Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:31:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:31:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Seshadri Express to Thirumala Express @ Tirupathy. This connection is faster by 2 hours than the daily direct train 18464 Prasanthi Express. Slower by only 30 minutes to the fastest direct daily train 12864 YPR-HWH express.

13773/Σ Bangalore - Tirupati - Vishakhapatnam Daily Faster ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 09 2013 (01:23)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 1070 km  1 xfers
#1. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 334 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 17487/Tirumala Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 736 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seshadri Express/17209
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -11:00+19??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:10+2411:12+242m??14.047928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:24+2911:26+292m??114.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:35+3211:36+341m??123.092874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  11:49+4011:50+421m??143.043909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+3112:30+322m??170.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:58+3513:00+362m??1104.039688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+1714:05+202m??1145.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  14:24+2014:25+201m??1161.090355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#10/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:54+2714:55+271m??1205.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+2015:30+205m??1229.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:08+3316:10+342m??1262.078305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#13/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:33+5116:35+532m??1292.030371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#14/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+1618:05+285m??1334.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirumala Express/17487
0 intermediate stations05:550.0
#15/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -20:30+4??1334.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1120:55+105m??1344.073116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#17/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  21:14+1521:15+151m??1367.07770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#18/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  21:34+1821:35+191m??1392.07176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#19/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  21:49+1921:50+201m??1408.02944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1822:32+192m??1427.06418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  23:08+1923:10+202m??1466.09021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#22/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  23:33+2723:35+282m??1500.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#23/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  23:49+3223:50+331m??1517.06521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0166.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:51+2000:53+212m??2583.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#25/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  01:27+3001:29+302m??2632.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#26/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  01:40+3501:42+342m??2647.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#27/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  01:59+3602:01+362m??2668.0889mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#28/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+4102:18+412m??2690.03016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+2503:30+2910m??2721.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#30/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  04:03+4604:05+462m??2762.07528mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#31/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:20+4804:22+482m??2781.07118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#32/==/BMDBhimadolu (3 PFs)  04:38+4804:39+501m??2800.09113mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#33/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:58+5805:00+572m??2828.07418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#34/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  05:16+1:0405:18+1:042m??2848.06318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#35/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  05:32+1:0705:33+1:161m??2863.01521mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#36/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:02+1:1006:07+1:105m??2870.05523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#37/==/KYMKadiyam (1 PFs)  06:18+1:1506:19+1:151m??2880.07417mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#38/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  06:27+1:1706:28+1:171m??2890.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#39/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  06:33+1:2206:34+1:231m??2894.09319mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#40/==/BVLBikkavolu (2 PFs)  06:40+1:2406:41+1:251m??2903.06219mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#41/==/MPUMedapadu (3 PFs)  06:49+1:2706:50+1:291m??2911.09020mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#42/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:56+1:3206:58+1:332m??2920.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#43/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  07:11+1:3607:12+1:371m??2932.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#44/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  07:29+1:3507:30+1:361m??2957.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#45/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:49+1:3607:50+1:401m??2974.08924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#46/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  08:05+1:2908:06+1:311m??2996.07123mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#47/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  08:21+1:2408:22+1:261m??21014.01722mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2623.0
#48/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  09:48+2809:50+312m??21037.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#49/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:48+2110:50+232m??21053.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#50/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  11:30+12-??21070.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site