Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya - Anugraha Narayan Road - Dehri- Sasaram- VARANASI- Mau Jn - Siwan- Chhapra- Muzaffarpur- Samastipur- Darbhanga- Sitamarhi. Refer MAP --> http://indiarailinfo.com/chain/map/13753/378/4588

13753/Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) to Siwan- Chhapra (via Varanasi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 08 2013 (11:24AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 10m  39 halts  Distance: 871 km  1 xfers
#1. 13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 422 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 14006/Lichchavi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 449 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Sitamarhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)/13307
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:20+2??10.055236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  21:30+421:32+42m??19.069226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+421:55+55m??130.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:12+722:17+85m??148.081281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  22:37+1022:39+142m??175.064331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:24+723:26+92m??1123.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2476.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:50-600:55+35m??2199.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:43+601:44+81m??2268.076104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:57+1701:59+172m??2285.071113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+1902:15+201m??2302.066110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#11/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  02:38+2002:39+211m??2328.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  02:56+2102:57+231m??2350.08280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#13/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:18+2703:19+281m??2379.02981mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:12+704:32+1020m??2404.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#15/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:57+2304:59+272m??2417.01582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:20+2405:35+2415m??2422.08682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Lichchavi Express (PT)/14006 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#17!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  06:15+3:0106:25+3:0610m??2422.07182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#18!%%!%JKNJakhanian  07:19+3:5007:21+3:502m??2486.03682mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#19!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+3:3808:15+3:405m??2515.05374mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#20!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  08:55+3:3508:57+3:372m??2550.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#21!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  09:10+3:2509:12+3:302m??2563.04475mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#22!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  09:25+3:3209:27+3:332m??2573.02276mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#23!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)09:55+3:1910:27+3:2932m??2583.07075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#24/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  10:38+3:4410:40+3:442m??2596.06273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  10:54+3:4210:56+3:442m??2610.05071mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#26/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  11:09+3:4711:11+3:492m??2621.06968mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#27/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+3:4911:25+3:525m??2632.05669mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#28/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  11:44+3:5711:46+3:572m??2649.03465mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#29/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  12:13+3:4312:15+3:432m??2665.02262mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#30/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  13:30+3:0013:45+3:0115m??2693.01658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#31/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  13:53+3:1313:55+3:142m??2695.03458mNERSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#32/==/GJHGoldinganj (2 PFs)  14:11+3:1614:13+3:172m??2704.04758mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33/==/DRIDumri Juara (2 PFs)  14:19-14:21-2m??2709.05057mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#34/==/BAGLBaragopal (2 PFs)  14:26+3:2114:28+3:282m??2713.04256mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#35/==/ATNRAwatarnagar (2 PFs)  14:35-14:37-2m??2718.04857mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#36/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  14:44+3:2814:46+3:282m??2723.04559mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#37/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  14:52+3:3114:54+3:352m??2728.06557mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#38/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  15:01+3:3915:03+3:402m??2736.04656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#39/==/PMUParmanandpur (2 PFs)  15:09+3:4315:11+3:452m??2740.02156mECRNational Highway 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#40/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  15:31+3:4015:33+3:462m??2747.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#41/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  15:46+3:4415:48+4:062m??2752.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#42%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  16:03+4:1716:05+4:192m??2772.01757mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:308.0
#43%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  16:35+4:0016:37+4:012m??2780.01559mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:4326.0
#44/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)18:20+3:1318:50+3:1430m??2806.06157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#45|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  19:31+3:1819:33+3:182m??2848.02459mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5723.0
#46|==|SMI•Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)•  20:30+2:40-??2871.0-66mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site