Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:39:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:39:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- solapur- Secunderabad- vijaywada- BHUBANESWAR- Rourkela- RANCHI - Bokaro- Dhanbad.

13769/Σ Hyderabad(SC) - Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi/ BIT Meshra' 'ISM Dhanbad' (via Bhubaneswar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 09 2013 (00:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 2487 km  1 xfers
#1. 22881/Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1705 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12832/Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 782 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 11 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express/22881
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+3115:10+3410m??1262.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+2616:55+282m??1375.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+218:00+65m??1412.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
32 intermediate stations03:30185.0
#5/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:30+021:40+110m??1597.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#6%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:20+3323:21+331m??1707.048222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations03:34172.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+303:00+75m??2879.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+2404:15+2915m??2911.05926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:38333.0
#9/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:53+609:55+62m??21244.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+1110:45+1220m??21261.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+1711:45+172m??21322.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55217.0
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:40+1114:42+152m??21539.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#13/==/KUR•Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)•  16:50+916:55+105m??21686.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+10-??21705.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express/12832
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -20:15+0??21705.04840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+620:55+85m??21733.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#17/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  21:50+3521:52+352m??21791.08161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#18/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  22:28+1:0422:30+1:042m??21839.03772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#19/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  22:50+5822:52+1:002m??21851.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:08151.0
#20%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  01:00+1:1201:05+1:115m??32002.028158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:3545.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)02:40+3302:45+365m??32047.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:03+4604:13+5010m??32148.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:32166.0
#23/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  06:45+1:0006:50+1:015m??32314.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#24/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+5907:10+585m??32321.057635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#25/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+4608:15+462m??32381.057256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#26/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:10+4309:15+425m??32434.035245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#27/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  10:45+34-??32487.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site