Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 13:56:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 13:56:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects SC-NGP express with Azad Hind SF express @ NGP. As fast as the direct train East Coast.

13764/Σ Secunderabad - Howrah Tri weekly Azad Hind Connect ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 08 2013 (5:11PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 1713 km  1 xfers
#1. 12771/Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)/12771
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+1??10.077539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  23:05+2523:06+251m??184.051380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+700:05+92m??2132.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+1801:15+181m??2225.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+2001:29+211m??2238.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:54+1501:55+161m??2258.073204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+1902:28+201m??2297.045184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:2160.0
#8/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  03:49-903:50+31m??2357.015184mSCRRajura Taluk, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-1204:40+110m??2367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56+304:59+33m??2380.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#11/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  05:37+405:39+42m??2427.066215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+006:47+32m??2499.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#13/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  07:22+1007:23+111m??2548.032269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:15-2-??2575.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations10:100.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-710:20+210m??2575.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+1811:06+182m??2637.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#17/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+1511:24+152m??2656.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+1112:08+112m??2705.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+1713:24+172m??2810.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#20/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1014:10+115m??2840.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+1514:55+1410m??2883.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+1116:50+1215m??2994.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+2417:35+242m??21047.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#24/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+4218:27+422m??21126.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#25/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+3419:24+332m??21186.027209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2519:52+292m??21198.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#27/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+4721:30+4615m??21299.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#28/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+4722:52+475m??21400.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#29/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+4323:45+4310m??21462.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57136.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+4501:47+465m??31598.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#31/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+28-??31713.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site