Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagarsol Chennai 2 days Connectivity

13745/Σ Nagarsol Chennai 2 days Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Mar 07 2013 (9:36PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 1377 km  1 xfers
#1. 17214/Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 946 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Nagarsol/NSL
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express/17214
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -11:15+1??10.067589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#2|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  12:35-212:40+95m??189.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:28+2813:30+292m??1152.070502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#4|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  15:08+2515:10+272m??1266.036411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+916:00+202m??1295.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  17:05-117:10+85m??1325.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+817:45+102m??1347.047378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  19:00+019:02+92m??1406.041345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:45-419:50+55m??1436.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  20:45+820:46+111m??1488.049524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+1423:20+2120m??1596.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58132.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+2401:20+262m??2728.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:33+3401:35+342m??2738.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#14/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:00+3303:02+362m??2846.030118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:18100.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)06:20+506:35+1315m??2946.04126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+209:00+615m??2946.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#17/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+1909:28+192m??2977.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#18/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+3409:55+332m??21020.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#19/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+3410:12+342m??21035.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+3310:57+332m??21085.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#21/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+3211:42+312m??21151.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+1412:40+142m??21201.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+313:45+45m??21240.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#24/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+1414:25+142m??21295.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#25/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+7-??21377.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site