Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 03:15:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 03:15:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hydearabad- SC- Warangal- BZA- BHUBANESWAR - [ Bhojudih- Bhaga- Mahuda- Gomoh ] Dhanbad Dt - GAYA

13771/Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bodhgaya [via (Bhojudih- Bhaga- Mahuda- Gomoh) Dhanbad Dt ] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 09 2013 (00:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 2897 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1153 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1744 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 17:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 27 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1010:20+105m??19.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+3011:00+301m??156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+2911:20+301m??178.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+3011:35+301m??193.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1112:40+132m??1141.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+2212:55+222m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2413:41+251m??1211.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+1314:32+132m??1258.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58101.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+916:50+920m??1359.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2317:39+251m??1418.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+3118:16+321m??1466.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3318:36+341m??1486.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+2619:27+285m??1508.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#15/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+4219:40+421m??1528.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4820:06+501m??1558.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+5020:19+501m??1570.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+5520:37+551m??1595.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+5420:53+551m??1612.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+5521:24+551m??1652.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+1422:10+141m??1676.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+2622:52+262m??1692.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+1723:55+2020m??1709.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+200:13+22m??2717.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2800:30+282m??2735.05356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1601:12+182m??2770.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+1601:40+162m??2801.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+1402:10+152m??2839.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#29/==/NWP•Naupada Junction (3 PFs)•  02:42+1202:43+141m??2887.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+2103:17+222m??2912.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+2103:47+222m??2944.06848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+2204:05+262m??2962.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+2804:32+285m??2987.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+3304:49+332m??21008.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#35/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+3605:20+362m??21046.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  05:29+3705:31+362m??21055.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+3605:41+362m??21063.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#38/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+3906:06+392m??21090.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+4206:20+412m??21107.04521mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3207:15+3120m??21134.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+3607:40+365m??21153.06040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)/12815 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:10+2412:15+245m??21153.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+3612:45+365m??21181.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#44/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:40+3513:42+352m??21253.04537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#45/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+2314:42+232m??21297.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#46/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+3815:31+385m??21359.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#47/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:05+4316:06+441m??21406.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#48/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+3517:35+2225m??21475.03042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#49/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:23+2018:25+232m??21499.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#50/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  19:15+3119:16+321m??21571.07574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#51/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+3219:42+332m??21601.06090mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#52/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)20:35+2220:40+255m??21654.054191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#53%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  21:13+3021:15+292m??21684.029157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#54/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  21:38+3021:40+302m??21695.040190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#55/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+3222:12+322m??21715.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5321.0
#56/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)23:05+2423:15+2710m??21736.067241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#57/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:31+2823:36+265m??21753.082281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#58/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:31+3500:33+352m??31829.050399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#59/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)02:05+2002:10+245m??31905.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#60/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  03:09+3403:11+342m??31990.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#61/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+3903:26+401m??32008.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:44102.0
#62/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)05:10+2405:20+3210m??32110.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#63/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:23+5406:28+525m??32173.06687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#64/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+1:5107:55+1:555m??32263.090100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:18117.0
#65/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  09:13+2:4409:15+2:462m??32380.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#66/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)10:25+3:2010:35+3:2510m??32457.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40310.0
#67/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+5:2014:20+5:185m??32767.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#68/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  17:05+5:07-??32897.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site