Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:27:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:27:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
neemuch adi fastest

13768/Σ NEEMUCH ADI FASTEST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Mar 08 2013 (21:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 1033 km  1 xfers
#1. 19654/Ajmer - Indore Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12942/Parasnath SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 658 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 369 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Indore Express/19654
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:00+10??10.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#2%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  13:22+3113:24+322m??123.078426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#3%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  13:56+3413:58+352m??165.072403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#4%--%SSRSareri (1 PFs)  14:20+3814:22+372m??191.063434mNWR311024, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  15:01+3215:06+315m??1132.077426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6%--%HMGHamirgarh (2 PFs)  15:20+3215:22+312m??1150.070416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7%--%GGRGangrar (1 PFs)  15:34+3115:36+302m??1164.016412mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#8%--%CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)  16:30+616:32+102m??1178.035 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#9%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+917:00+1315m??1186.071404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#10|--|SMPShambhupura (1 PFs)  17:10+2117:12+212m??1198.065423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#11|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  17:28+2417:30+272m??1215.057441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#12|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  17:41+2917:43+282m??1226.057462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#13|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  18:00+3018:05+305m??1242.061491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#14|--|MLGMalhargarh (2 PFs)  18:30+2918:32+302m??1267.058466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  18:40+3318:42+372m??1275.068472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#16|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  18:56+3918:58+412m??1291.073436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17|--|DLDDalauda (2 PFs)  19:10+4419:12+442m??1306.057469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#18|--|DODDhodhar (2 PFs)  19:33+4119:35+412m??1325.067477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  19:50+4119:52+412m??1342.043476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#20|--|NLINamli (2 PFs)  20:20+3220:22+312m??1362.043495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+2120:45+575m??1375.066496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Parasnath SF Express (PT)/12942 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+5:5422:40+5:5510m??1375.082496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:03+6:0400:05+6:042m??2489.063314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:20146.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+6:0602:50+6:0225m??2635.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+5:5303:41+5:531m??2690.02838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3945.0
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+5:2205:35+5:2315m??2735.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#27|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:39+5:2506:41+5:252m??2801.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#28|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  07:54+6:3407:55+6:341m??2869.06770mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#29|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+5:2109:02+5:282m??2941.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#30|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+5:3009:43+5:266m??2984.03437mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#31|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  10:21+5:0810:23+5:072m??21006.03638mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#32|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  11:10+4:54-??21033.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site