Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 23:01:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 23:01:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ratlam allahabad

13754/Σ ratlam allahabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Smit Kasera  Mar 08 2013 (12:05)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 3231 km  1 xfers
#1. 12477/Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1424 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1807 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express/12477
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -05:15+29??10.04712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  05:26+3405:28+342m??19.05915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#3|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+3006:50+395m??185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+5007:27+512m??1126.06686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#5!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+4808:37+472m??1201.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)09:53+2909:55+312m??1266.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)11:10+2511:30+2720m??1331.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3912:13+392m??1377.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+4412:30+442m??1395.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20+3813:50+3630m??1431.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+4115:00+412m??1505.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#12/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+5215:55+522m??1578.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+5716:20+572m??1611.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)17:45+4018:05+4020m??1692.043495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+2019:05+322m??1733.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35153.0
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+3620:42+362m??1886.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)21:30+4521:40+4610m??1958.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+5422:57+552m??11066.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+2601:13+252m??21249.043175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+3302:05+375m??21283.063182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+3404:14+372m??21417.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:35+3804:50+3915m??21424.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+1:05??21424.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#24/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+1:2908:16+1:283m??21555.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+3:0412:30+3:1010m??21864.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#26/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+3:4413:30+3:462m??21942.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+4:3415:15+4:4810m??22059.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+5:0716:25+5:082m??22148.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+5:5718:15+5:3515m??22211.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+5:1719:24+5:182m??22313.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#31/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+5:1819:43+5:182m??22331.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#32/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+5:2921:05+5:295m??22416.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#33/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+5:3122:11+5:312m??22492.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+5:2223:25+5:242m??22568.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#35/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+5:5100:15+5:5810m??32586.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#36/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+5:5700:42+5:572m??32606.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#37/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  01:10+6:0101:12+6:022m??32626.038190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#38/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+5:5001:32+5:512m??32638.041157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#39/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+5:3102:20+5:325m??32667.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#40/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+5:2303:00+5:232m??32720.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#41/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+5:2903:23+5:282m??32750.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#42/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+5:5204:25+5:522m??32823.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+5:4605:20+5:4525m??32846.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#44/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+5:2006:20+5:212m??32915.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#45/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+5:4607:10+6:0110m??32962.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#46/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+5:5508:12+5:552m??33025.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#47/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:45+5:5108:47+5:512m??33069.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#48/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+5:4209:50+5:455m??33141.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#49/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+5:4710:35+5:475m??33168.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#50/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+5:4211:15+5:445m??33187.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#51/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+6:08-??33231.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site