Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:16:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:16:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hydearabad- SC- Warangal- BZA- BHUBANESWAR - Tatanagar - Boakro - Gomoh (Dhanbad Dt) - GAYA

13772/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bodhgaya (via Tatanagar- Bokaro) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 09 2013 (00:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 3005 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1153 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1852 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1110:20+115m??19.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+2811:00+291m??156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+2811:20+281m??178.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+2911:35+291m??193.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+812:40+102m??1141.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+1812:55+182m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2013:41+211m??1211.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+1114:32+112m??1258.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58101.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+816:50+820m??1359.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2117:39+221m??1418.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+2818:16+291m??1466.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3018:36+311m??1486.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+2419:27+285m??1508.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#15/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+4119:40+411m??1528.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4520:06+471m??1558.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+4620:19+461m??1571.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+5220:37+521m??1595.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+5220:53+541m??1612.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+5421:24+541m??1652.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+2522:10+261m??1676.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+2522:52+252m??1692.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+1623:55+1820m??1709.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+400:13+42m??2717.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+272m??2735.05356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1701:12+182m??2770.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+1501:40+152m??2801.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+1302:10+132m??2839.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#29/==/NWPNaupada Junction  02:42+1302:43+141m??2887.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+2203:17+222m??2912.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+2203:47+232m??2944.06848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+2304:05+272m??2962.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+3004:32+305m??2987.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+3504:49+352m??21008.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#35/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+3905:20+392m??21046.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  05:29+4005:31+402m??21056.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+4005:41+402m??21063.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#38/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+4006:06+392m??21090.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+4406:20+442m??21107.04521mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3407:15+3020m??21134.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  07:35+3607:40+365m??21153.06040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 4h 55m
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+5212:30+5110m??21153.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+4013:05+1:0010m??21181.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#44/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:55+1:0013:57+1:002m??21253.06137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#45/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+4714:42+472m??21297.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#46/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+1:0415:31+1:035m??21359.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#47/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+1:0416:06+1:032m??21406.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#48/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+5417:35+4525m??21475.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#49/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+2118:52+212m??21575.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#50/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1:1519:50+1:1310m??21611.042164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.0
#51/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5122:20+522m??21713.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#52/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+4623:30+4310m??21766.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#53/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+5023:57+502m??21781.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#54/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+5300:30+5310m??31799.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#55/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+5700:49+555m??31817.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#56/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+5401:41+542m??31892.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#57/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+3703:15+415m??31968.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#58/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+4403:45+451m??32006.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#59/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+5004:09+511m??32037.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#60/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+5804:26+582m??32053.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#61/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1:0104:41+1:021m??32071.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#62/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+1:1105:15+1:121m??32119.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#63/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+4706:47+5020m??32173.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#64/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+1:0407:14+1:052m??32186.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#65/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+1:0407:38+1:0410m??32191.068 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#66/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+1:2408:19+1:242m??32236.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1683.0
#67%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+1:2909:40+1:305m??32319.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#68%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+1:1810:10+1:191m??32354.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#69!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+1:2410:24+1:242m??32368.064111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#70!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+1:2811:13+1:285m??32415.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0277.0
#71/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+1:1413:45+1:1030m??32492.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#72/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:2714:47+1:282m??32547.032128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#73/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+1:4815:28+1:558m??32564.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34140.0
#74/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+2:4917:03+2:501m??32704.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#75/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+3:1717:53+3:211m??32779.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#76/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+3:4918:54+3:501m??32844.059183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#77/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4:0519:27+4:062m??32874.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#78/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+4:2620:59+4:252m??32980.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#79/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+4:19-??33005.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site