Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:21:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:21:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Jhansi Afternoon Link

13757/Σ Vidisha Jhansi Afternoon Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 08 2013 (15:49)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  67 halts  Distance: 1515 km  1 xfers
#1. 11704/Indore - Rewa Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 400 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 9h 30m
#2. 19165/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1115 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
   W F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 19:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 67 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Rewa Express/11704
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -21:05+16??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:41+3121:43+352m??139.066540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)22:20+2322:40+4120m??179.062493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#4/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  23:38+4423:39+441m??1139.081490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#5/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:11+4000:13+402m??2182.083455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#6/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  00:43+3700:45+372m??2224.043502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#7/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  01:25+2501:30+295m??2253.063524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5961.0
#8/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  02:29+5002:31+532m??2314.038431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4768.0
#9/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  04:18+404:20+162m??2382.021413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+4205:15+465m??2400.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19165 - Buffer: 9h 30m
0 intermediate stations09:050.0
#11%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)14:20+3014:40+3420m??2400.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#12/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:08+1:1615:10+1:172m??2435.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#13/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  15:23+1:1815:25+1:192m??2446.043396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+1:1215:50+1:132m??2463.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#15/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  16:21+1:1716:23+1:192m??2503.072313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#16/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  16:44+1:2516:46+1:262m??2528.039284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)17:25+1:2217:40+1:3215m??2553.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#18%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  18:05+1:5218:07+1:532m??2585.067193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#19%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  18:28+1:5318:30+1:542m??2608.089177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#20%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+2:0118:55+2:022m??2642.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:28+1:5619:30+2:012m??2667.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#22%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  19:53+2:0819:55+2:102m??2701.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#23%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  20:13+2:1320:15+2:162m??2715.020133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1345.0
#24%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  22:28+5122:30+552m??2760.021133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:10+1:1423:20+1:1810m??2774.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:42+1:3723:44+1:382m??2791.049128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:50+2:0801:05+2:1115m??3846.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#28/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+2:2001:50+2:222m??3874.072123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#29!==!DYDDaryabad  02:22+2:4102:24+2:432m??3912.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#30!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  02:55+2:4102:57+2:442m??3935.036109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#31!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2:4504:13+2:5113m??3973.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#32|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+2:5304:30+2:542m??3980.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#33!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  04:57+3:0304:59+3:032m??31012.04598mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#34!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+2:5505:31+2:572m??31034.06792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#35%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  05:48+3:0405:50+3:042m??31053.03092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#36%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)06:40+2:4307:10+2:4330m??31078.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#37!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  07:31+2:5007:33+2:522m??31099.04885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#38!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  07:44+3:0407:46+3:042m??31108.04687mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#39!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  08:20+3:1108:25+3:155m??31134.03081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#40!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  09:08+2:5909:10+3:032m??31156.02980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#41!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2:4110:10+2:3315m??31177.03674mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#42!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+2:3710:25+2:382m??31185.06175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#43!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  10:53+2:4510:55+2:472m??31214.03572mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#44!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:50+2:3111:55+2:325m??31246.07265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#45%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  12:26+2:4912:28+2:502m??31283.03461mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#46%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2:4813:35+2:5015m??31312.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#47/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:33+3:1814:35+3:232m??31366.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#48/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+3:2114:50+3:242m??31372.04655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#49/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+3:5216:05+3:545m??31426.03757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#50/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)17:30+3:4717:58+3:5128m??31478.04351mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#51!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  18:43+4:0018:45+4:012m??31510.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#52!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  19:15+3:42-??31515.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site