Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:27:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:27:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
10 km is the distance between Shalimar & Kolkata Chitpur. Chain passes via Warangal- Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Shalimar- Kolkata Chitpur - Dhanbad- GUrpa- GAYA-

13785/Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa Gaya Express 'City of Buddha' [Fri only] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 10 2013 (05:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 10m  95 halts  Distance: 3564 km  1 xfers
#1. 22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1578 km
xfer @ SHM/Kolkata Shalimar  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 1986 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 08:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 95 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express/22850
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1907:32+212m??1132.055290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3107:45+312m??1142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+2711:25+2715m??1350.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:11+3912:12+421m??1409.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+5713:38+582m??1499.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:52201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+2217:50+2620m??1700.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3318:55+315m??1761.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+3620:52+362m??1903.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+3321:17+332m??1935.067 ECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+3922:00+395m??1977.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25148.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1200:40+2115m??21125.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+2101:10+225m??21144.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+2701:45+275m??21171.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:03116.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48+1603:50+202m??21287.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+2904:36+292m??21350.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  05:08+4805:10+482m??21397.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#18%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+4906:20+4510m??21466.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:07107.0
#19/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  08:27-08:30-3m??21573.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:355.0
#20/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)  09:05+23-??21578.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -11:45+1??21578.035 ERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#22/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  12:02-12:04-2m??21588.0508mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#23/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  12:36+612:37+71m??21615.079 ERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#24/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:24+713:34+410m??21677.08437mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#25/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  14:08+2214:09+231m??21724.05969mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#26/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:25+2114:27+222m??21740.06776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+2414:44+242m??21757.04285mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#28/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+2514:55+261m??21764.055100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+2215:20+225m??21782.042114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#30/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  15:40+2315:41+231m??21796.024146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#31/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:49+2115:50+221m??21799.022132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#32/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  15:57+2215:58+241m??21802.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#33/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1916:57+197m??21841.047236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#34/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:35+1717:45+2310m??21870.049241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#35/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  18:07+1918:09+212m??21888.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#36/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:32+2318:33+251m??21915.066331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#37/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  18:53+2418:54+251m??21937.075345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2419:16+261m??21964.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  19:27+2519:28+271m??21974.053385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#40/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  19:53+2519:54+261m??21996.050193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#41/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  20:08+2320:09+241m??22008.054155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#42/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  20:23+2220:24+231m??22020.029127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#43/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:05+1021:10+145m??22040.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#44/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:31+1621:32+171m??22062.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#45/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  21:45+1821:46+191m??22078.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#46/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  21:57+1821:58+191m??22089.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#47/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:14+2322:15+241m??22109.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#48/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+2622:26+271m??22119.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#49/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:35+3022:37+302m??22125.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#50/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3522:51+361m??22143.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#51/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:11+4023:12+421m??22168.05892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#52/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:35+3623:36+381m??22191.06480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#53/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  00:03+3700:04+391m??32219.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  00:13+4200:14+461m??32228.01379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1817.0
#55/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:32+401:52+1620m??32245.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#56/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  02:17+2502:18+271m??32258.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#57/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:35+2602:50+2615m??32263.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#58%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:42+4803:44+482m??32321.07283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#59%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  04:12+1:0104:16+1:034m??32354.07190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#60%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  04:37+1:1004:38+1:111m??32379.05792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#61%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+1:1305:03+1:115m??32398.07492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#62!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  05:21+1:1705:22+1:181m??32420.05898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#63!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1:2105:56+1:221m??32452.02799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#64|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  06:06+1:2306:07+1:261m??32456.012104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#65|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1:2406:25+1:305m??32459.057104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#66!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  06:41+1:3706:42+1:391m??32474.032107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#67!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:25+1:1907:26+1:201m??32497.031109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#68!==!DYDDaryabad  08:11+5908:12+1:001m??32520.052116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#69!==!SGJSafdarGanj  08:35+5808:36+591m??32540.027120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#70!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:17+4209:18+451m??32558.024123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#71/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)10:30+2510:40+3510m??32587.046124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#72/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  11:12+5411:13+551m??32611.070128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#73/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  11:34+5511:35+561m??32635.060134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#74/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  11:55+5511:57+552m??32656.060138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#75/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  12:30+5312:35+525m??32689.060145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#76/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+4413:35+465m??32744.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#77/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  13:47+4613:52+465m??32752.057157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#78/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  14:11+4814:13+482m??32770.067161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#79/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  14:42+5014:44+502m??32802.046170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#80/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+5115:15+525m??32822.043174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#81/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj (3 PFs)  15:26+5715:28+572m??32830.074171mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#82/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  15:54+1:0715:56+1:072m??32862.058180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#83/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:0916:25+1:105m??32885.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#84/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+1:0917:20+1:1010m??32912.053196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#85/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  17:53+1:1417:55+1:152m??32942.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#86/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  18:10+1:1618:12+1:162m??32958.059228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#87/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  18:26+1:1718:28+1:172m??32972.063236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#88/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  18:44+1:1918:46+1:192m??32989.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#89/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+1:1719:12+1:182m??33011.084268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#90/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+1:1719:21+1:161m??33022.038257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#91/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  19:32+1:1419:34+1:172m??33029.052256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#92/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  19:52+1:1419:54+1:132m??33045.031234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#93/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+1:1020:13+1:103m??33053.054238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#94/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  20:33+1:1120:38+1:095m??33071.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#95/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1:2721:35+1:2810m??33106.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#96/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:02+1:3422:03+1:351m??33136.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#97/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:09+1:3622:11+1:362m??33141.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#98/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+1:4423:10+1:4710m??33187.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#99/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:24+1:4823:25+1:501m??33194.049272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#100/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+1:4123:51+1:441m??33215.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#101/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+1:4100:15+1:422m??43240.076270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#102/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  00:29+1:4100:30+1:471m??43258.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#103/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+1:4801:55+1:5610m??43300.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#104/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+2:0202:10+2:022m??43314.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#105/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:29+1:5902:31+2:012m??43336.047243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#106/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:52+2:0302:57+2:055m??43352.070239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#107%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:33+2:1503:35+2:152m??43395.024241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#108/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:14+1:5304:16+1:552m??43410.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#109/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:34+1:5804:36+1:592m??43425.032256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:1440.0
#110/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:50+1:2905:55+1:305m??43465.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#111/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  06:08+1:3406:10+1:382m??43473.043335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#112%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:31+1:4406:33+1:442m??43488.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#113/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??43513.036387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#114/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  07:04+1:4607:06+1:472m??43517.063383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#115/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  07:20+1:4707:22+1:482m??43532.015365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#116/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:07+1:1308:09+1:142m??43543.031352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#117/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:50+58-??43564.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site