Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 06:57:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 06:57:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Jhansi Afternoon Link

13757/Σ Vidisha Jhansi Afternoon Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Mar 08 2013 (3:49PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 5m  67 halts  Distance: 1515 km  1 xfers
#1. 11704/Indore - Rewa Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 400 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 19165/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1115 km
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# ???
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 19:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
Darbhanga Junction/DBG

1 xfers. 67 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Rewa Express (UnReserved)/11704
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -04:10+0??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:44+1304:46+222m??139.027540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)06:15-1006:35+1120m??179.068493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#4/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  07:28+1407:30+142m??1139.072490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#5/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  08:06+1108:08+122m??1182.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#6/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:41+908:43+102m??1224.034502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#7/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  09:33-1009:35+32m??1253.044524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#8/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  11:00+1011:02+122m??1314.047431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:50-612:55+305m??1400.060413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19165 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#10%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)14:20+614:40+920m??1400.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#11/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:08+2615:10+262m??1435.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#12/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  15:23+2515:25+252m??1446.043396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#13/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+2715:50+252m??1463.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#14/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  16:21+3516:23+352m??1503.072313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#15/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  16:44+3616:46+382m??1528.039284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)17:25+3117:40+3715m??1553.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#17%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  18:05+5818:07+1:002m??1585.067192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#18%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  18:28+1:0218:30+1:022m??1608.089175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#19%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+1:1618:55+1:172m??1642.045154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#20%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:28+1:1219:30+1:192m??1667.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#21%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  19:53+1:2819:55+1:282m??1701.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#22%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  20:13+1:2620:15+1:262m??1715.020133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1345.0
#23%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  22:28-722:30+22m??1760.021133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:10+523:20+710m??1773.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#25/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:42+2223:44+222m??1791.049128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:50+3801:05+3915m??2845.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#27/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+4501:50+462m??2874.072123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#28|--|DYDDaryabad  02:22+5102:24+512m??2912.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#29|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  02:55+4402:57+442m??2935.036109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#30|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+5104:13+1:0413m??2973.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#31|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+1:0904:30+1:092m??2980.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#32|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  04:57+1:1404:59+1:142m??21012.04598mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#33|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+1:1005:31+1:132m??21034.06792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#34%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  05:48+1:1605:50+1:162m??21053.03092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#35%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)06:40+5407:10+5330m??21078.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#36|--|KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  07:31+1:0607:33+1:062m??21099.04885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37|--|SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  07:44+1:0907:46+1:092m??21108.04687mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#38|--|AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  08:20+1:0108:25+1:055m??21134.03081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#39|--|MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  09:08+5709:10+1:012m??21156.02980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#40|--|MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+5210:10+4515m??21177.03674mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#41|==|IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+4610:25+472m??21185.06175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#42|--|RSRRasra (2 PFs)  10:53+5610:55+1:002m??21214.03572mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#43%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:50+5811:55+1:025m??21246.07265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#44%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  12:26+1:1112:28+1:112m??21283.03461mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#45%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  13:20+5713:35+1:0315m??21312.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#46/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:33+1:2814:35+1:312m??21366.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#47/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1:2714:50+1:432m??21372.04655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#48/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+2:0116:05+2:065m??21425.03757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#49/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)17:30+1:5917:58+2:0228m??21478.04351mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#50!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  18:43+2:0918:45+2:102m??21510.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#51!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  19:15+1:50-??21515.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site