Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:41:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:41:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad - nalgonda- Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Howrah- DHANBAD- GAYA

13783/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (via HWH - Dhanbad) 'City of Buddha' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 09 2013 (22:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 35m  37 halts  Distance: 3258 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1545 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1713 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 37 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+917:10+111m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1717:41+171m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+2318:10+231m??1147.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1519:11+161m??1208.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1120:30+125m??1282.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1921:40+2315m??1314.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3922:27+391m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4123:01+411m??1421.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2400:03+251m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3300:42+341m??2513.05418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+403:50+720m??2664.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1404:55+145m??2725.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1205:49+132m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1706:52+172m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2407:28+242m??2917.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2607:55+255m??2942.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3508:49+361m??21018.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2510:20+2615m??21089.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3110:45+315m??21108.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+4011:20+415m??21136.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:56+1:0711:57+1:081m??21208.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+4213:07+422m??21251.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5013:53+512m??21314.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+4915:30+495m??21430.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1416:56+141m??21537.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+37-??21545.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kalka Mail/12311
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40+2:29??21545.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+2:3720:54+2:365m??21640.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#30/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:41+2:4821:43+2:482m??21703.07577mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#31/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+2:4922:22+2:485m??21745.055114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#32/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+2:4323:36+2:4010m??21804.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#33/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+2:4100:15+2:4310m??31834.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+2:4700:30+2:481m??31852.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#35/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+2:4700:54+2:481m??31879.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#36/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+2:4901:29+2:501m??31927.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+2:4303:00+2:455m??32003.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#38/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+3:0904:02+3:092m??32088.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#39/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3:1504:16+3:161m??32106.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#40/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:49+3:2104:50+3:221m??32154.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+2:4506:40+2:4515m??32208.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#42/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+3:1607:40+3:181m??32271.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#43/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+3:4509:35+3:3910m??32361.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#44/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+4:3311:07+4:361m??32478.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#45/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+5:1812:45+5:3510m??32555.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#46/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+6:0713:44+6:091m??32638.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#47/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+6:1614:30+6:151m??32695.083154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#48/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+6:4315:11+6:461m??32750.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#49/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+6:4815:35+6:521m??32770.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#50/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+7:0316:18+6:588m??32786.085166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#51/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+7:0816:53+7:101m??32834.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#52/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+7:1017:25+7:095m??32865.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#53/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+7:0717:58+7:073m??32908.031200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0263.0
#54/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+6:2720:02+6:272m??32971.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#55/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+6:3221:25+6:3540m??32991.07219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#56/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+6:2621:53+6:271m??32994.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#57/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:29+5:5822:30+6:041m??33034.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#58/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+6:0122:46+6:131m??33050.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#59/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+5:5923:01+6:111m??33062.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#60/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+5:5623:45+6:0625m??33080.066236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#61/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+6:0100:17+6:141m??43114.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#62/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+6:1600:53+6:222m??43147.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#63/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+5:5502:20+6:0610m??43189.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#64/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+6:0503:50+6:0650m??43234.040338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#65/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+5:5004:05+5:511m??43243.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#66/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30+6:04-??43258.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site