Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:56:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:56:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shivpuri Bhopal link

13740/Σ shivpuri bhopal link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 07 2013 (00:57)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 45m  7 halts  Distance: 950 km  1 xfers
#1. 21125/Indore - Bhind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 42m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 1h 46m
#2. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 17m Distance: 389 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Bhopal Junction/BPL


1 xfers. 7 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhind Express (PT)/21125
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -20:05+0??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  20:41+1620:43+162m??139.039540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)21:45-222:10+525m??179.038492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)23:15-1523:17+02m??1121.0104513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1627.0
#5|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  23:33+1323:35+142m??1148.073453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#6|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  00:48+1700:50+172m??2237.063422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#7|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  01:19+2101:21+222m??2267.052435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#8|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  02:15+2402:20+255m??2314.031415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#9/==/GUNA•Guna Junction (3 PFs)•  03:00+2203:10+2310m??2335.068477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#10|--|BDWSBadarwas (1 PFs)  03:53+2503:55+272m??2383.064452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  04:45+3204:50+335m??2437.042478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:57124.0
#12|--|GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  07:47-208:00+1513m??2561.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002 - Buffer: 1h 46m
0 intermediate stations01:280.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+909:33+95m??2561.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+1410:51+158m??2659.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+1911:41+182m??2749.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09201.0
#16/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  13:50+4113:55+395m??2950.012497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site