Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:09:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:09:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
dbrt cdg

13781/Σ dbrt cdg ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by श्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट^~  Mar 09 2013 (3:52PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 2865 km  1 xfers
#1. 14055/Brahmaputra Mail
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2162 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 14h 10m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 04:30 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 37 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail/14055
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:25+7??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+900:25+1010m??242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:35+601:40+105m??2111.073107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1902:13+225m??2145.037100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:40-103:50+1210m??2199.042117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  04:45+204:47+92m??2237.065102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  05:39+1305:41+142m??2293.036138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  06:05+1906:15+2610m??2307.059153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:53+2806:55+292m??2344.035180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1708:00+2310m??2376.030142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:02+1009:04+172m??2408.06089mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:18+1809:20+182m??2422.06678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:35+2409:37+252m??2438.03870mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:54+2109:56+242m??2449.04368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+2810:25+285m??2466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:53+3210:55+332m??2500.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#17!==!DGUDigaru  11:21+3511:23+352m??2524.02858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1233.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  12:35+1312:50+1615m??2557.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#19|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+1613:10+165m??2564.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+2913:58+2710m??2605.06658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  14:13+3114:15+312m??2621.06454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#22|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  15:00+2715:05+285m??2670.08149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#23|--|BJFBijni (1 PFs)  15:25+3115:27+322m??2697.04954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  15:45+2815:47+282m??2712.0861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#25|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+1816:15+1710m??2714.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  16:42+2916:44+312m??2742.05449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+3316:57+342m??2752.09344mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  17:12+4317:20+388m??2775.07949mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:55+4518:00+485m??2821.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  18:35+4118:40+445m??2839.05248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  19:24+4319:26+472m??2877.02768mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4923.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:15+3620:20+435m??2900.02977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  21:25+2521:27+292m??2931.03286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1622:50+2420m??2965.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:51+3623:56+365m??21052.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:50+5800:52+582m??31110.03337mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:35+1403:50+1815m??31200.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+2804:24+292m??31236.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39|==|BHW•Barharwa Junction (4 PFs)•  05:00+2605:02+262m??31254.05836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#40|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  05:58+3106:03+325m??31308.05740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#41!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  06:49+5206:51+532m??31352.04744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+5207:39+5010m??31382.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#43|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  08:00+5508:02+552m??31406.03344mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#44!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+4209:15+3420m??31435.06656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:35+3609:37+362m??31457.02152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#46|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)10:42+1911:02+2220m??31480.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#47/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+3111:37+312m??31514.010348mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:23+1:0412:25+1:052m??31594.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:409.0
#49/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+5413:15+5610m??31603.07457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#50/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+1:1413:57+1:142m??31652.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#51/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:42+1:2614:44+1:272m??31721.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1:2615:12+1:262m??31757.03871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:42+5016:57+5515m??31815.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#54/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:50+1:3017:55+1:285m??31878.06787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:15+2:2519:25+2:2710m??31968.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10194.0
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:35+2:5922:45+3:0210m??32162.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 14h 10m
0 intermediate stations13:500.0
#57/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+3:0712:45+3:1010m??42162.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#58/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+3:4613:44+3:471m??42245.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#59/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+3:4014:30+3:431m??42301.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#60/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+3:4715:11+3:481m??42357.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#61/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+3:5015:35+3:511m??42377.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#62/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+3:3916:18+3:378m??42393.085166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#63/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+3:5016:53+3:521m??42441.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#64/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+3:5917:25+3:585m??42471.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#65/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4:0317:58+4:033m??42515.031200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#66/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3:2020:02+3:202m??42577.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#67/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+3:2721:25+3:2040m??42598.07219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#68/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+3:1621:53+3:161m??42601.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#69/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:29+3:0522:30+3:081m??42641.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#70/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+3:0622:46+3:081m??42657.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#71/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+3:0723:01+3:081m??42669.054227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#72/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2:5923:45+2:3825m??42686.066235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#73/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+2:3200:17+2:331m??52721.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#74/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+2:3700:53+2:382m??52754.033259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#75/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+2:0902:20+2:1110m??52796.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#76/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2:1703:50+2:0850m??52840.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#77/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+2:0404:05+2:051m??52850.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#78/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30+2:07-??52865.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site