Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:55:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:55:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects SC-NGP express with Azad Hind SF express @ NGP. As fast as the direct train East Coast.

13764/Σ Secunderabad - Howrah Tri weekly Azad Hind Connect ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  Mar 08 2013 (17:11)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 1713 km  1 xfers
#1. 12771/Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 3
 M W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 03:50 +3 nights
Platform# 22
 M  T S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)/12771
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0310.077539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  23:05+2123:06+221m2184.051380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+800:05+102m12132.081290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+2301:15+231m12224.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+2401:29+251m12238.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:54+1901:55+201m12258.073204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2502:28+281m12297.045184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:2160.0
#8/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  03:49+403:50+91m12357.015184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-204:40+510m52366.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56+804:59+83m02380.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#11/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  05:37+1105:39+112m02426.066215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+506:47+82m32499.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#13/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  07:22+2107:23+221m42547.032269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:15+1-72575.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 13m
121 intermediate stations10:100.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+710:20+1710m33575.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+3111:06+312m23637.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#17/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2911:24+302m03655.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2612:08+262m33705.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2613:24+262m13809.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#20/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+2814:10+295m33840.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+3414:55+3310m53883.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+3416:50+3215m23993.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+4217:35+422m231046.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#24/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+1:0118:27+1:012m131126.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#25/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+1:0719:24+1:072m031186.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+5119:52+552m231198.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#27/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0721:30+1:0915m531299.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#28/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:1722:52+1:175m231400.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#29/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:1823:45+1:1610m531462.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57136.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:2401:47+1:155m641598.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#31/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+57-2241713.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site