Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:10:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:10:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a triWeekly Chain From Shirdi to Machilipatnam

13777/Σ SNSI MTM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Mar 09 2013 (11:26AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 1206 km  1 xfers
#1. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1126 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 77215/Vijayawada Machilipatnam Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 80 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Machilipatnam/MTM


1 xfers. 16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Machilipatnam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+517:28+52m??117.073500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:48+617:50+72m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-418:55+25m??183.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#5|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+419:30+55m??1106.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+919:50+91m??1134.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1420:12+151m??1161.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1320:50+185m??1195.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+1921:45+202m??1258.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+2022:21+211m??1302.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#11|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+2422:41+261m??1330.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+3022:55+321m??1344.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+623:55+2410m??1372.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+2600:30+281m??2406.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45-1401:55+1410m??2436.049461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+303:13+81m??2499.055648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#17|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:49+803:51+112m??2532.056646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#18|--|BHLK•Bhalki•  04:37+604:39+92m??2575.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+1405:10+142m??2612.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+1705:40+172m??2644.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1107:10+810m??2704.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+1907:32+182m??2733.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#23/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+3007:50+372m??2753.036563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20+108:22+02m??2771.08529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+1709:02+402m??2776.056539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+2211:25+262m??2908.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+3411:40+362m??2918.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#28/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:20+4312:22+432m??2978.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+3412:51+351m??21003.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+2813:07+282m??21025.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#31/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:36+3113:38+302m??21070.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+3115:25+3220m??21126.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Machilipatnam Passenger/77215
0 intermediate stations-15:-250.0
#33 BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:10+3??21126.02026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#34 MDUNMadhura Nagar (1 PFs)  16:22-16:23-1m??21130.03021mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#35 RMVRamavarappadu  16:31+916:32+111m??21134.05120mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#36!==!NDMNidamanuru  16:39+916:40+101m??21140.04815mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37!==!UPLUppaluru  16:47+1116:48+151m??21146.04616mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#38!==!TNRUTenneru  16:53-16:54-1m??21149.02616mSCRManthena, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#39!==!TGUTarigoppula  16:59+917:00+101m??21152.05415mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#40!==!IDPIndupalli  17:05-17:06-1m??21156.0609mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#41!==!VPGVentrapragada  17:10-17:11-1m??21160.0408mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#42!==!DPDDosapadu (2 PFs)  17:15+1117:16+111m??21163.02910mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#43!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+717:32+122m??21170.05313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#44|--|NUJNujella (1 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??21176.0509mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#45|--|GVLGudlavalleru (1 PFs)  17:46-17:47-1m??21181.04110mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#46|--|KVMKavutaram (1 PFs)  17:52+1217:53+141m??21184.0458mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#47|--|VMDVadlamannadu (1 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m??21189.0566mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#48|--|PAVPedana (2 PFs)  18:08+2218:09+221m??21196.0449mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49|--|CLUChilakalapudi  18:17-18:18-1m??21202.0108mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#50|--|MTM•Machilipatnam (2 PFs)•  18:45+1-??21206.0-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site