+3:252m??21295.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#48/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+3:2816:02+3:282m??21313.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#49/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+3:3116:24+3:312m??21338.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#50/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+3:2417:45+3:2610m??21399.083317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#51/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+3:2818:21+3:282m??21446.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#52/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+3:3118:53+3:322m??21475.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#53/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+3:3019:23+3:302m??21509.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#54/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+3:2819:55+3:282m??21548.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#55/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+3:2320:16+3:232m??21570.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#56/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+3:0520:48+3:052m??21594.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#57/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2:5322:00+2:5510m??21608.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#58/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2:4322:50+2:422m??21678.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#59/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+3:0123:15+3:002m??21716.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#60/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+2:5723:32+2:562m??21736.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#61/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+2:5823:43+2:572m??21750.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#62/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+3:1123:55+3:102m??21767.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#63/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+3:1100:25+3:102m??31807.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#64/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+3:0701:40+2:5820m??31843.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#65/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+3:0102:10+3:002m??31891.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#66/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+2:4902:50+2:492m??31928.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#67/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2:5104:10+2:515m??31974.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#68/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+2:33-??31984.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site