Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:33:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:33:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
10 km is the distance between Shalimar & Kolkata Chitpur. Chain passes via Warangal- Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Shalimar- Kolkata Chitpur - Dhanbad- GUrpa- GAYA-

13785/Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa Gaya Express 'City of Buddha' [Fri only] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 10 2013 (5:18AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 10m  95 halts  Distance: 3564 km  1 xfers
#1. 22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1578 km
xfer @ SHM/Kolkata Shalimar  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 1986 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 08:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 95 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express/22850
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+1??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1707:32+182m??1132.056291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+2707:45+272m??1142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+1111:25+1815m??1350.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:11+4212:12+441m??1409.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+4913:38+492m??1499.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:52201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+417:50+520m??1700.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+718:55+65m??1761.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+120:52+62m??1903.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+1021:17+102m??1935.06748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+622:00+85m??1978.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+300:40+1415m??21125.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+1401:10+155m??21144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+1501:45+165m??21172.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48+903:50+142m??21287.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+2304:36+232m??21350.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  05:08+3105:10+312m??21397.06916mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+2606:20+2610m??21466.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:07107.0
#19/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  08:27-08:30-3m??21573.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:355.0
#20/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)  09:05+6-??21578.0-8mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -11:45+5??21578.0335mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#22/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  12:03-112:04+01m??21588.0508mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#23/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  12:36+712:37+81m??21615.07914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#24/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:24+413:34+410m??21677.08537mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#25/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  14:08+1814:09+191m??21725.05869mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#26/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:25+1714:27+182m??21740.06877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+1914:44+192m??21757.04285mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#28/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+2014:55+211m??21764.055100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+1815:20+185m??21783.042114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#30/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  15:40+1315:41+141m??21797.023146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#31/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:49+1615:50+171m??21800.022132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#32/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  15:57+1615:58+161m??21802.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#33/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+816:57+117m??21841.047236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#34/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+517:45+1810m??21871.047240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#35/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  18:08+1318:09+151m??21889.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#36/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:32+1418:33+161m??21916.066331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#37/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  18:53+1718:54+191m??21938.075345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+1819:16+201m??21964.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  19:27+1919:28+201m??21974.053385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#40/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  19:53+1819:54+191m??21996.050193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#41/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  20:08+1620:09+171m??22008.054155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#42/==/TKNTankuppa  20:23+1520:24+171m??22020.029127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#43/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:05+321:10+95m??22040.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#44/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:31+1121:32+121m??22062.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#45/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  21:45+1321:46+141m??22078.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#46/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  21:57+1421:58+171m??22089.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#47/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:14+2122:15+221m??22109.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#48/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+2422:26+251m??22120.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#49/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:35+2722:37+282m??22125.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#50/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3322:51+341m??22143.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#51/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:11+3723:12+381m??22169.05892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#52/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:35+3323:36+351m??22191.06480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#53/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  00:03+3700:04+401m??32219.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  00:13+4200:14+471m??32228.01379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1817.0
#55/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:32+801:52+1620m??32245.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#56/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  02:17+4302:18+421m??32258.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#57/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:35+5602:50+4615m??32263.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#58%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:42+5503:44+572m??32321.07284mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#59%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  04:12+1:1104:16+1:104m??32354.07190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#60%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  04:37+1:2104:38+1:241m??32379.05792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#61%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+1:2705:03+1:255m??32398.07492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#62|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  05:21+1:3405:22+1:361m??32421.05898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#63|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1:3905:56+1:431m??32452.02799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#64|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  06:06+1:4406:07+1:491m??32457.012104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#65|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1:4306:25+1:475m??32459.057104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#66|--|SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  06:41+1:5506:42+1:561m??32475.032107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#67|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:25+1:3707:26+1:381m??32497.031109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#68|--|DYDDaryabad  08:11+1:1808:12+1:191m??32521.052116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#69|--|SGJSafdarGanj  08:35+1:1708:36+1:171m??32540.027120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4119.0
#70|--|BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:17+1:0109:18+1:041m??32559.024123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1228.0
#71/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)10:30+5510:40+1:0110m??32587.046124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#72/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  11:12+1:1411:13+1:151m??32611.070128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#73/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  11:34+1:1411:35+1:161m??32636.064134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#74/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  11:54+1:1511:55+1:171m??32656.058138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#75/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  12:29+1:1112:30+1:141m??32689.056145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#76/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  13:29+1:0113:30+1:061m??32744.027157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#77/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  13:47+1:0613:52+1:055m??32752.055157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#78/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  14:12+1:0414:13+1:051m??32770.065161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#79/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  14:43+1:1014:44+1:141m??32803.046170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#80/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1:2415:15+1:255m??32822.040 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#81/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj (3 PFs)  15:27+1:2515:28+1:261m??32830.071172mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#82/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  15:55+1:3215:56+1:331m??32862.060180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#83/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+1:3616:20+1:401m??32886.033191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#84/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+1:3217:20+1:3310m??32913.052197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#85/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  17:54+1:3517:55+1:351m??32942.062219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#86/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  18:11+1:3618:12+1:381m??32959.055228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#87/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  18:27+1:3718:28+1:381m??32973.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#88/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  18:45+1:3918:46+1:401m??32989.052248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#89/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:12+1:4119:15+1:503m??33012.0134268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0511.0
#90/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+2:0719:21+2:061m??33023.034257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#91/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  19:33+1:4519:34+1:461m??33030.049256mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#92/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  19:53+1:4919:54+1:501m??33045.031234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#93/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+1:3720:13+1:373m??33053.056238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#94/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  20:32+1:3520:33+1:371m??33071.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#95/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1:4921:35+1:4910m??33106.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#96/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:02+1:5922:03+2:021m??33136.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#97/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:10+2:0822:11+2:091m??33141.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#98/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+2:0423:10+2:1110m??33187.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#99/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:24+2:1023:25+2:131m??33195.049272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#100/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+2:0823:51+2:131m??33215.069272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#101/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+2:1000:15+2:152m??43240.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#102/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  00:29+2:2100:30+2:281m??43258.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#103/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+2:2001:55+2:3910m??43301.058249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#104/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+2:4302:10+2:441m??43314.067243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#105/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+2:4402:31+2:451m??43336.047243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#106/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:52+2:3602:57+2:365m??43353.069239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#107/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:34+2:5003:35+2:521m??43395.023241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#108/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:15+2:2404:16+2:251m??43410.047252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#109/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:35+2:2804:36+2:301m??43425.032256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1440.0
#110/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:50+1:5805:55+1:595m??43465.034326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#111/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  06:09+2:0606:10+2:081m??43473.041337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#112/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:32+2:1106:33+2:131m??43488.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#113/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??43514.030387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#114/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  07:05+2:1007:06+2:111m??43517.059382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#115%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  07:21+2:1307:22+2:141m??43532.015365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4611.0
#116/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:08+1:4008:09+1:431m??43543.031352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#117/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:50+1:36-??43564.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site