Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:38:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:38:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad - Warangal- Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Kolkata Santragachi- KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur- DHANBAD- GAYA

13784/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (via KOAA- Dhanbad) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 09 2013 (23:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 3395 km  1 xfers
#1. 22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1578 km
xfer @ SHM/Kolkata Shalimar  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12357/Durgiana Express
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1817 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# 2
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 17:20 +2 nights
Platform# 2
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express/22850
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+0210.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1907:32+192m11132.056 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+2907:45+292m11142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+2011:25+2115m51350.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:11+5512:12+561m21409.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+5713:38+582m31499.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:52201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+2117:50+2020m11700.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3318:55+315m01761.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+2920:52+292m01903.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+3221:17+312m01935.06748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+3222:00+315m11978.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+900:40+1515m221125.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+1601:10+175m121144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+2301:45+245m121171.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:03116.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48+1803:50+212m021287.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#16/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  04:34+5004:36+502m221350.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  05:08+4805:10+482m021397.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+5006:20+4510m521466.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:07107.0
#19/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  08:27-08:30-3m221573.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:355.0
#20/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)  09:05+22-221578.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Durgiana Express/12357
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10+1421578.0775mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2514:52+252m421783.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#23/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57+1816:02+195m321841.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#24/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:33+3416:35+342m021889.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03151.0
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38+2518:43+255m022040.083115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:29205.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+3021:22+3210m522245.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:00+5622:05+1:005m522263.06382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:45+1:1602:55+1:1910m632546.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:10326.0
#29/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2:1108:15+2:1110m232872.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05193.0
#30/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2:2711:30+2:2910m433065.061278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#31/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2:3613:00+2:3710m133146.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#32/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:42+3:2214:52+3:2710m233260.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#33/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+3:3315:48+3:325m133317.051239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:3278.0
#34/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  17:20+3:03-233395.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site