Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:28:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:28:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
neemuch adi fastest

13768/Σ NEEMUCH ADI FASTEST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Mar 08 2013 (21:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 1037 km  1 xfers
#1. 19654/Ajmer - Indore Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12942/Parasnath SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 659 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Indore Express/19654
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:00-??10.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#2%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  13:22-13:24-2m??123.078428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#3%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  13:56-13:58-2m??165.072403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#4%--%SSRSareri (1 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m??191.063434mNWR311024, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  15:01-15:06-5m??1132.077426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6%--%HMGHamirgarh (2 PFs)  15:20-15:22-2m??1150.070416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7%--%GGRGangrar (1 PFs)  15:34-15:36-2m??1164.016414mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#8%--%CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)  16:30-16:32-2m??1178.036408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#9|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  16:45-17:00-15m??1186.070403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#10|--|SMPShambhupura (1 PFs)  17:10-17:12-2m??1198.065423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#11|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m??1215.057441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#12|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  17:41-17:43-2m??1226.057461mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#13|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m??1242.061490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#14|--|MLGMalhargarh (2 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??1267.058466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  18:40-18:42-2m??1275.068472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#16|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  18:56-18:58-2m??1291.073436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17|--|DLDDalauda (2 PFs)  19:10-19:12-2m??1306.057469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#18|--|DODDhodhar (2 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??1325.067477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m??1342.043476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#20|--|NLINamli (2 PFs)  20:20-20:22-2m??1362.052495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#21|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  20:40-20:45-5m??1378.066495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Parasnath SF Express (PT)/12942 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+6:1422:40+6:1410m??1378.082495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:03+6:2100:05+6:212m??2492.063313mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:20146.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+6:2002:50+6:1625m??2638.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+6:2203:41+6:221m??2693.02837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3946.0
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+6:1105:35+6:1215m??2739.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#27|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:39+6:1706:41+6:172m??2804.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#28|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??2872.06770mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#29|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+6:1309:02+6:192m??2944.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#30|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+6:2009:43+6:166m??2987.03437mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#31|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  10:21+5:5310:23+5:532m??21009.03638mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#32|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  11:10+5:55-??21037.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.