Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Secunderabad - Nagpur express with Raigarh Gondwana Express @ Nagpur

13762/Σ Secunderabad - Raigarh Bi Weekly Via Nagpur - Gond ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 08 2013 (5:06PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 1126 km  1 xfers
#1. 12771/Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 551 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 19:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Raigarh/RIG


1 xfers. 34 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Raigarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)/12771
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+1??10.077539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  23:05+2523:06+251m??184.051380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+700:05+92m??2132.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+1801:15+181m??2225.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+2001:29+211m??2238.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:54+1501:55+161m??2258.073204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+1902:28+201m??2297.045184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:2160.0
#8/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  03:49-903:50+31m??2357.015184mSCRRajura Taluk, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-1204:40+110m??2367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56+304:59+33m??2380.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#11/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  05:37+405:39+42m??2427.066215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+006:47+32m??2499.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#13/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  07:22+1007:23+111m??2548.032269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:15-2-??2575.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)/12410 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations09:000.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)09:00+1:4109:40+1:2940m??2575.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  10:24+1:4210:26+1:422m??2637.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#17/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1:4210:42+1:422m??2656.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:26+1:3711:28+1:372m??2705.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#19/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  12:23+1:4512:25+1:452m??2778.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:48+1:3312:50+1:332m??2810.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:25+1:4213:30+1:425m??2840.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1:5714:15+2:0010m??2883.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#23/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  14:53+2:0014:55+2:002m??2921.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:13+2:0315:15+2:022m??2947.031273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:3047.0
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1:3117:00+1:3015m??2994.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#26/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  17:24+1:3817:26+1:372m??21021.070283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#27/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1:3817:50+1:392m??21047.092264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#28/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  18:20+1:5018:22+1:492m??21092.047259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#29/==/RIG•Raigarh (3 PFs)•  19:05+1:11-??21126.0-218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site