Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:45:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:45:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded Howrah 2 days Connectivity

13744/Σ Nanded Howrah 2 days Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Mar 07 2013 (21:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 2361 km  1 xfers
#1. 12756/Nagavali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 971 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 881 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 4
 MT   S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 04:10 +3 nights
Platform# 18
  T TF 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagavali Express (PT)/12756
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:15-410.048 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m1122.055 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50-17:51-1m1181.092344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m21111.080385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m21163.048524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:10-21:30-20m91271.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:15132.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:45-23:47-2m11403.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:48218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:35-03:55-20m52621.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:41-04:42-1m22681.05818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15-06:17-2m32771.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:58200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:15-10:35-20m22971.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840 - Buffer: 22m
195 intermediate stations02:25509.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00-13:20-20m131480.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-14:20-5m031541.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#14/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45-14:47-2m031572.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#15/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17-15:19-2m031611.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#16/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:54-15:56-2m031658.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#17/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m331684.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#18/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m031715.077 ECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#19/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09-17:11-2m031733.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35-17:40-5m131758.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#21/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m131779.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#22/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43-18:45-2m031834.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50-20:10-20m631905.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m331924.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00-21:05-5m131952.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  21:57-21:59-2m232024.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22-23:24-2m032068.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09-00:14-5m342130.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#29%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48-01:53-5m542246.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m442354.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:507.0
#31/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:10--1842361.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site