Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:47:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:47:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects SC-NGP Express with Jnaneswari Super Deluxe at NGP. By Weekly. Faster than the direct train East Coast.

13763/Σ Secunderabad - Howrah Via Nagpur Bi-Weekly Faster ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Mar 08 2013 (17:08)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 1706 km  1 xfers
#1. 12771/Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 1131 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 19 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)/12771
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.077539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  23:05+2423:06+241m??184.051380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+1100:05+132m??2132.081290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+2201:15+231m??2225.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+2601:29+271m??2238.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:54+2001:55+201m??2258.073204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2402:28+251m??2297.045184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:2160.0
#8/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  03:49-103:50+51m??2357.015184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-804:40+110m??2367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56+604:59+53m??2380.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#11/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  05:37+905:39+92m??2427.066215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+506:47+82m??2499.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#13/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  07:22+1507:23+151m??2547.032269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:15-3-??2575.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12101 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations09:500.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-410:00+110m??2575.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1311:38+132m??2705.067318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#17/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+1013:43+115m??2840.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1314:30+1210m??2877.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+1516:25+1315m??2987.069272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations02:58204.0
#20/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)19:23+2819:25+312m??21191.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#21/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+3920:58+3815m??21293.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:17100.0
#22/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+4522:20+455m??21393.065234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+3923:25+387m??21456.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+5401:30+545m??31592.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05114.0
#25/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+35-??31706.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.