Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a triWeekly Chain From Machilipatnam to Shirdi

13778/Σ MTM SNSI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Mar 09 2013 (11:29AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 1206 km  1 xfers
#1. 77212/Machilipatnam Vijayawada Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 80 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1126 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Machilipatnam/MTM
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Machilipatnam and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Machilipatnam Vijayawada Passenger/77212
#1|--|MTM»Machilipatnam (2 PFs)»  -07:15+4??10.0247mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#2|--|CLUChilakalapudi  07:26-07:27-1m??14.0398mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#3|--|PAVPedana (2 PFs)  07:36+507:37+71m??110.0649mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4|--|VMDVadlamannadu (1 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??118.0386mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#5|--|KVMKavutaram (1 PFs)  07:52+607:53+71m??122.0518mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6|--|GVLGudlavalleru (1 PFs)  07:57-07:58-1m??126.05010mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7|--|NUJNujella (1 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??131.0259mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#8|--|GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+608:22+72m??137.05113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#9!==!DPDDosapadu (2 PFs)  08:30+908:31+111m??144.03210mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#10!==!VPGVentrapragada  08:36-08:37-1m??146.0608mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11!==!IDPIndupalli  08:41-08:42-1m??150.0549mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12!==!TGUTarigoppula  08:47+1008:48+121m??155.03215mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#13!==!TNRUTenneru  08:52-08:53-1m??157.05816mSCRManthena, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14!==!UPLUppaluru  08:57+1308:59+122m??161.05616mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15!==!NDMNidamanuru  09:05+1409:07+142m??167.05115mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16!==!RMVRamavarappadu  09:14+1509:15+161m??172.02620mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#17 MDUNMadhura Nagar (1 PFs)  09:23-09:24-1m??176.01121mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#18!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:45+5-??180.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations10:100.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:10+510:30+920m??180.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  11:19+2011:20+211m??1135.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:40+3511:42+362m??1180.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#22/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3112:12+321m??1203.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#23/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:31+3712:32+381m??1228.061198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:31+2713:32+321m??1288.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#25/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3313:52+352m??1298.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+1616:40+2515m??1430.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#27/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??1434.033529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#28/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2417:32+241m??1453.056563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#29/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+2317:55+231m??1473.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#30/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3218:20+315m??1502.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#31|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+3419:15+341m??1562.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#32|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+1920:00+221m??1593.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#33|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+2020:40+201m??1631.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#34|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+2021:20+201m??1674.058646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#35|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+1921:55+221m??1707.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#36|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-800:15+310m??2770.074461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#37|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+1100:40+161m??2800.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#38|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1201:30+3610m??2834.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#39|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+3901:55+401m??2861.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#40|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+4402:10+451m??2876.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#41|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+3502:45+381m??2904.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#42|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+3503:27+362m??2948.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#43|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+105:00+95m??21011.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#44|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+1205:30+121m??21045.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#45|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+1906:00+201m??21072.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#46|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+606:45+65m??21100.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#47/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-607:30+15m??21123.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#48/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18-308:20+62m??21165.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#49/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+308:47+42m??21189.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#50/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15-1-??21206.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site