Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:44:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:44:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded Howrah 2 days Connecitivty

13743/Σ Nanded Howrah 2 days Connecitivty ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Mar 07 2013 (9:28PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 1852 km  1 xfers
#1. 18510/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 971 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 881 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 04:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 34 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express/18510
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:15+2??10.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+516:45+62m??122.054378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50+1117:51+141m??181.093345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2418:15+275m??1111.080385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  18:54+3718:55+381m??1163.048524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:15109.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:10+1321:30+2320m??1272.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:15131.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+2023:47+282m??1403.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:48218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:35+2003:55+1820m??2621.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:41+4104:42+421m??2681.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  05:14+4405:15+451m??2728.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15+4006:17+422m??2771.05523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:21183.0
#12/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:38+2009:40+222m??2954.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+22-??2971.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations13:000.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+613:20+1520m??2971.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2114:20+215m??21032.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#16/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2114:47+212m??21063.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+1815:19+182m??21102.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#18/==/NWPNaupada Junction  15:54+1615:56+172m??21149.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#19/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+1716:30+192m??21175.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#20/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+2116:55+212m??21206.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/IPMIchchapuram  17:09+2117:11+212m??21224.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+2917:40+295m??21249.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#23/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3117:57+312m??21270.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3118:45+312m??21325.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+2220:10+2320m??21396.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+2420:35+285m??21415.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+3321:05+355m??21443.08328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  21:57+5521:59+552m??21515.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+2723:24+282m??21559.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+3400:14+335m??31621.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+2701:53+335m??31737.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+103:20+22m??31845.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:507.0
#33/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:10+14-??31852.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site