Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 20:15:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 20:15:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Available on all 7days by different train no. (16613,19568,17017,09221) with same timing.

1377/Σ Rajkot-Ahmedabad-Surat-Pune-Latur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ  Jan 11 2012 (21:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 1805 km  1 xfers
#1. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22107/Mumbai CST - Bidar SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 336 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# 1
 M W   
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
   W F 
Latur/LUR


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Latur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+1110.057127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#2!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:09+906:11+112m2142.07886mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#3!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1407:10+142m11116.05172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-508:29+32m21182.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-310:00+120m41247.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+310:51+52m11292.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+911:08+102m11311.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+912:02+1210m21347.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+713:28+102m21427.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+014:35+410m21476.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#11/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+2015:28+212m31545.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+2215:53+222m21571.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#13/==/BSR•Vasai Road (8 PFs)•  18:20-418:30+010m61692.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1118:55+112m11720.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+719:45+103m61734.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#16/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1320:30+172m11780.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:18+921:20+102m11808.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+822:30+135m31872.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Bidar SF Express/22107 - Buffer: 8m
156 intermediate stations02:00597.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2000:35+255m331469.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2401:52+252m331544.075520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:26108.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+4803:23+525m431652.075 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#22|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  03:53+5503:55+552m131690.051528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#23|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  04:37+4704:40+463m231725.048 CROsmanabad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#24|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  06:08+106:10+02m131796.026645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#25|--|LUR•Latur (2 PFs)•  06:30+1306:40-10m131805.066621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site