Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:38:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:38:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Sitamarhi- Darbhanga- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan - Mau Jn- Shahganj Jn- AYODHYA

13750/Σ Sitamarhi- Ahmedabad 'Sita Bithplace' (via Darbhanga, Siwan, Varanasi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 08 2013 (10:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 2491 km  1 xfers
#1. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 449 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 7h 15m
#2. 22970/Varanasi - Okha SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2042 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# ???
      S
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 21 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lichchavi Express/14005
#1|==|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:35+1:59??10.07666mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  02:53+2:2002:55+2:232m??123.02959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:20+1:1604:50+1:4230m??164.04957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#4%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  05:22+1:4705:23+2:021m??190.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  05:32+2:0505:33+2:111m??199.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:03+2:0006:05+2:042m??1118.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+2:2906:17+2:302m??1124.04656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8/==/PMUParmanandpur (2 PFs)  06:26+2:3406:27+2:371m??1130.04056mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  06:34+2:3906:35+2:431m??1135.05756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  06:43+2:4606:44+2:491m??1143.03857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  06:51+2:5106:52+2:551m??1147.04259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12/==/ATNRAwatarnagar (2 PFs)  07:00-07:01-1m??1153.04257mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13/==/BAGLBaragopal (2 PFs)  07:08+2:5607:09+2:561m??1158.03656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14/==/DRIDumri Juara (2 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??1162.04757mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/GJHGoldinganj (2 PFs)  07:23+2:5707:24+3:021m??1167.01658mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:359.0
#16/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  07:59+2:5708:00+3:011m??1176.01358mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+2:5108:20+2:5510m??1178.07658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  08:42+3:2408:43+3:251m??1206.03762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  08:55+3:3908:56+3:431m??1213.04463mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#20/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  09:07+3:4309:08+3:441m??1221.02964mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+3:1509:50+3:165m??1239.05669mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  10:01+3:2810:03+3:312m??1249.010968mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#23/==/MW•Mairwa (2 PFs)•  10:09+3:2310:11+3:402m??1260.06271mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  10:25+3:4210:27+4:002m??1275.02873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#25/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)10:55+3:2511:20+3:5325m??1288.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3:4111:35+3:582m??1298.06376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  11:44+3:4511:46+4:022m??1307.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  11:59+3:4912:01+4:072m??1320.06270mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#29!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+3:2412:40+3:385m??1355.04474mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#30!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  13:20+3:4713:22+3:392m??1385.04982mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#31!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:40+4:0414:55+4:1115m??1449.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Okha SF Express/22970
0 intermediate stations09:050.0
#32/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -21:55+46??1449.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#33/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  22:33+1:4922:35+1:492m??1493.05989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#34%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  23:06+2:0123:08+2:012m??1524.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#35%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:40+2:4301:05+3:1125m??2584.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#36/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:35+5:0303:43+5:128m??2778.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:57231.0
#37/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+7:0906:45+7:115m??21009.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#38/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  07:25+7:1407:30+7:205m??21032.068169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:23162.0
#39/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:53+7:5209:55+7:572m??21194.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#40/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+7:4110:45+7:405m??21257.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#41/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  12:00+7:4812:10+7:4710m??21365.067256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:23226.0
#42/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+7:2415:35+7:252m??21591.071469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#43/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+6:3816:20+6:5210m??21632.068495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50261.0
#44/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:10+6:0120:40+6:5530m??21893.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#45/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+6:5721:14+6:562m??21928.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:45+7:1123:10+7:0125m??21992.05351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1466.0
#47|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  00:24+8:0800:26+8:082m??32058.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#48|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+7:0201:21+7:022m??32123.05472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:08116.0
#49!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  03:29+7:0003:34+7:025m??32239.063127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#50|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  04:46+6:5904:48+7:092m??32315.02615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#51|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  05:08+7:0305:10+7:072m??32324.04112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1954.0
#52|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  06:29+6:4806:31+6:542m??32378.06545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#53|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  07:48+7:0007:50+7:062m??32462.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#54|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  08:50+5:55-??32491.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site