Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:20:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:20:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Jhansi Afternoon Link

13757/Σ Vidisha Jhansi Afternoon Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 08 2013 (15:49)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  67 halts  Distance: 1515 km  1 xfers
#1. 11704/Indore - Rewa Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 400 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 9h 50m
#2. 19165/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1115 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
   W F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 19:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 67 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Rewa Express/11704
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:41+821:43+92m??139.066541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)22:20+1022:40+1720m??179.062492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#4/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  23:38+1023:39+101m??1139.081490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#5/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:11+800:13+72m??2183.083455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#6/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  00:43+500:45+52m??2224.043502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#7/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  01:25+001:30+15m??2253.057524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#8/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  02:35+3502:37+402m??2314.060431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#9/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  03:45+3103:47+352m??2382.017413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0318.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+704:55+115m??2400.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19165 - Buffer: 9h 50m
0 intermediate stations09:250.0
#11%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)14:20+414:40+1420m??2400.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#12/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:08+3415:10+402m??2435.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#13/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  15:23+4215:25+422m??2446.043396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+3515:50+372m??2463.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#15/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  16:21+4216:23+422m??2503.072313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#16/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  16:44+4916:46+502m??2528.039284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)17:25+4417:40+4815m??2553.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#18%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  18:05+1:1018:07+1:122m??2585.067193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#19%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  18:28+1:1318:30+1:152m??2608.089177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#20%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+1:2318:55+1:242m??2643.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#21/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:28+1:1719:30+1:232m??2667.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#22/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  19:53+1:3219:55+1:332m??2701.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#23/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  20:13+1:3420:15+1:352m??2715.020133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1345.0
#24/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  22:28+1122:30+132m??2760.021133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:10+1023:20+1010m??2774.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:42+3523:44+362m??2791.049129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:50+5801:05+1:0115m??3846.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#28/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+1:0501:50+1:062m??3874.072123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#29!==!DYDDaryabad  02:22+1:1302:24+1:132m??3912.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#30!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  02:55+1:0402:57+1:062m??3935.036109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#31!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+5404:13+5713m??3973.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#32!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+5904:30+1:002m??3981.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#33!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  04:57+1:0604:59+1:062m??31012.04898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#34!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:27+1:0105:29+1:032m??31035.06092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#35%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  05:48+1:0405:50+1:032m??31053.03092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#36%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)06:40+3907:10+3230m??31078.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#37!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  07:31+5107:33+522m??31100.04885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#38!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  07:44+5407:46+542m??31108.04687mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#39!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  08:20+5408:25+555m??31134.03081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#40!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  09:08+4009:10+462m??31156.02980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#41!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+4310:10+3815m??31178.03675mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#42%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+3710:25+372m??31185.06174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#43!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  10:53+4410:55+452m??31214.03572mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#44!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:50+3511:55+375m??31246.07265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#45!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  12:26+4712:28+492m??31283.03461mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#46!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+3713:35+3715m??31312.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#47/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:33+1:0114:35+1:032m??31367.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#48/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+1:0014:50+1:042m??31372.04655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#49/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+1:3616:05+1:395m??31426.03757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#50/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)17:30+1:5317:58+2:0528m??31478.04351mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#51!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  18:43+2:0618:45+2:072m??31510.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#52!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  19:15+1:51-??31515.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.