Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 06:53:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 06:53:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a triWeekly Chain From Shirdi to Machilipatnam

13777/Σ SNSI MTM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Mar 09 2013 (11:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 1206 km  1 xfers
#1. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1125 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 77215/Vijayawada Machilipatnam Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 80 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Machilipatnam/MTM


1 xfers. 16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Machilipatnam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+517:28+62m??117.073500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:48+817:50+82m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-318:55+35m??183.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#5|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+819:30+95m??1106.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1219:50+121m??1134.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1920:12+201m??1161.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1820:50+245m??1195.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+3021:45+322m??1258.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3722:21+391m??1302.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#11|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+4522:41+461m??1329.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+5122:55+531m??1344.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+2723:55+4010m??1372.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+3800:30+381m??2406.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+1301:55+4210m??2436.049 SCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+2603:13+271m??2499.053 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#17|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+2803:51+301m??2532.056646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#18|--|BHLK•Bhalki•  04:37+3004:39+302m??2575.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+3405:10+352m??2612.066674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:39+3805:40+381m??2644.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3307:10+2610m??2704.083 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+3807:32+381m??2732.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#23/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:49+4207:50+421m??2753.035 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:21+1208:22+121m??2771.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+4909:20+5420m??2776.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+4011:25+442m??2908.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+1:0511:40+1:052m??2918.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#28/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:21+1:0212:22+1:021m??2978.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+5612:51+571m??21003.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+1:3913:07+1:382m??21026.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#31/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+1:5313:38+1:531m??21070.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+4715:25+4420m??21126.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Machilipatnam Passenger/77215
0 intermediate stations-15:-250.0
#33 BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:10+2??21126.02026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#34 MDUNMadhura Nagar (1 PFs)  16:22-16:23-1m??21130.03021mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#35 RMVRamavarappadu  16:31+816:32+91m??21134.05120mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#36!%%!%NDMNidamanuru  16:39+1016:40+111m??21140.04815mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37!%%!%UPLUppaluru  16:47+1216:48+151m??21146.04616mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#38!%%!%TNRUTenneru  16:53-16:54-1m??21149.02616mSCRManthena, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#39!%%!%TGUTarigoppula  16:59+1617:00+161m??21152.05415mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#40!%%!%IDPIndupalli  17:05-17:06-1m??21156.0609mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#41!%%!%VPGVentrapragada  17:10-17:11-1m??21160.0408mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#42!%%!%DPDDosapadu (2 PFs)  17:15+1517:16+151m??21163.02910mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#43!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+1317:32+152m??21170.05313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#44|--|NUJNujella (1 PFs)  17:39+017:40+01m??21176.0509mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#45|--|GVLGudlavalleru (1 PFs)  17:46-17:47-1m??21181.04110mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#46|--|KVMKavutaram (1 PFs)  17:52+1817:53+201m??21184.0458mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#47|--|VMDVadlamannadu (1 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m??21189.0566mSCRIndia, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#48|--|PAVPedana (2 PFs)  18:08+2118:09+211m??21196.0449mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49|--|CLUChilakalapudi  18:17+018:18+01m??21202.0108mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#50|--|MTM•Machilipatnam (2 PFs)•  18:45+2-??21206.0-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site