Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:51:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:51:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad - nalgonda- Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Howrah- DHANBAD- GAYA

13783/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (via HWH - Dhanbad) 'City of Buddha' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 09 2013 (22:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 35m  38 halts  Distance: 3257 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1544 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1713 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 38 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+717:10+101m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1317:41+131m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+2018:10+191m??1147.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+919:11+111m??1207.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1120:30+125m??1281.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1821:40+2215m??1313.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3722:27+381m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4123:01+411m??1420.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2300:03+251m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3900:42+401m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+503:50+620m??2663.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1604:55+155m??2724.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1205:49+132m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1606:52+172m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2407:28+242m??2916.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2407:55+245m??2941.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3508:49+361m??21017.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2610:20+2915m??21088.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3210:45+335m??21107.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+4211:20+435m??21135.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:56+1:0611:57+1:091m??21207.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+3713:07+372m??21251.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5713:53+562m??21313.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+5815:30+1:045m??21429.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+2016:56+201m??21537.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:497.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+45-??21544.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kalka Mail/12311
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40+51??21544.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+5720:54+575m??21639.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#30/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:41+1:0921:43+1:092m??21702.07576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#31/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+1:1122:22+1:105m??21744.055114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#32/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+1:0623:36+1:0510m??21803.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#33/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+1:0800:15+1:0810m??31833.077241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+1:1300:30+1:151m??31851.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#35/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+1:1200:54+1:131m??31878.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#36/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+1:1401:29+1:161m??31926.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+1:0503:00+1:085m??32002.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#38/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+1:1904:02+1:202m??32087.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#39/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1:2504:16+1:261m??32105.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#40/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:49+1:2904:50+1:301m??32153.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+5806:40+1:0015m??32207.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#42/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+1:1707:40+1:201m??32270.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#43/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+1:5309:35+1:5410m??32360.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#44/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+2:2211:07+2:241m??32477.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#45/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+2:3412:45+2:4010m??32554.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#46/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+3:1713:44+3:181m??32637.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#47/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)14:13+3:2114:13+3:210m??32674.075149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#48/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+3:2114:30+3:241m??32694.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#49/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+3:3515:11+3:381m??32749.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#50/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+3:3715:35+3:401m??32769.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#51/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+3:3816:18+3:388m??32785.085166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#52/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+3:4616:53+3:471m??32833.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#53/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+3:5617:25+3:565m??32864.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#54/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4:0417:58+4:033m??32907.031199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0263.0
#55/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3:2520:02+3:252m??32970.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#56/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+3:3121:25+3:2240m??32990.07218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#57/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+3:1021:53+3:111m??32993.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#58/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+3:1922:30+3:211m??33033.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#59/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+3:1622:46+3:161m??33049.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#60/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+3:1923:01+3:201m??33062.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#61/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3:1423:45+2:5225m??33079.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#62/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+2:5500:17+2:561m??43113.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#63/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+2:5300:53+2:532m??43146.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#64/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+2:3902:20+2:4010m??43188.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#65/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2:4703:50+2:3550m??43233.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#66/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+2:0004:05+2:011m??43242.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#67/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30+2:32-??43257.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site