Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:38:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:38:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- nalgonda - Vijaywada- VSKP- Bhubaneswar- Bhojudih- Bhaga- Mahuda- Gomoh - GAYA (Bodhgaya)

13770/Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [via Dhanbad (Bhojudih- Bhaga- Mahuda- Gomoh) ] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 09 2013 (00:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 2842 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1108 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 17:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 27 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+817:10+91m??176.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1417:41+151m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1918:10+181m??1148.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1219:11+121m??1207.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1220:30+135m??1281.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1921:40+2315m??1313.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3822:27+401m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:01+481m??1420.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3600:03+371m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+4300:42+441m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+1303:50+1520m??2663.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+2004:55+195m??2724.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1605:49+172m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+2506:52+252m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+3007:28+312m??2917.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+3207:55+325m??2941.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+4008:49+421m??21017.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+3010:20+3415m??21088.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3910:45+415m??21108.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)/12815 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:10+1612:15+175m??21108.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+3912:45+395m??21136.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:40+4713:42+472m??21208.04536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+2414:42+242m??21251.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+4415:31+455m??21314.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#26/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:05+5116:06+521m??21361.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#27/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+4217:35+3725m??21430.01642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4813.0
#28/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:23+3918:25+402m??21443.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#29/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  19:15+4119:16+431m??21515.07574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+4319:42+442m??21546.06089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#31/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)20:35+3320:40+365m??21599.054192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#32/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  21:13+4021:15+402m??21628.029156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#33/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  21:38+4021:40+412m??21639.040190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#34/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+4022:12+412m??21660.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#35/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)23:05+2923:15+3210m??21680.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#36/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:31+3423:36+325m??21698.082281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#37/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:31+3400:33+342m??31773.050399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#38/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)02:05+1902:10+235m??31849.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#39/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  03:09+3503:11+352m??31935.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#40/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+3703:26+391m??31952.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)05:10+2105:20+2810m??32055.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#42/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:23+4806:28+475m??32118.06687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#43/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+1:3307:55+1:375m??32208.090100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:18116.0
#44/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  09:13+2:2009:15+2:212m??32324.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#45/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)10:25+2:3610:35+2:3910m??32402.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:40310.0
#46/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+5:0214:20+5:015m??32712.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#47/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  17:05+4:38-??32842.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.