Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:42:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:42:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- solapur- Secunderabad- vijaywada- BHUBANESWAR- Rourkela- RANCHI - Bokaro- Dhanbad.

13769/Σ Hyderabad(SC) - Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi/ BIT Meshra' 'ISM Dhanbad' (via Bhubaneswar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 09 2013 (12:03AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 2487 km  1 xfers
#1. 22881/Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1705 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12832/Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 782 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 11 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express/22881
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+3015:10+3310m??1262.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+3316:55+332m??1375.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+718:00+95m??1412.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
32 intermediate stations03:30185.0
#5/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:30+021:40+010m??1597.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#6%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:20+1723:21+181m??1707.048222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations03:34172.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+203:00+65m??2879.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+804:15+1515m??2911.05926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:38333.0
#9/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:53+109:55+22m??21244.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+710:45+820m??21261.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+911:45+92m??21322.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55217.0
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:40+314:42+112m??21539.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#13/==/KUR•Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)•  16:50+416:55+55m??21686.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+4-??21705.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express/12832
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -20:15+1??21705.04840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+220:55+55m??21733.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#17/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  21:50+2221:52+222m??21791.08161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#18/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  22:28+4722:30+502m??21839.03772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#19/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  22:50+3122:52+312m??21851.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:08151.0
#20%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  01:00+5001:05+485m??32002.028158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:3545.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)02:40+1202:45+195m??32047.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:03+3304:13+3610m??32148.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:32166.0
#23/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  06:45+4506:50+455m??32314.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#24/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+4407:10+435m??32321.057633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#25/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+3308:15+332m??32381.057256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#26/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:10+2709:15+265m??32434.035245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#27/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  10:45+21-??32487.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site