Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:05:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:05:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hydearabad- SC- Warangal- BZA- BHUBANESWAR - Tatanagar - Boakro - Gomoh (Dhanbad Dt) - GAYA

13772/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bodhgaya (via Tatanagar- Bokaro) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 09 2013 (00:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 3005 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1153 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1852 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1210:20+135m??19.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+3311:00+331m??156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+3211:20+321m??179.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+3411:35+341m??193.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1612:40+172m??1141.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+2512:55+262m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2813:41+281m??1211.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+2014:32+212m??1259.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58100.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+716:50+720m??1359.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2317:39+251m??1418.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+3418:16+361m??1466.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+4118:36+421m??1486.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+3719:27+395m??1508.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#15/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+4819:40+491m??1528.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+5720:06+581m??1559.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+5820:19+591m??1571.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+5320:37+541m??1595.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+5820:53+591m??1612.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+2921:24+291m??1652.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+022:10+01m??1676.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+3522:52+352m??1692.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+2723:55+3220m??1709.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+000:13+02m??2717.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+4000:30+402m??2735.05356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+2801:12+292m??2770.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+2701:40+272m??2801.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+2502:10+282m??2840.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#29/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+2802:43+291m??2887.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+3603:17+372m??2912.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+3803:47+382m??2944.06747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+3704:05+392m??2962.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+4204:32+455m??2987.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+4804:49+482m??21008.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#35/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+5005:20+502m??21046.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  05:29+5105:31+512m??21056.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+5205:41+522m??21063.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#38/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+5306:06+532m??21091.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+5706:20+562m??21108.04521mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+4707:15+4820m??21134.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  07:35+5307:40+545m??21153.06039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 4h 55m
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+2012:30+2010m??21153.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+4213:05+4010m??21181.08728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#44/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:55+1:0213:57+1:012m??21253.06136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#45/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+4814:42+492m??21296.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#46/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+1:0615:31+1:055m??21359.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#47/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+1:0916:06+1:082m??21406.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#48/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+1:0017:35+4925m??21475.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#49/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+1:3618:52+1:362m??21575.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#50/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1:3219:50+1:3010m??21611.042164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.0
#51/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:1322:20+1:152m??21713.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#52/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+1:0923:30+1:0410m??21766.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#53/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1:1823:57+1:182m??21781.044227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#54/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+1:1700:30+1:3010m??31798.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#55/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+1:3400:49+1:325m??31816.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#56/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+1:4001:41+1:402m??31892.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#57/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+1:2303:15+1:245m??31968.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#58/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+1:2703:45+1:291m??32006.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#59/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+1:3204:09+1:331m??32037.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#60/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+1:3904:26+1:392m??32053.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#61/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1:4104:41+1:421m??32071.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#62/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+1:4405:15+1:451m??32118.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#63/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+1:2506:47+1:3720m??32173.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#64/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+1:4407:14+1:462m??32186.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#65/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+1:5407:38+1:5510m??32192.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#66/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+2:1208:19+2:122m??32236.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#67%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+2:2109:40+2:225m??32320.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#68!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+2:3010:10+2:311m??32355.067108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#69!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+2:3510:24+2:352m??32368.064113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#70!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+2:4011:13+2:215m??32415.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#71/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+1:4213:45+1:3930m??32493.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#72/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:5014:47+1:512m??32547.032129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#73/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+2:0815:28+2:138m??32565.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34139.0
#74/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+2:5217:03+2:541m??32704.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#75/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+3:1517:53+3:161m??32779.064164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#76/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+3:3918:54+3:401m??32844.059183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#77/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3:5119:27+3:512m??32874.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#78/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+4:0720:59+4:062m??32980.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#79/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+4:02-??33005.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.