Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:41:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:41:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
dbrt ddn

13780/Σ dbrt ddn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Atharva^~  Mar 09 2013 (15:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 3443 km  1 xfers
#1. 14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 17m Distance: 1814 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 8h 5m
#2. 12327/Upasana Express
Travel Time: 17h 23m Distance: 846 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# 1
  T   S
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 18:10 +4 nights
Platform# 3
   W  S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14055
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:25+1:55110.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+1:4900:25+1:5010m0242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:35+1:4401:40+1:465m02111.073107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1:5902:13+1:595m22145.037101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:3803:50+1:5310m12199.042117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  04:45+1:4804:47+2:012m02237.065102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  05:39+1:5305:41+2:002m02293.035138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  06:05+1:5506:15+2:0010m12307.059154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:53+2:0606:55+2:102m02344.035177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1:5408:00+2:0310m22376.030141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:02+1:5409:04+1:592m02407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:18+1:5609:20+2:032m02421.06778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:35+1:5309:37+2:012m02438.03765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:54+1:5509:56+2:022m02449.04368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+2:0010:25+1:575m02466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:53+2:0010:55+2:062m02500.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#17|==|DGUDigaru  11:21+1:5511:23+1:582m02523.02858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  12:35+1:5212:50+1:4915m12557.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#19%==%KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  13:05+1:5113:10+1:525m02564.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+1:5513:58+2:0510m02605.06658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  14:13+2:0614:15+2:092m02621.06454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#22%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  15:00+2:0715:05+2:135m02669.08149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#23%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  15:25+2:0215:27+2:092m02696.04954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  15:45+1:5415:47+1:592m02711.0861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+1:5716:15+1:5810m02714.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  16:42+1:4916:44+2:022m12741.05449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+1:5916:57+2:032m12751.09344mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  17:12+2:0217:20+2:068m12774.07949mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:55+2:0618:00+2:125m02820.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  18:35+2:0218:40+2:065m22839.05248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  19:24+2:0719:26+2:092m02877.02768mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4922.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:15+1:5720:20+1:585m02899.02977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  21:25+1:4321:27+1:542m12931.03286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:4022:50+1:4620m32965.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:51+1:5723:56+1:585m021052.06452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:50+2:0900:52+2:162m131110.03337mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:35+1:3403:50+1:4015m331200.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+1:4404:24+1:472m131235.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1:4105:02+1:442m131253.05836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#40%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  05:58+1:4706:03+1:525m131308.05740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  06:49+1:4906:51+1:532m231351.04744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+1:5207:39+1:5310m131381.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:00+2:0008:02+2:002m031406.03344mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#44!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+1:4409:15+1:3920m131435.06656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:35+1:3109:37+1:332m031457.02152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#46%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)10:42+1:2211:02+1:3020m031480.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#47/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  11:35+1:4611:37+1:472m031514.010348mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4679.0
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:23+2:3612:25+2:372m031593.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#49/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2:3813:15+2:4010m231603.07457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#50/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+2:5713:57+2:582m531652.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#51/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:42+3:1714:44+3:172m031721.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+3:2215:12+3:232m031757.03871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3057.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:42+2:4416:57+2:4615m431814.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Upasana Express/12327 - Buffer: 14m
306 intermediate stations07:40783.0
#54/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:37+3:3900:47+3:4310m052597.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#55/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:35+3:5401:55+3:4920m052615.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03143.0
#56/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3:3504:00+3:362m152758.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#57%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  04:40+3:4904:41+3:531m052809.035108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3489.0
#58/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:15+4:2707:30+4:2415m052898.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#59/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+5:0711:10+5:065m253133.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#60/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+4:4813:00+4:5210m253224.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#61%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  15:50+4:1516:15+4:0625m053391.027294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5552.0
#62/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  18:10+4:52-353443.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site