Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 04:08:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 04:08:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad - nalgonda- Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Howrah- DHANBAD- GAYA

13783/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (via HWH - Dhanbad) 'City of Buddha' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 09 2013 (22:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 35m  38 halts  Distance: 3257 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1544 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1713 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 38 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+517:10+81m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1317:41+131m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+2018:10+201m??1147.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1119:11+131m??1207.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1020:30+115m??1281.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1721:40+2115m??1313.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3422:27+351m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+3623:01+371m??1420.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2000:03+221m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3300:42+341m??2513.05418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+003:50+320m??2663.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1304:55+125m??2724.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+905:49+102m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1706:52+182m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2607:28+262m??2916.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2707:55+265m??2941.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3808:49+391m??21017.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2810:20+3015m??21088.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3210:45+325m??21107.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+4111:20+415m??21135.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:56+1:1011:57+1:131m??21207.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+3913:07+382m??21251.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5113:53+512m??21313.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+4915:30+495m??21429.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1116:56+111m??21537.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:497.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+36-??21544.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kalka Mail/12311
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40+1:56??21544.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+2:0020:54+2:005m??21639.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#30/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:41+2:1121:43+2:112m??21702.07577mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#31/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+2:1222:22+2:115m??21744.055114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#32/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+2:0823:36+2:0510m??21803.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#33/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+2:1000:15+2:1010m??31833.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+2:1400:30+2:161m??31851.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#35/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+2:1300:54+2:141m??31878.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#36/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+2:1401:29+2:151m??31926.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+2:0303:00+2:065m??32002.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#38/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+2:2504:02+2:252m??32087.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#39/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2:3004:16+2:321m??32105.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#40/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:49+2:3604:50+2:381m??32153.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+2:0206:40+2:0315m??32207.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#42/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+2:2907:40+2:311m??32270.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#43/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+2:5309:35+2:4610m??32360.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#44/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+3:2311:07+3:261m??32477.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#45/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+3:4512:45+4:0110m??32554.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#46/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+4:2713:44+4:291m??32637.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#47/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)14:13+4:1414:13+4:140m??32674.075149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#48/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+4:3614:30+4:331m??32694.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#49/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+4:5115:11+4:531m??32749.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#50/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+4:5115:35+4:531m??32769.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#51/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+4:5916:18+4:598m??32785.085166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#52/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+4:5916:53+5:001m??32833.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#53/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+5:1017:25+5:095m??32864.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#54/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+5:1617:58+5:153m??32907.031200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0263.0
#55/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+4:4520:02+4:452m??32970.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#56/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+4:5221:25+4:4240m??32990.07219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#57/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+4:3421:53+4:351m??32993.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#58/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+4:3322:30+4:291m??33033.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#59/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+4:2622:46+4:271m??33049.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#60/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+4:2323:01+4:231m??33062.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#61/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+4:1923:45+4:1025m??33079.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#62/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+4:0200:17+4:031m??43113.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#63/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4:1300:53+4:202m??43146.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#64/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+4:0202:20+4:0410m??43188.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#65/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+4:1803:50+4:0250m??43233.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#66/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+3:2404:05+3:261m??43242.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#67/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30+3:58-??43257.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site