Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:35:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:35:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- nalgonda - Vijaywada- VSKP- Bhubaneswar- Bhojudih- Bhaga- Mahuda- Gomoh - GAYA (Bodhgaya)

13770/Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [via Dhanbad (Bhojudih- Bhaga- Mahuda- Gomoh) ] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Mar 09 2013 (00:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 2852 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1108 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1744 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 17:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 27 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+817:10+101m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1517:41+151m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+2118:10+221m??1147.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1319:11+141m??1208.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+920:30+125m??1282.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1821:40+2215m??1314.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3722:27+381m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4023:01+401m??1421.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2300:03+251m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3200:42+331m??2513.05418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+303:50+720m??2664.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1404:55+135m??2725.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1205:49+132m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1906:52+192m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2607:28+272m??2917.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2807:55+285m??2942.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3708:49+381m??21018.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2710:20+2815m??21089.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3010:45+315m??21108.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)/12815 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:10+1:2512:15+1:255m??21108.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:3512:45+1:365m??21136.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:40+1:5613:42+1:562m??21208.04537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+1:3214:42+1:322m??21252.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+1:4515:31+1:465m??21314.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#26/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:05+1:5216:06+1:531m??21361.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#27/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+1:3817:35+1:3125m??21430.03042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#28/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:23+1:2718:25+1:292m??21454.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#29/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  19:15+1:3219:16+1:331m??21526.07575mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+1:3419:42+1:342m??21556.06089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#31/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)20:35+1:2220:40+1:255m??21609.054192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#32%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  21:13+1:3121:15+1:312m??21639.029157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#33/--/VAABhaga Junction  21:38+1:3121:40+1:312m??21650.040190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#34/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+1:3422:12+1:342m??21670.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#35/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)23:05+1:2423:15+1:2710m??21690.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#36/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:31+1:2823:36+1:265m??21708.082281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#37/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:31+1:3400:33+1:352m??31784.050399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#38/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)02:05+1:2202:10+1:255m??31860.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#39/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  03:09+1:5103:11+1:512m??31945.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#40/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1:5603:26+1:571m??31963.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:44102.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)05:10+1:4005:20+1:4810m??32065.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#42/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:23+2:3206:28+2:315m??32128.06687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#43/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+3:4307:55+3:495m??32218.090100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:18117.0
#44/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  09:13+4:5809:15+5:012m??32335.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#45/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)10:25+5:4410:35+5:5210m??32412.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40310.0
#46/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+7:2314:20+7:215m??32722.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#47/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  17:05+7:32-??32852.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site