Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:14:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:14:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest & reliable route to Shirdi from Madurai. Available on all days.

13761/Σ Madurai-Shirdi Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by viggie  Mar 08 2013 (17:04)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 3048 km  1 xfers
#1. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 638 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 12h 40m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2410 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.0155mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#2/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??11.0489mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  16:48+116:49+21m??17.06815mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#4/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??119.09133mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1117:13+105m??131.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  17:25+1117:26+131m??145.06491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#7%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:47+1717:48+201m??167.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#8%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  18:09+2318:10+251m??189.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#9%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:36+2718:37+301m??1116.058108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#10%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  19:04+2819:05+281m??1142.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  19:19+2619:20+271m??1152.017145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+1519:50+165m??1159.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:09+2220:10+221m??1180.081169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:24+2820:25+281m??1199.027242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+821:20+75m??1221.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+1322:35+163m??1295.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#17%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:54+1822:55+181m??1310.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  23:09+1923:10+261m??1322.045134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:01+1700:10+289m??2360.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+2701:10+273m??2420.040282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3866.0
#21|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:48+3502:50+362m??2486.073466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#22|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  03:08+3803:10+372m??2508.046507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3371.0
#23|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  04:43+2504:45+272m??2579.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#24|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  05:19+3105:20+321m??2614.0115902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:29+005:30+01m??2631.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:35+5705:40+575m??2634.04928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:004.0
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+1007:00+1720m??2638.043904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
0 intermediate stations-7:000.0
#28/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+2??2638.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+719:32+72m??2642.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#30/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2220:00+222m??2665.069910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#31%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2221:15+222m??2749.0113635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2037.0
#32%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:35+2921:36+291m??2786.045546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#33/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2422:05+252m??2806.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#34/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1422:55+192m??2840.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#35%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2223:25+231m??2873.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#36%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+3800:15+391m??3930.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+3900:50+455m??3959.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#38/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+5401:30+541m??31011.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#39/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+4502:20+445m??31052.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#40/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4802:50+482m??31080.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#41/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4303:40+431m??31149.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#42/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1505:05+215m??31188.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#43%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1705:40+211m??31225.056457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#44|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2207:50+2610m??31338.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#45!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4108:51+431m??31417.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#46/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4110:30+583m??31525.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#47/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+4612:00+463m??31609.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#48/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+4512:57+461m??31676.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#49/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+4613:40+445m??31720.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#50/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+3514:55+3410m??31763.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#51/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4116:40+422m??31923.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#52/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+4017:20+4210m??31947.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#53/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+4318:05+432m??32001.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#54/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1319:35+155m??32070.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#55/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2021:55+265m??32254.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#56/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+3523:30+365m??32346.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#57/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2201:32+242m??42484.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#58/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+3203:45+3312m??42637.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#59/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+3605:00+345m??42735.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#60/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+3106:45+325m??42853.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#61/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+3207:37+342m??42907.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#62/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+2209:57+232m??43041.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#63/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+19-??43048.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.