Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 09:05:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 09:05:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest & reliable route to Shirdi from Madurai. Available on all days.

13761/Σ Madurai-Shirdi Quickest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by viggie  Mar 08 2013 (17:04)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 3186 km  1 xfers
#1. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 638 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 12h 40m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2410 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -16:35+0110.0155mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#2/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m111.0489mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  16:48+116:49+11m017.06815mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#4/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m1119.09133mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1217:13+105m0131.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  17:25+1117:26+121m0145.06491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#7%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:47+1517:48+191m2167.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#8%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  18:09+2318:10+251m0189.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#9%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:36+2618:37+291m11116.058108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#10%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  19:04+2819:05+291m01142.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  19:19+2619:20+271m01152.017145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+1419:50+155m01159.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:09+2120:10+211m11180.081169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:24+2720:25+271m31199.027242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+721:20+65m21221.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+1222:35+163m11295.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#17%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:54+1822:55+181m11310.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  23:09+1823:10+271m11322.045134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:01+1800:10+289m32360.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+2601:10+273m52420.040282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3866.0
#21|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:48+3402:50+352m02486.073466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#22|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  03:08+3803:10+372m12508.046507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3371.0
#23|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  04:43+2204:45+252m12579.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#24|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  05:19+2805:20+291m12614.0115902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:29+205:30+21m12631.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:35+5105:40+505m12634.04928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:004.0
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+607:00+1520m52638.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
25 intermediate stations-7:00138.0
#28/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+312776.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+819:32+82m22780.052928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  19:37-19:37+30m12785.052906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#31/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+242m22803.069910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#32%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2421:15+252m12887.075635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#33%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:45+2521:46+251m02924.071546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#34/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2522:05+252m12944.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#35/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1522:55+212m02978.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#36%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2323:25+231m121011.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#37%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4700:15+481m331068.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5100:50+545m531096.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#39/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0201:30+1:031m131149.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#40/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5302:20+515m031189.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#41/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5602:50+562m131218.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#42/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5103:40+521m031287.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#43/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2305:05+295m331326.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#44%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+2305:40+271m031362.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#45|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+3307:50+3610m331475.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#46!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5008:51+511m331554.068 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#47/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4810:30+1:083m231662.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#48/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+5812:00+583m131746.072 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#49/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+5812:57+591m231814.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#50/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+5713:40+555m131858.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#51/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+4714:55+4710m031900.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#52/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5516:40+562m232060.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#53/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5317:20+5510m032084.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#54/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5518:05+552m232139.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#55/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2319:35+235m132208.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#56/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2521:55+325m132391.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#57/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+4423:30+445m232483.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#58/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3101:32+332m242622.076 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#59/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+3803:45+3812m542775.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#60/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+4805:00+465m442872.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#61/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+4906:45+515m242991.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#62/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+5107:37+532m243044.058181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#63/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+3709:57+372m343178.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#64/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+31-643186.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site