Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:29:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:29:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hydearabad- SC- Warangal- BZA- BHUBANESWAR - Tatanagar - Boakro - Gomoh (Dhanbad Dt) - GAYA

13772/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bodhgaya (via Tatanagar- Bokaro) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Mar 09 2013 (00:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 3004 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1153 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1851 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+1??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1010:20+115m??19.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+3211:00+321m??156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+3211:20+321m??178.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+3311:35+331m??193.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1112:40+132m??1141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+2112:55+212m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2013:41+201m??1211.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+914:32+112m??1258.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58101.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+616:50+820m??1359.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2317:39+241m??1418.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+2618:16+271m??1466.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2818:36+301m??1486.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+2219:27+255m??1508.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#15/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+3519:40+351m??1528.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+3720:06+391m??1558.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+4220:19+421m??1571.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+3920:37+401m??1595.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+4520:53+451m??1612.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+4321:24+451m??1652.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+1122:10+121m??1676.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+2122:52+212m??1692.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+1223:55+1620m??1709.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m??2717.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+232m??2735.05357mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1201:12+142m??2770.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+1201:40+122m??2801.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+1002:10+102m??2839.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#29/==/NWPNaupada Junction  02:42+702:43+101m??2887.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+1303:17+142m??2912.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+1403:47+152m??2944.06848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+1504:05+182m??2962.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+1904:32+195m??2987.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+2304:49+232m??21008.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#35/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+2905:20+292m??21046.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  05:29+3005:31+292m??21056.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+2905:41+292m??21063.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#38/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+2906:06+292m??21090.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+3406:20+332m??21107.04521mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2307:15+1920m??21134.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  07:35+2207:40+235m??21153.06040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 4h 55m
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+1:1612:30+1:1410m??21153.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+1:2713:05+1:2410m??21181.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#44/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:55+1:3013:57+1:332m??21253.06137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#45/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+1:4214:42+1:422m??21297.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#46/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+1:2715:31+1:275m??21359.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#47/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+1:4216:06+1:422m??21406.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#48/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+1:2317:35+1:1325m??21475.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#49/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+7:0018:52+7:002m??21574.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#50/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1:3519:50+1:3210m??21611.041164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.0
#51/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:0922:20+1:102m??21713.052256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#52/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+1:0723:30+1:3010m??21765.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#53/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1:3523:57+1:352m??21781.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#54/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)00:20+1:4600:30+1:4710m??31798.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#55/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+1:0800:49+1:345m??31816.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#56/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+1:5501:41+1:552m??31892.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#57/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+1:4003:15+1:165m??31968.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#58/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+1:1903:45+1:211m??32006.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#59/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+1:2304:09+1:241m??32037.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#60/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+1:4504:26+1:452m??32053.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#61/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1:3904:41+1:401m??32071.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#62/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+1:4605:15+1:471m??32119.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#63/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+1:5106:47+1:3620m??32173.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#64/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+1:5507:14+1:582m??32186.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#65/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+1:5507:38+2:0010m??32191.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#66/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+2:1908:19+2:202m??32236.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1683.0
#67!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+2:3509:40+2:485m??32319.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#68!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+2:5210:10+2:551m??32354.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#69!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+3:0310:24+3:042m??32367.064111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#70!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+3:1311:13+3:155m??32414.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#71/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+3:2213:45+3:1930m??32492.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#72/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+3:0314:47+3:042m??32547.032128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#73/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+3:2215:28+3:278m??32564.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34140.0
#74/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+4:2217:03+4:251m??32704.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#75/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+4:0817:53+4:091m??32779.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#76/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+4:3018:54+4:321m??32843.059183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#77/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4:4419:27+4:462m??32874.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30105.0
#78/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+5:0520:59+5:042m??32979.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#79/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+5:00-??33004.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site