Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:17:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:17:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest & reliable route to Shirdi from Madurai. Available on all days.

13761/Σ Madurai-Shirdi Quickest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by viggie  Mar 08 2013 (5:04PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 3048 km  1 xfers
#1. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 638 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 12h 40m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2410 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 34 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.0155mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#2/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  16:39+016:40+01m??11.0498mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  16:48+116:49+11m??18.06915mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??119.09034mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1017:13+85m??131.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  17:25+917:26+111m??145.06491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#7%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:47+1517:48+191m??167.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#8%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  18:09+2118:10+221m??189.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+2218:37+232m??1116.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#10%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  19:04+2019:05+211m??1142.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  19:19+2019:20+211m??1152.017145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+919:50+105m??1159.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:09+1620:10+161m??1180.081169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:24+2220:25+231m??1199.027242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+321:20+55m??1221.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+122:35+53m??1295.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#17%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:54+722:55+71m??1310.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  23:09+723:10+141m??1322.045134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:01+600:10+209m??2360.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+2201:10+223m??2420.037283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4866.0
#21|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:58+2103:00+262m??2486.0101466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#22|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  03:13+2903:15+302m??2508.048507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#23|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  04:43+1904:45+212m??2579.059896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#24|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  05:21+2405:22+251m??2614.0148902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0717.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:29+005:30+01m??2631.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:35+5005:40+495m??2634.04928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:004.0
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+307:00+1120m??2638.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
0 intermediate stations-7:000.0
#28/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+3??2638.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+819:32+82m??2642.080928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#30/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1920:00+192m??2665.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#31%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m??2748.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#32/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2922:05+292m??2806.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#33/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1922:55+222m??2839.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2123:25+231m??2873.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#35%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4500:15+451m??3930.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+4300:50+485m??3958.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#37%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+5301:30+541m??31010.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#38%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+4802:20+505m??31051.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#39%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4902:50+492m??31080.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#40/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4403:40+451m??31149.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#41/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+405:05+105m??31188.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#42%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+505:40+101m??31224.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#43|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+1107:50+1510m??31337.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#44!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3508:51+371m??31416.069515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:34108.0
#45/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3510:30+355m??31524.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#46/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+2312:00+243m??31608.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#47/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+2812:57+291m??31676.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#48/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:38+2213:40+232m??31720.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#49/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1214:55+2110m??31762.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#50/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3016:40+312m??31922.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#51/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+2617:20+2710m??31946.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#52/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+2618:05+272m??32001.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#53/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-319:35+35m??32070.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#54/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+221:55+95m??32253.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#55/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2023:30+215m??32345.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#56/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1201:32+122m??42484.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#57/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+2103:45+2212m??42637.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#58/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+3405:00+335m??42735.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#59/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+4406:45+475m??42853.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#60/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+4707:37+482m??42906.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#61/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+3909:57+392m??43040.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#62/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+33-??43048.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site