Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad - Warangal- Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Kolkata Santragachi- KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur- DHANBAD- GAYA

13784/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (via KOAA- Dhanbad) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 09 2013 (11:05PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 3395 km  1 xfers
#1. 22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1578 km
xfer @ SHM/Kolkata Shalimar  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12357/Durgiana SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1817 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 17:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express/22850
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+1??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1707:32+172m??1132.056291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+2807:45+282m??1142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+2111:25+3515m??1350.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:11+5412:12+571m??1409.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+1:0113:38+1:012m??1499.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:52201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+1817:50+1920m??1700.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2318:55+225m??1761.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+1820:52+222m??1903.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+2921:17+292m??1935.06748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+2322:00+235m??1978.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+600:40+1615m??21125.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+1601:10+175m??21144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+1701:45+185m??21172.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#15/==/BHC•Bhadrak (4 PFs)•  03:48+1003:50+162m??21287.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+2404:36+252m??21350.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  05:08+3305:10+332m??21397.06916mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+2706:20+2710m??21466.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:07107.0
#19/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  08:27-08:30-3m??21573.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:355.0
#20/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)  09:05+7-??21578.0-8mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
Durgiana SF Express/12357
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10+10??21578.0775mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2214:52+222m??21783.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#23/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57+1616:02+175m??21841.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#24/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:33+2716:35+272m??21889.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03151.0
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38+1718:43+175m??22040.083115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:29205.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+1921:22+2210m??22245.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:00+5022:05+515m??22263.06182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:45+1:1702:55+1:1710m??32546.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:10326.0
#29/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2:0608:15+2:0810m??32872.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05193.0
#30/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2:2011:30+2:2510m??33065.061278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#31/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2:2213:00+2:2310m??33146.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#32/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:42+2:4614:52+2:5510m??33259.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#33/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+2:5515:48+2:545m??33316.051239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:3279.0
#34/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  17:20+2:28-??33395.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site