Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:04:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:04:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad - nalgonda- Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Howrah- DHANBAD- GAYA

13783/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (via HWH - Dhanbad) 'City of Buddha' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 09 2013 (22:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 35m  38 halts  Distance: 3258 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1544 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1714 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 38 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+817:10+91m??176.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1417:41+151m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1918:10+181m??1148.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1219:11+121m??1207.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1220:30+135m??1281.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1921:40+2315m??1313.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3822:27+401m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:01+481m??1420.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3600:03+371m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+4300:42+441m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+1303:50+1520m??2663.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+2004:55+195m??2724.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1605:49+172m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+2506:52+252m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+3007:28+312m??2917.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+3207:55+325m??2941.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+4008:49+421m??21017.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+3010:20+3415m??21088.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3910:45+415m??21108.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+5811:20+585m??21135.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:56+1:3511:57+1:361m??21207.03836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+1:0113:07+1:012m??21251.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+1:1313:53+1:132m??21313.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32117.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+1:1415:30+1:135m??21430.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+2816:56+281m??21537.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:497.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+59-??21544.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kalka Mail/12311
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40+21??21544.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+2320:54+235m??21639.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#30/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:41+3621:43+362m??21702.07476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#31/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+3722:22+365m??21744.055114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#32/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+3923:36+3610m??21803.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#33/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3500:15+3610m??31833.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+3900:30+471m??31851.069281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#35/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+4700:54+481m??31878.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#36/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+5001:29+511m??31926.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+3903:00+435m??32002.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#38/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+5504:02+552m??32087.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#39/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+5904:16+1:011m??32105.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#40/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:49+1:0204:50+1:031m??32153.03580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+3406:40+3715m??32208.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#42/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+5007:40+521m??32271.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#43/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+1:1109:35+1:1010m??32360.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#44/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+1:3111:07+1:331m??32477.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2878.0
#45/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+1:2412:45+1:2910m??32555.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#46/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+2:0013:44+2:021m??32638.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#47/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+2:0614:30+2:091m??32694.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#48/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+2:1915:11+2:221m??32750.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#49/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+2:2615:35+2:291m??32770.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#50/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+2:2616:18+2:258m??32786.085167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#51/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+2:3916:53+2:401m??32834.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#52/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+2:5117:25+2:505m??32864.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#53/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+2:5517:58+2:553m??32908.031199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#54/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2:0920:02+2:102m??32970.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#55/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+2:2221:25+2:1140m??32991.06219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:272.0
#56/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+2:0221:53+2:031m??32993.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#57/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+2:0622:30+2:101m??33034.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#58/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+2:1022:46+2:121m??33050.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#59/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+2:0823:01+2:091m??33062.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#60/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2:0523:45+1:4525m??33079.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#61/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+1:4400:17+1:461m??43113.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#62/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+1:4300:53+1:442m??43147.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1741.0
#63/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+1:2002:20+1:2410m??43188.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#64/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:3203:50+1:2050m??43233.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#65/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+1:1304:05+1:151m??43242.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#66/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30+1:18-??43258.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.