Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:45:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:45:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
**Luckeesarai to Chittaranjan : same common Route.**. Chain via Sitamarhi- Darbhanga- Samastipur- Barauni- Luckeesarai - Jasidih- Chittaranjan- Dhanbad- Bokaro- Ranchi.

13752/Σ Darbhanga-Barauni- Dhanbad-Bokaro- RANCHI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 08 2013 (10:48AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  43 halts  Distance: 614 km  1 xfers
#1. 13156/Mithilanchal Express
Travel Time: 8h 26m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ CRJ/Chittaranjan  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 18621/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 6h 36m Distance: 236 km
Departs @ 12:55
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 43 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mithilanchal Express/13156
#1|==|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:55+30??10.05266mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#2|--|JNRJanakpur Road (2 PFs)  13:24+3013:26+312m??125.06261mECR843320, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3|--|JGAJogiara (2 PFs)  13:34+3413:36+342m??133.06257mECR847101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#4|--|KMLKamtaul (2 PFs)  13:47+3813:49+382m??145.04556mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#5|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+4014:30+4510m??168.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  14:38+4714:40+482m??173.03255mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#7!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:40+3915:45+405m??1105.06751mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#8/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  16:06+5116:07+521m??1128.05051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:40+5817:00+5520m??1156.02849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2238.0
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:22+1:1618:24+1:172m??1194.05452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#11/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  19:25+1:1819:35+1:2310m??1248.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#12/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+1:4420:12+1:435m??1293.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  20:37+1:4420:42+1:425m??1322.087254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#14/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  21:21+1:5421:22+1:551m??1378.022183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Patliputra Express/18621 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#15/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:27+5722:29+572m??1378.038183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#16/--/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  22:59+1:0323:00+1:041m??1397.023146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#17/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  23:08+1:0323:09+1:031m??1400.022132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#18/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  23:16+1:0023:17+1:011m??1403.046135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#19/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  00:07+1:0000:17+5910m??2441.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#20/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  00:45+5600:48+573m??2455.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#21/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+1:0301:22+1:052m??2479.028227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#22/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:55+1:0002:05+5710m??2495.061245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#23/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  02:44+5502:45+571m??2534.030298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#24/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  03:10+5203:15+545m??2547.051256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0656.0
#25/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  04:21+5504:22+571m??2603.019617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#26/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+5004:45+5110m??2607.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#27/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  05:05+48-??2614.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site