Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:26:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:26:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
10 km is the distance between Shalimar & Kolkata Chitpur. Chain passes via Warangal- Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Shalimar- Kolkata Chitpur - Dhanbad- GUrpa- GAYA-

13785/Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa Gaya Express 'City of Buddha' [Fri only] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 10 2013 (05:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 10m  95 halts  Distance: 3564 km  1 xfers
#1. 22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1578 km
xfer @ SHM/Kolkata Shalimar  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 1986 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 08:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 95 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express/22850
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1907:32+192m??1132.056290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+2907:45+292m??1142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+2011:25+2115m??1350.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:11+5512:12+561m??1409.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+5713:38+582m??1499.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:52201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+2117:50+2020m??1700.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3318:55+315m??1761.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+2920:52+292m??1903.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+3221:17+312m??1935.06748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+3222:00+315m??1978.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+900:40+1515m??21125.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+1601:10+175m??21144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+2301:45+245m??21171.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:03116.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48+1803:50+212m??21287.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+5004:36+502m??21350.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  05:08+4805:10+482m??21397.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+5006:20+4510m??21466.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:07107.0
#19/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  08:27-08:30-3m??21573.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:355.0
#20/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)  09:05+22-??21578.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -11:45+0??21578.0355mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#22/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  12:02-112:04+02m??21588.0508mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#23/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  12:36+512:37+51m??21615.07915mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#24/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:24+313:34+110m??21677.08537mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#25/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  14:08+2014:09+211m??21725.05869mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#26/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:25+2114:27+222m??21740.06877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+2414:44+242m??21757.04285mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#28/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+2514:55+261m??21764.055100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+2415:20+245m??21783.042114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#30/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  15:40+2215:41+221m??21797.024146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#31/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:49+2215:50+221m??21800.022132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#32/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  15:57+2215:58+231m??21802.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#33/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1316:57+137m??21841.047236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#34/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:35+1317:45+1710m??21871.049240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#35/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  18:07+1318:09+162m??21889.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#36/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:32+1518:33+161m??21916.066331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#37/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  18:53+1418:54+151m??21938.075345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+1419:16+151m??21964.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  19:27+1519:28+161m??21974.053385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#40/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  19:53+1519:54+161m??21996.050193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#41/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  20:08+1220:09+131m??22008.054155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#42/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  20:23+1120:24+121m??22020.029127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#43/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:05-121:10+65m??22040.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#44/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:31+1021:32+111m??22062.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#45/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  21:45+1221:46+141m??22078.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#46/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  21:57+1421:58+151m??22089.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#47/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:14+1722:15+201m??22109.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#48/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+2222:26+241m??22120.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#49/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:35+2922:37+292m??22125.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#50/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3622:51+371m??22143.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#51/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:11+3923:12+411m??22169.05892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#52/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:35+3823:36+391m??22191.06480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#53/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  00:03+4200:04+451m??32219.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  00:13+4700:14+491m??32228.01379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1817.0
#55/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:32+901:52+1720m??32245.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#56/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  02:17+3102:18+331m??32258.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#57/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:35+3502:50+3415m??32263.066 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#58%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:42+5303:44+532m??32321.07283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#59%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  04:12+1:0204:16+1:034m??32354.07190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#60%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  04:37+1:1304:38+1:151m??32379.05792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#61%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+1:1805:03+1:165m??32398.07492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#62!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  05:21+1:2005:22+1:211m??32421.05898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#63!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1:2205:56+1:251m??32452.02799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#64|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  06:06+1:2406:07+1:271m??32457.012104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#65|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1:2506:25+1:305m??32459.057104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#66!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  06:41+1:3606:42+1:381m??32475.032107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#67!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:25+1:2107:26+1:211m??32497.031109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#68!==!DYDDaryabad  08:11+1:0308:12+1:051m??32521.052116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#69!==!SGJSafdarGanj  08:35+1:0408:36+1:051m??32540.027120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4119.0
#70!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:17+4809:18+521m??32559.024123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1228.0
#71/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)10:30+4210:40+5210m??32587.046124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#72/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  11:12+1:1211:13+1:131m??32611.070128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#73/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  11:34+1:1411:35+1:161m??32636.060134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#74/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  11:55+1:1511:57+1:152m??32656.060138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#75/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  12:30+1:1112:35+1:125m??32689.060145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#76/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1:0513:35+1:065m??32744.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#77/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  13:47+1:0513:52+1:065m??32752.057157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#78/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  14:11+1:0714:13+1:072m??32770.067161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#79/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  14:42+1:1214:44+1:142m??32803.046170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#80/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1:2115:15+1:215m??32822.043174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#81/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj (3 PFs)  15:26+1:2515:28+1:252m??32830.074171mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#82/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  15:54+1:3215:56+1:322m??32862.058180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#83/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:3616:25+1:385m??32886.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#84/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+1:3117:20+1:3310m??32913.053197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#85/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  17:53+1:3417:55+1:352m??32942.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#86/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  18:10+1:3418:12+1:362m??32959.059228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#87/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  18:26+1:4018:28+1:412m??32972.063236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#88/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  18:44+1:4218:46+1:422m??32989.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#89/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+1:4219:12+1:432m??33012.084268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#90/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+2:0119:21+2:001m??33023.038257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#91/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  19:32+1:4219:34+1:432m??33030.052256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#92/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  19:52+1:4119:54+1:412m??33045.031234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#93/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+1:3520:13+1:353m??33053.054238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#94/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  20:33+1:3920:38+1:385m??33071.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#95/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1:4821:35+1:5010m??33106.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#96/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:02+2:0322:03+2:041m??33136.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#97/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:09+2:0622:11+2:062m??33141.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#98/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+2:0523:10+2:0810m??33187.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#99/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:24+2:1023:25+2:131m??33195.049272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#100/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+2:0723:51+2:111m??33215.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#101/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+2:0800:15+2:112m??43240.076270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#102/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  00:29+2:1400:30+2:191m??43258.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#103/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+2:1701:55+2:2810m??43301.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#104/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+2:3402:10+2:342m??43314.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#105/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:29+2:3502:31+2:362m??43336.047243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#106/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:52+2:3802:57+2:395m??43353.069239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#107%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:33+2:4603:35+2:472m??43394.024241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#108%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:14+2:2404:16+2:252m??43409.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#109%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:34+2:2304:36+2:252m??43424.032257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1440.0
#110/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:50+2:0205:55+2:035m??43464.037326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#111/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  06:08+2:0206:10+2:052m??43472.043335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#112/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:31+2:0806:33+2:092m??43487.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#113/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??43513.035387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#114/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  07:04+2:0707:06+2:092m??43516.063383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#115/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  07:20+2:1207:22+2:132m??43531.015365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#116/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:07+1:4108:09+1:412m??43542.031352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#117/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:50+1:35-??43564.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site