Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 04:24:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 04:24:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya - Anugraha Narayan Road - Dehri- Sasaram- VARANASI- Mau Jn - Siwan- Chhapra- Muzaffarpur- Samastipur- Darbhanga- Sitamarhi. Refer MAP --> http://indiarailinfo.com/chain/map/13753/378/4588

13753/Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) to Siwan- Chhapra (via Varanasi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 08 2013 (11:24)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 10m  39 halts  Distance: 871 km  1 xfers
#1. 13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 422 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 14006/Lichchavi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 449 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Sitamarhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)/13307
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:20+1??10.055236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  21:30+421:32+42m??19.069226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  21:50+521:55+65m??130.063241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:12+722:17+55m??148.081281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  22:37+922:39+112m??175.064331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:24+423:26+82m??1123.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2476.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:50-200:55+35m??2199.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:43+1001:44+111m??2268.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:59+1702:01+172m??2285.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+2102:15+221m??2302.072110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#11/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  02:36+2202:38+222m??2328.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  02:54+2302:56+232m??2350.09580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#13/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:14+2803:16+282m??2379.02881mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5625.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)04:12+304:32+1020m??2404.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#15/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:57+2104:59+242m??2417.01582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:20+2005:35+2315m??2422.05982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Lichchavi Express (PT)/14006 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#17!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  06:15+3:1206:25+3:1210m??2422.07182mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#18!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  07:19+4:0907:21+4:102m??2486.03682mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#19!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+3:5108:15+3:535m??2515.05375mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#20!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  08:55+3:5608:57+3:592m??2550.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#21!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  09:10+4:0009:12+4:032m??2563.04475mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#22!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  09:25+4:0009:27+4:022m??2573.02275mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#23!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)09:55+3:5110:27+3:5932m??2583.07075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#24/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  10:38+4:0410:40+4:042m??2596.06273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  10:54+4:0410:56+4:052m??2610.05071mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#26/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  11:09+4:0411:11+4:052m??2621.06968mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#27/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+4:1211:25+4:135m??2632.05669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#28/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  11:44+4:1511:46+4:172m??2649.03464mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#29/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  12:13+4:0712:15+4:072m??2665.02262mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#30/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3:3413:45+3:3315m??2693.01658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#31/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  13:53+3:3413:55+3:342m??2695.03458mNERSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#32/==/GJHGoldinganj (2 PFs)  14:11+3:5014:13+3:522m??2704.04758mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33/==/DRIDumri Juara (2 PFs)  14:19-14:21-2m??2709.05057mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#34/==/BAGLBaragopal (2 PFs)  14:26+3:5314:28+3:572m??2713.04256mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#35/==/ATNRAwatarnagar (2 PFs)  14:35-14:37-2m??2718.04857mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#36/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  14:44+3:5814:46+3:582m??2723.04559mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#37/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  14:52+4:0114:54+4:042m??2728.06557mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#38/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  15:01+4:0615:03+4:082m??2736.04656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#39/==/PMUParmanandpur (2 PFs)  15:09+4:1015:11+4:122m??2740.02156mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#40/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  15:31+4:0415:33+4:052m??2747.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#41/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  15:46+4:0315:48+4:062m??2752.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#42%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  16:03+4:2416:05+4:262m??2772.01757mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:308.0
#43%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  16:35+4:0716:37+4:092m??2780.01559mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:4326.0
#44/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)18:20+3:3218:50+3:3730m??2806.06157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#45|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  19:31+3:4919:33+3:492m??2848.02459mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5723.0
#46%--%SMI•Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)•  20:30+3:24-??2871.0-70mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site