Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:19:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:19:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hydearabad- SC- Warangal- BZA- BHUBANESWAR - Tatanagar - Boakro - Gomoh (Dhanbad Dt) - GAYA

13772/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bodhgaya (via Tatanagar- Bokaro) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 09 2013 (12:36AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 3004 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1153 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1851 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1010:20+115m??19.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+2811:00+291m??156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+2811:20+281m??178.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+3011:35+301m??193.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+912:40+112m??1141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+1912:55+192m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+1913:41+201m??1211.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+814:32+102m??1258.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58101.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+216:50+420m??1359.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+1817:39+191m??1418.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+2018:16+211m??1466.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2518:36+261m??1486.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+2619:27+285m??1508.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#15/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+3819:40+401m??1528.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4120:06+421m??1558.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+3820:19+381m??1571.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+4620:37+461m??1595.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+4620:53+471m??1612.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+4521:24+451m??1652.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+1622:10+171m??1676.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+2322:52+232m??1692.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+1223:55+1620m??1709.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+000:13+02m??2717.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2200:30+222m??2735.05357mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1101:12+122m??2770.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+1001:40+112m??2801.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+902:10+92m??2839.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#29/==/NWPNaupada Junction  02:42+502:43+71m??2887.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+1003:17+112m??2912.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+1103:47+122m??2944.06848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+1104:05+152m??2962.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+1604:32+165m??2987.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+1804:49+182m??21008.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#35/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+2205:20+222m??21046.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  05:29+2205:31+222m??21056.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+2305:41+232m??21063.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#38/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (1 PFs)  06:04+2506:06+242m??21090.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+2706:20+262m??21107.04521mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1607:15+1420m??21134.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  07:35+1807:40+185m??21153.06040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 4h 55m
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+412:30+210m??21153.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+1013:05+710m??21181.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#44/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:55+2313:57+232m??21253.06137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#45/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+1914:42+182m??21297.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#46/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+3115:31+315m??21359.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#47/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+3316:06+332m??21406.06416mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#48/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+2617:35+2325m??21475.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#49/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+2218:52+222m??21574.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#50/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+3619:50+3410m??21611.041164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.0
#51/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1422:20+172m??21713.052256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#52/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+1123:30+1210m??21765.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#53/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1523:57+192m??21781.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#54/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)00:20+2300:30+2310m??31798.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#55/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+2700:49+255m??31816.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#56/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+3001:41+302m??31892.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#57/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+1003:15+135m??31968.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#58/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+1503:45+171m??32006.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#59/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+1704:09+181m??32037.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#60/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+2604:26+262m??32053.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#61/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+3004:41+311m??32071.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#62/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+3105:15+321m??32119.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#63/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+1306:47+2220m??32173.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#64/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+2707:14+282m??32186.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#65/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+3607:38+3910m??32191.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#66/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+1:1108:19+1:112m??32236.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1683.0
#67!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+1:2609:40+1:285m??32319.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#68!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+1:4110:10+1:431m??32354.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#69!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+1:4710:24+1:472m??32367.064111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#70!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+1:5011:13+1:515m??32414.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#71/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+1:3613:45+1:3130m??32492.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#72/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:4414:47+1:462m??32547.032128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#73/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+2:0915:28+2:188m??32564.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34140.0
#74/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+2:5517:03+2:571m??32704.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#75/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+3:1017:53+3:121m??32779.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#76/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+3:3318:54+3:371m??32843.059183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#77/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3:5319:27+3:542m??32874.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30105.0
#78/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+4:0420:59+4:032m??32979.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#79/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+3:56-??33004.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site