Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Which serves as daily SF express from Tirupathi to Khammam,Warangal when compared with Existing Padmavathi Express servers only 5 days a week and also another SF express to Secundrabad And regarding buffer time i think it is sufficient for these trains.

13755/Σ TPTY-SC (via WL)Daily SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varaprasadac  Mar 08 2013 (2:12PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 736 km  1 xfers
#1. 12733/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 93 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 22h 35m
#2. 12709/Simhapuri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 15 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narayanadri SF Express/12733
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -18:25+0??10.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1118:42+122m??110.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  19:01+1419:02+141m??133.07370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:22+1319:23+131m??158.04176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1120:17+132m??193.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Simhapuri SF Express/12709
0 intermediate stations03:430.0
#6/==/GDR»Gudur Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:50+2??293.09918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#7/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  19:09+1419:10+151m??2124.06227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:17+1719:18+191m??2131.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#9/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  19:44+2319:45+251m??2166.011016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#10/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  19:54+3419:55+341m??2182.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#11/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+3920:20+401m??2220.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:38+4520:40+452m??2248.07812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)21:18+5021:19+501m??2298.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:29+5421:30+541m??2313.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:04+3322:05+341m??2355.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:10+1423:20+1110m??2387.08526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#17/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:59+4900:01+492m??2442.08461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:33+4900:35+492m??3487.068118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:17+4701:18+471m??3534.063198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:15+3902:17+402m??3595.038271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+4202:35+432m??3605.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations03:05131.0
#22/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:40-10-??3736.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site