Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:22:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:22:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
10 km is the distance between Shalimar & Kolkata Chitpur. Chain passes via Warangal- Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Shalimar- Kolkata Chitpur - Dhanbad- GUrpa- GAYA-

13785/Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa Gaya Express 'City of Buddha' [Fri only] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 10 2013 (05:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 10m  95 halts  Distance: 3565 km  1 xfers
#1. 22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1578 km
xfer @ SHM/Kolkata Shalimar  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 1987 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 08:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 95 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express/22850
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1907:32+202m??1132.056291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3107:45+312m??1142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+3211:25+3215m??1350.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:11+5812:12+591m??1409.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+5613:38+562m??1499.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:52201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+917:50+820m??1700.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1418:55+135m??1761.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+1020:52+122m??1903.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+1421:17+142m??1935.06748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+1322:00+135m??1978.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-200:40+415m??21125.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+701:10+85m??21144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+1201:45+135m??21171.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:03116.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48+1403:50+162m??21287.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+4004:36+412m??21350.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  05:08+3705:10+372m??21397.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+4206:20+3910m??21466.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:07107.0
#19/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  08:27+108:30+03m??21573.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:355.0
#20/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)  09:05+21-??21578.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -11:45+0??21578.0335mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#22/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  12:03-112:04+01m??21588.0508mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#23/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  12:36+312:37+41m??21615.07914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#24/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:24+213:34+110m??21677.08537mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#25/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  14:08+1614:09+171m??21725.05869mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#26/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:25+1614:27+172m??21740.06877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+1914:44+202m??21757.04285mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#28/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+2014:55+211m??21764.055100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+1815:20+185m??21783.042114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#30/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  15:40+1515:41+151m??21797.024146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#31/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:49+1515:50+151m??21800.022132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#32/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  15:57+1415:58+161m??21802.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#33/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+916:57+117m??21841.047236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#34/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:35+817:45+1710m??21871.047240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#35/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  18:08+1118:09+151m??21889.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#36/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:32+1418:33+161m??21916.066331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#37/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  18:53+1518:54+171m??21938.075345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+1719:16+191m??21964.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  19:27+1919:28+201m??21974.053385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#40/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  19:53+1919:54+211m??21996.050193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#41/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  20:08+1720:09+181m??22008.054155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#42/==/TKNTankuppa  20:23+1620:24+171m??22020.029127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#43/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:05+221:10+105m??22040.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#44/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:31+1421:32+161m??22062.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#45/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  21:45+1721:46+191m??22078.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#46/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  21:57+1921:58+201m??22089.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#47/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:14+2422:15+281m??22109.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#48/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3022:26+321m??22120.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#49/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:35+3922:37+392m??22125.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#50/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4422:51+461m??22143.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#51/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:11+4823:12+491m??22169.05892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#52/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:35+4623:36+481m??22191.06480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#53/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  00:03+5300:04+551m??32219.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  00:13+5600:14+591m??32228.01379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1817.0
#55/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:32+1701:52+2720m??32245.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#56/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  02:17+5002:18+501m??32258.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#57/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:35+5802:50+5515m??32263.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#58%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:42+1:1303:44+1:142m??32321.07284mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#59%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  04:12+1:2004:16+1:224m??32354.07190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#60%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  04:37+1:3704:38+1:381m??32379.05792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#61%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+1:4205:03+1:405m??32398.07492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#62!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  05:21+1:4505:22+1:461m??32421.05898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#63!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1:4905:56+1:531m??32452.02799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#64|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  06:06+1:5406:07+1:561m??32457.012104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#65|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1:5506:25+2:005m??32459.057104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#66!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  06:41+2:0506:42+2:071m??32475.032107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#67!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:25+1:5107:26+1:511m??32498.031109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#68!==!DYDDaryabad  08:11+1:3508:12+1:371m??32521.052116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#69!==!SGJSafdarGanj  08:35+1:3508:36+1:371m??32541.027120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#70!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:17+1:2209:18+1:261m??32559.024123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1228.0
#71/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)10:30+1:2010:40+1:3310m??32587.046124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#72/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  11:12+1:5511:13+1:561m??32612.070128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#73/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  11:34+1:5711:35+1:591m??32636.064134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#74/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  11:54+1:5811:55+2:001m??32656.058138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#75/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  12:29+1:5612:30+1:591m??32689.056145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#76/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  13:29+1:4713:30+1:511m??32744.027157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#77/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  13:47+1:4813:52+1:485m??32752.055157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#78/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  14:12+1:5014:13+1:501m??32770.065161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#79/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  14:43+1:5314:44+1:571m??32803.046170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#80/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+2:0215:15+2:035m??32823.040174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#81/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj (3 PFs)  15:27+2:0815:28+2:091m??32830.071172mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#82/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  15:55+2:1915:56+2:201m??32862.060180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#83/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+2:2516:20+2:291m??32886.033191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#84/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+2:2017:20+2:2310m??32913.052197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#85/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  17:54+2:3117:55+2:331m??32942.062219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#86/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  18:11+2:3318:12+2:341m??32959.055228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#87/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  18:27+2:3818:28+2:401m??32973.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#88/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  18:45+2:3918:46+2:411m??32989.052248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#89/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:12+2:4319:15+2:453m??33012.0134268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0511.0
#90/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+2:5819:21+2:571m??33023.034257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#91/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  19:33+2:4719:34+2:481m??33030.049256mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#92/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  19:53+2:4519:54+2:451m??33045.031234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#93/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+2:3720:13+2:373m??33053.056238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#94/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  20:32+2:4520:33+2:481m??33071.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#95/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2:5321:35+2:5410m??33106.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#96/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:02+3:0322:03+3:041m??33136.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#97/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:10+3:0722:11+3:081m??33141.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#98/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+3:0323:10+3:0410m??33187.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#99/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:24+3:1123:25+3:131m??33195.049272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#100/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+3:0923:51+3:051m??33215.069272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#101/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+3:1800:15+3:222m??43240.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#102/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  00:29+3:2800:30+3:301m??43258.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#103/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+3:1901:55+3:3510m??43301.058249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#104/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+3:5102:10+3:521m??43314.067243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#105/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+3:4502:31+3:481m??43337.047243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#106/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:52+3:5602:57+3:585m??43353.069239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#107/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:34+3:5803:35+4:001m??43395.023241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#108/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:15+3:4404:16+3:461m??43410.047252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#109/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:35+3:4904:36+3:501m??43425.032256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1440.0
#110/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:50+3:2105:55+3:215m??43465.034326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#111/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  06:09+3:2306:10+3:251m??43473.041337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#112/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:32+3:2706:33+3:281m??43488.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#113/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??43514.030387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#114/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  07:05+3:2207:06+3:241m??43517.059382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#115%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  07:21+3:3007:22+3:311m??43532.015365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4612.0
#116/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:08+2:5808:09+2:581m??43544.031352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#117/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:50+2:49-??43565.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site