Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:05:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:05:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Available on all 7days by different train no. (16613,19568,17017,09221) with same timing.

1377/Σ Rajkot-Ahmedabad-Surat-Pune-Latur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ  Jan 11 2012 (21:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1208 km  1 xfers
#1. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22107/Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 336 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Latur/LUR


1 xfers. 12 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Latur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+2??10.057127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#2!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:09+806:11+122m??142.07886mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#3!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1907:10+192m??1116.05172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+108:29+72m??1182.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+210:00+320m??1247.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+610:51+82m??1292.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1411:08+142m??1311.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1312:02+1510m??1347.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+913:28+112m??1427.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+414:35+510m??1476.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#11/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1415:28+172m??1545.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1815:53+182m??1571.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-518:30+210m??1692.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/BIRD•Bhiwandi Road (5 PFs)•  18:53+1418:55+142m??1720.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1019:45+123m??1734.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#16/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1220:30+162m??1780.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:18+721:20+92m??1808.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+522:30+115m??1872.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express/22107 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+1600:35+215m??2872.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+1501:52+162m??2947.075520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:26108.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+4303:23+465m??21055.075515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#22|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  03:53+5203:55+542m??21093.051528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#23|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  04:37+4604:40+453m??21128.048676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#24|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??21199.026645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#25|--|LUR•Latur (2 PFs)•  06:30+11-??21208.0-621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site