Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:43:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:43:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
dbrt cdg

13781/Σ dbrt cdg ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by अथर्व^~  Mar 09 2013 (15:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 5m  38 halts  Distance: 2864 km  1 xfers
#1. 14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2161 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 14h 10m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 04:30 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 38 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14055
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:25+36??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+3800:25+4010m??242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:35+3301:40+375m??2111.073107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+4702:13+485m??2145.037101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2703:50+3810m??2199.042117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  04:45+2604:47+352m??2237.065102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  05:39+4105:41+442m??2293.035138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  06:05+4206:15+4610m??2307.059154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:53+5406:55+552m??2344.035177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+4008:00+4510m??2376.030141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:02+4109:04+472m??2407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:18+4609:20+482m??2421.06778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:35+5109:37+532m??2438.03765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:54+5009:56+522m??2449.04368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+4510:25+485m??2466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:53+5610:55+582m??2500.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#17|==|DGUDigaru  11:21+1:0011:23+1:012m??2523.02858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  12:35+3512:50+4215m??2557.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#19%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+4313:10+445m??2564.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+5713:58+5710m??2605.06658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  14:13+1:0114:15+1:032m??2621.06454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#22%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  15:00+1:0115:05+1:035m??2670.08149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#23%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  15:25+1:0115:27+1:022m??2696.04954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  15:45+5515:47+562m??2711.0861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+4716:15+4610m??2714.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  16:42+5116:44+1:012m??2741.05449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+1:0116:57+1:042m??2751.09344mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  17:12+1:1617:20+1:138m??2774.07949mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:55+1:1518:00+1:225m??2820.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  18:35+1:0818:40+1:155m??2839.05248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  19:24+1:1619:26+1:172m??2877.02767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4922.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:15+1:0320:20+1:075m??2899.02977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  21:25+4421:27+512m??2931.03286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+4022:50+4720m??2965.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:51+1:0723:56+1:095m??21052.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:50+1:1000:52+1:142m??31109.03338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:35+2403:50+3315m??31199.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+4204:24+442m??31234.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+3805:02+402m??31252.05836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#40%==%SBG•Sahibganj (3 PFs)•  05:58+4206:03+455m??31307.05740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  06:49+5406:51+572m??31351.04744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+5707:39+5810m??31381.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:00+1:0508:02+1:072m??31405.03344mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#44!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+5309:15+4620m??31434.06656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:35+4809:37+492m??31456.02152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#46%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)10:42+2711:02+3820m??31479.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#47/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  11:35+4411:37+462m??31513.010348mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4679.0
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:23+1:2712:25+1:282m??31592.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#49/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+1:2613:15+1:2910m??31602.07457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#50/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+1:5113:57+1:542m??31651.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#51/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:42+2:1214:44+2:152m??31720.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+2:1115:12+2:142m??31756.03871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:42+1:3516:57+1:4015m??31814.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#54/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:50+2:0117:55+2:025m??31877.06787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:15+2:2219:25+2:2810m??31966.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10195.0
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:35+2:2622:45+2:3110m??32161.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 14h 10m
0 intermediate stations13:500.0
#57/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+3:4512:45+4:0110m??42161.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#58/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+4:2713:44+4:291m??42244.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#59/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)14:13+4:1414:13+4:140m??42281.075149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#60/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+4:3614:30+4:331m??42300.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#61/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+4:5115:11+4:531m??42356.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#62/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+4:5115:35+4:531m??42376.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#63/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+4:5916:18+4:598m??42392.085166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#64/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+4:5916:53+5:001m??42440.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#65/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+5:1017:25+5:095m??42471.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#66/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+5:1617:58+5:153m??42514.031200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#67/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+4:4520:02+4:452m??42576.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#68/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+4:5221:25+4:4240m??42597.07219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#69/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+4:3421:53+4:351m??42600.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#70/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+4:3322:30+4:291m??42640.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#71/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+4:2622:46+4:271m??42656.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#72/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+4:2323:01+4:231m??42668.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#73/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+4:1923:45+4:1025m??42685.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#74/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+4:0200:17+4:031m??52720.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#75/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4:1300:53+4:202m??52753.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#76/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+4:0202:20+4:0410m??52795.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#77/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+4:1803:50+4:0250m??52840.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#78/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+3:2404:05+3:261m??52849.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#79/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30+3:58-??52864.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site