Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:40:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:40:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ratlam allahabad

13754/Σ ratlam allahabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Smit Kasera  Mar 08 2013 (12:05)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 3231 km  1 xfers
#1. 12477/Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1424 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1807 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express/12477
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -05:15+18??10.04712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  05:26+2305:28+232m??19.05915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#3|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1406:50+245m??185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+4307:27+432m??1126.06686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#5!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+4008:37+402m??1201.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)09:53+2309:55+282m??1266.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)11:10+1711:30+2120m??1331.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3012:13+302m??1377.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+3412:30+342m??1395.043 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20+2813:50+2630m??1431.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+3115:00+312m??1505.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#12/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+4515:55+452m??1578.086 WRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+5016:20+502m??1611.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)17:45+3318:05+3220m??1692.043496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+1319:05+222m??1733.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35153.0
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+2520:42+262m??1886.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)21:30+3621:40+3610m??1958.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4522:57+452m??11066.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+3501:13+352m??21249.043175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2402:05+285m??21283.063181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+1204:14+172m??21417.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:35+1804:50+1815m??21424.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+6??21424.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#24/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+2908:16+283m??21555.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+1:1912:30+1:1910m??21864.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#26/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+1:4013:30+1:412m??21942.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+2:2815:15+2:3710m??22059.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+3:2616:25+3:272m??22148.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+3:4418:15+3:4315m??22211.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+4:0719:24+4:072m??22313.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#31/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+4:0619:43+4:072m??22331.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#32/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+3:5721:05+3:585m??22416.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#33/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+4:0622:11+4:062m??22492.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+3:5123:25+3:522m??22568.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#35/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3:3200:15+3:3910m??32586.048241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#36/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+3:3500:42+3:352m??32606.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#37/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  01:10+3:3701:12+3:372m??32626.038190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#38/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+3:4201:32+3:422m??32638.041156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#39/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+3:3602:20+3:385m??32667.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#40/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3:4203:00+3:422m??32720.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#41/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+3:4203:23+3:422m??32750.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#42/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+3:4404:25+3:442m??32823.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+3:3805:20+3:3025m??32846.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#44/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+3:2906:20+3:282m??32915.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#45/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+3:2907:10+3:2310m??32962.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#46/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+3:5108:12+3:522m??33025.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#47/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:45+3:5108:47+3:522m??33068.07436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#48/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4:0509:50+4:065m??33140.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#49/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+3:5910:35+3:575m??33168.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#50/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3:4911:15+3:495m??33187.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#51/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+3:55-??33231.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site