Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:46:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:46:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad - nalgonda- Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Howrah- DHANBAD- GAYA

13783/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (via HWH - Dhanbad) 'City of Buddha' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 09 2013 (22:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 35m  37 halts  Distance: 3258 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1545 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1713 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 37 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)17:09+917:10+101m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1817:41+181m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+2418:10+241m??1147.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1519:11+171m??1208.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1220:30+135m??1282.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+2121:40+2615m??1314.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+4222:27+431m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4423:01+441m??1421.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2700:03+281m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3200:42+331m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+403:50+720m??2664.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1204:55+135m??2725.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1005:49+112m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1306:52+142m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+1907:28+192m??2917.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2007:55+205m??2942.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3008:49+311m??21018.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2110:20+2215m??21089.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+2510:45+255m??21108.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3611:20+365m??21136.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:56+1:0511:57+1:071m??21208.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+4313:07+432m??21251.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5413:53+542m??21314.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+5215:30+535m??21430.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1316:56+131m??21537.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+47-??21545.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kalka Mail/12311
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40+2:12??21545.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+2:1120:54+2:105m??21640.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#30/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:41+2:3421:43+2:342m??21703.07577mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#31/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+2:3522:22+2:345m??21745.055114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#32/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+2:3023:36+2:2710m??21804.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#33/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:2500:15+2:2610m??31833.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+2:3100:30+2:321m??31851.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#35/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+2:3000:54+2:321m??31879.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#36/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+2:3501:29+2:361m??31927.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+2:2903:00+2:305m??32003.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#38/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+2:5204:02+2:532m??32088.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#39/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2:4904:16+2:501m??32106.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#40/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:49+2:5604:50+2:571m??32154.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+2:4906:40+2:4215m??32208.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#42/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+2:5507:40+2:571m??32271.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#43/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+3:2209:35+3:2310m??32361.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#44/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+4:1811:07+4:221m??32478.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#45/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+5:0112:45+5:1010m??32555.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#46/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+5:4113:44+5:421m??32638.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#47/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+5:3114:30+5:351m??32695.083154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#48/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+5:5215:11+5:551m??32750.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#49/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+6:0815:35+6:101m??32770.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#50/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+6:2016:18+6:248m??32786.085166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#51/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+6:0316:53+6:041m??32834.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#52/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+6:0617:25+6:055m??32865.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#53/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+5:5617:58+5:553m??32908.031200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#54/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+5:3020:02+5:302m??32970.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#55/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+5:2721:25+5:4240m??32991.07219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#56/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+5:2921:53+5:301m??32994.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#57/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:29+4:5922:30+5:091m??33034.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#58/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+5:0822:46+5:181m??33050.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#59/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+5:0823:01+5:201m??33062.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#60/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+5:0723:45+5:0225m??33080.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#61/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+4:5900:17+5:101m??43114.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#62/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+5:1300:53+5:122m??43147.033259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#63/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+4:4302:20+4:5210m??43189.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#64/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+5:0503:50+5:0850m??43234.040338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#65/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+4:3404:05+4:351m??43243.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#66/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30+5:14-??43258.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site