Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:49:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:49:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
**Luckeesarai to Chittaranjan : same common Route.**. Chain via Sitamarhi- Darbhanga- Samastipur- Barauni- Luckeesarai - Jasidih- Chittaranjan- Dhanbad- Bokaro- Ranchi.

13752/Σ Darbhanga-Barauni- Dhanbad-Bokaro- RANCHI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 08 2013 (10:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  43 halts  Distance: 615 km  1 xfers
#1. 13156/Mithilanchal Express
Travel Time: 8h 26m Distance: 379 km
xfer @ CRJ/Chittaranjan  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 18621/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 6h 36m Distance: 236 km
Departs @ 12:55
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 43 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mithilanchal Express/13156
#1|--|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:55+31??10.05270mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#2|--|JNRJanakpur Road (2 PFs)  13:24+3713:26+382m??125.06261mECR843320, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#3|--|JGAJogiara (2 PFs)  13:34+4013:36+412m??134.06257mECR847101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4|--|KMLKamtaul (2 PFs)  13:47+4313:49+472m??145.04556mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#5|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+5214:30+1:0110m??168.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  14:38+1:0414:40+1:042m??173.03255mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#7!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:40+5715:45+595m??1105.06751mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#8/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  16:06+1:1016:07+1:111m??1129.05051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:40+1:3317:00+1:3420m??1156.02849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2238.0
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:22+2:1318:24+2:182m??1194.05452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#11/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  19:25+2:1619:35+2:2010m??1249.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#12/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+2:3920:12+2:395m??1293.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  20:37+2:4120:42+2:405m??1322.087254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#14/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  21:21+2:5421:22+2:551m??1379.022182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Patliputra Express/18621 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#15/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:27+1:4622:29+1:452m??1379.038182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#16/--/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  22:59+1:4723:00+1:481m??1398.024146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#17/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  23:08+1:4423:09+1:451m??1401.022132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#18/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  23:16+1:3623:17+1:361m??1404.046135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#19/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  00:07+1:3500:17+1:3410m??2442.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#20/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  00:45+1:3500:48+1:353m??2456.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#21/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+1:3701:22+1:382m??2480.028227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#22/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:55+1:3502:05+1:3210m??2496.061245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#23/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  02:44+1:3202:45+1:341m??2536.030298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#24/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  03:10+1:2703:15+1:285m??2548.051256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0656.0
#25/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  04:21+1:2604:22+1:281m??2604.019617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#26/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+1:2204:45+1:2210m??2608.021635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#27/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  05:05+1:19-??2615.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site