Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:04:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:04:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via agra

13742/Σ Muzaffarpur barmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Mar 07 2013 (12:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 55m  32 halts  Distance: 2516 km  1 xfers
#1. 15269/Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 760 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# 4
    T  
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 09:15 +4 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Barmer/BME


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)/15269
#1%==%MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:20+8410.05157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#2%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+5122:25+582m0154.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#3/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:35+1:0622:37+1:062m0159.03556mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#4/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1:1700:20+1:1810m02113.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#5/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+2:0801:10+2:085m02175.07369mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#6/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+2:3801:55+2:465m02223.05075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#7/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  02:20+2:5602:25+2:575m02244.02879mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+3:1604:25+3:1915m02293.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#9/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:03+3:3605:05+3:362m02327.05983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#10/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  05:35+3:3805:40+3:375m02357.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#11/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+3:5907:05+3:5410m12445.039110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00118.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  10:05+4:4310:15+4:4410m42563.039124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5072.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:05+4:5212:20+5:1315m72635.075129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:05231.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+7:2615:30+7:305m02866.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#15/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  16:10+7:5316:20+8:0210m02889.049169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Guwahati - Barmer Express/15632 - Buffer: 30m
438 intermediate stations01:35867.0
#16/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55+7:0718:20+7:0825m141756.039169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+7:1819:02+7:182m041782.040175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#18%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:43+6:5619:45+6:572m141810.055175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:25186.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+6:2923:20+6:2710m341996.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:45106.0
#20|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  01:05+7:0001:07+7:022m052102.064405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+7:0501:23+7:043m052116.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#22|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+5:5502:13+5:563m052160.075340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#23|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5:5603:35+6:1047m052204.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#24|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+6:1605:10+6:2010m052307.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#25|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:39+7:0305:42+5:533m052339.061180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#26|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  06:30+5:4806:35+5:485m052387.049141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#27|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  07:15+6:1307:20+6:125m052420.050114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#28|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  09:15+6:33-052516.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site