Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:21:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:21:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Sitamarhi- Darbhanga- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan - Mau Jn- Shahganj Jn- AYODHYA

13750/Σ Sitamarhi- Ahmedabad 'Sita Bithplace' (via Darbhanga, Siwan, Varanasi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 08 2013 (10:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 2491 km  1 xfers
#1. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 449 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 7h 15m
#2. 22970/Varanasi - Okha SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2042 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# ???
      S
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 21 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lichchavi Express/14005
#1|==|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:35+1:35??10.07770mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  02:53+1:4402:55+1:452m??123.02959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:20+1:3704:50+1:5530m??165.04957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#4%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  05:22+2:0605:23+1:581m??191.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  05:32+1:5905:33+2:021m??199.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#6/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:03+1:5506:05+2:012m??1119.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+2:0306:17+2:032m??1124.04656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8/==/PMUParmanandpur (2 PFs)  06:26+2:0506:27+1:561m??1131.04056mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  06:34+1:5606:35+1:581m??1135.05756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  06:43+1:5906:44+2:021m??1143.03857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  06:51+2:0206:52+2:041m??1147.04259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12/==/ATNRAwatarnagar (2 PFs)  07:00+507:01+51m??1153.04257mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13/==/BAGLBaragopal (2 PFs)  07:08+2:0207:09+2:041m??1158.03656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14/==/DRIDumri Juara (2 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??1162.04757mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/GJHGoldinganj (2 PFs)  07:23+2:0207:24+2:031m??1167.01658mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:359.0
#16/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  07:59+2:0108:00+2:051m??1176.01358mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+2:0408:20+2:0510m??1178.07658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  08:42+2:3108:43+2:331m??1206.03762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  08:55+2:3108:56+2:331m??1213.04463mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#20/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  09:07+2:3309:08+2:371m??1221.02964mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+2:2309:50+2:245m??1239.05669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#22/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  10:01+2:2610:03+2:272m??1250.010968mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#23/==/MW•Mairwa (2 PFs)•  10:09+2:3310:11+2:332m??1261.06271mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  10:25+2:3810:27+2:302m??1275.02873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#25/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)10:55+2:3511:20+2:4025m??1288.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+2:3411:35+2:352m??1298.06375mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  11:44+2:3811:46+2:402m??1308.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  11:59+2:4212:01+2:422m??1321.06270mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#29%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+2:4512:40+2:465m??1356.04475mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#30!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  13:20+2:4513:22+2:452m??1385.04982mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#31!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:40+3:2114:55+3:2215m??1449.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Okha SF Express/22970
0 intermediate stations09:050.0
#32/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -21:55+0??1449.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#33/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  22:33+2422:35+242m??1493.05989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#34%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  23:06+2523:08+252m??1524.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#35%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:40+5701:05+5625m??2584.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#36/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:35+2:2903:43+2:348m??2778.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:57231.0
#37/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4:2506:45+4:295m??21009.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#38/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  07:25+4:3607:30+4:375m??21032.068169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:23162.0
#39/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:53+4:5709:55+5:002m??21194.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#40/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+5:0810:45+5:075m??21258.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.0
#41/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  12:00+5:1912:10+5:2210m??21365.067256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:23226.0
#42/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+4:4315:35+4:492m??21591.071469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#43/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+4:5816:20+5:0010m??21632.068496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50261.0
#44/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:10+4:5920:40+4:5030m??21893.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#45/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+4:4521:14+4:452m??21928.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3165.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:45+4:3023:10+4:2025m??21993.05351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#47|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  00:24+4:1400:26+4:142m??32058.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#48|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+4:1401:21+4:152m??32123.05472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:08116.0
#49!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  03:29+4:1303:34+4:165m??32239.063127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#50|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  04:46+4:2904:48+4:422m??32315.02615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#51|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  05:08+4:3605:10+4:392m??32324.04112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1954.0
#52|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  06:29+4:1506:31+4:152m??32378.06546mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#53|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  07:48+4:0807:50+4:112m??32462.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#54|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  08:50+3:40-??32491.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site