Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:49:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:49:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded Howrah 2 days Connecitivty

13743/Σ Nanded Howrah 2 days Connecitivty ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Mar 07 2013 (21:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 1852 km  1 xfers
#1. 18510/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 971 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 881 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 04:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express (PT)/18510
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+416:45+42m??122.055378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50+717:51+91m??181.092344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+1818:15+215m??1111.080385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  18:54+3018:55+321m??1163.048524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:10+521:30+1420m??1271.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:15132.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1323:47+202m??1403.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:48218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:35+1303:55+1420m??2621.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:41+3104:42+321m??2681.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  05:14+3605:15+361m??2728.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15+2706:17+272m??2771.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:23183.0
#12/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:40+209:42+32m??2954.03146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+3-??2971.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations13:000.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1313:20+1720m??2971.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2614:20+245m??21032.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#16/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2414:47+242m??21063.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+2015:19+202m??21102.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#18/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+1615:56+172m??21149.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#19/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2316:30+232m??21175.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#20/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+2816:55+282m??21206.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+2917:11+292m??21224.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+2917:40+285m??21249.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#23/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3417:57+342m??21270.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3518:45+352m??21325.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+2920:10+2820m??21396.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3320:35+375m??21415.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4921:05+505m??21443.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  21:57+1:0021:59+1:002m??21515.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+1923:24+302m??21559.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+4400:14+435m??31621.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+3301:53+335m??31737.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+1203:20+122m??31845.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:507.0
#33/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:10+17-??31852.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site