Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 18:50:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 18:50:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Warangal- Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Howrah - Dhanbad- GAYA - Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua.

13788/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'Bodhgaya' Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 10 2013 (05:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 3329 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1590 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1739 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 32 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1110:20+135m??19.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+3311:00+331m??156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+3211:20+321m??178.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+3311:35+331m??193.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1312:40+142m??1141.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+2412:55+242m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2613:41+261m??1211.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+2014:32+212m??1258.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58101.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+816:50+920m??1359.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2417:39+261m??1418.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+3318:16+351m??1466.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3718:36+391m??1486.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+3119:27+325m??1508.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#15/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+3919:40+401m??1528.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+5020:06+511m??1558.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+5420:19+541m??1570.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+5520:37+561m??1595.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+5320:53+531m??1612.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+3821:24+381m??1652.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+1822:10+181m??1676.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+3122:52+312m??1692.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+2323:55+2820m??1709.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+000:13+02m??2717.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+3600:30+362m??2735.05356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+2401:12+262m??2770.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+2401:40+242m??2801.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+2302:10+262m??2839.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#29/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+2402:43+261m??2887.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+3303:17+342m??2912.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+3403:47+342m??2944.068 ECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+3404:05+382m??2962.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+4104:32+435m??2987.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#34/==/CAP•Chatrapur (3 PFs)•  04:47+4704:49+472m??21008.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#35/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+4905:20+492m??21046.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  05:29+5105:31+502m??21055.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+5105:41+502m??21063.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#38/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+5406:06+542m??21090.085 ECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+5706:20+572m??21107.04521mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+4707:15+4720m??21134.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+5207:40+525m??21153.06039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#42/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+5907:57+1:001m??21169.08928mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:1308:10+1:155m??21181.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1:1808:16+1:191m??21185.05129mECoRpin-754211, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#45/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+1:0808:54+1:081m??21216.09138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#46/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  09:18+1:1609:20+1:162m??21253.04936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#47/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+1:2009:27+1:201m??21258.05930mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+1:2309:35+1:241m??21265.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#49/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+4510:40+472m??21296.07822mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#50/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+1:0510:53+1:052m??21311.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#51/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+5411:11+561m??21325.07417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#52/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+1:0211:43+595m??21359.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#53/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+1:0212:00+1:031m??21377.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#54|--|BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+5512:12+561m??21387.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#55/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+5612:30+581m??21406.07616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#56/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+5412:58+552m??21439.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#57%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:42+5713:47+585m??21475.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#58/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+1:1014:30+1:092m??21519.0569mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#59/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+1:0614:45+1:052m??21531.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#60/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+5815:30+582m??21582.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:408.0
#61/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:10+48-??21590.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912
0 intermediate stations0.0
#62/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+2??21590.071 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#63/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+619:10+65m??21684.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4264.0
#64/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+2219:54+232m??21748.06276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#65/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2720:40+295m??21790.036114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#66/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1622:22+185m??21849.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#67/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+1723:01+1710m??21878.057241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#68/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:20+1523:21+171m??21896.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#69/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1600:22+172m??31972.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#70/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+601:50+125m??32048.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#71/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+2202:51+222m??32133.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#72/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+2703:06+281m??32151.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#73/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:39+3003:40+311m??32198.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#74/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+805:05+1410m??32253.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#75/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+3005:42+302m??32285.07286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#76/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:08+3806:13+365m??32316.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#77/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+4006:24+412m??32323.06286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#78/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:35+1:0708:05+1:1230m??32396.07097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#79%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  08:37+1:1608:38+1:171m??32434.038132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#80%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+4310:10+455m??32489.062 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#81%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+4511:35+4610m??32566.093 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#82%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:58+5712:00+572m??32602.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#83%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)13:00+5713:10+1:0810m??32665.060387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#84/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1315:05+1:105m??32776.087365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#85/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  15:23+1:1515:25+1:152m??32802.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#86/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:10+1:1516:15+1:145m??32853.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#87/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  16:58+1:1217:00+1:142m??32906.022440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0021.0
#88/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+5218:05+525m??32927.086 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#89/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:37+5918:39+592m??32973.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#90/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:07+1:0419:09+1:042m??33013.040431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2153.0
#91/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:30+4620:40+5410m??33066.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#92/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:55+1:0821:56+1:091m??33146.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:39103.0
#93/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)23:35+5423:55+1:0320m??33249.046492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#94/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:48+5800:50+582m??43290.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#95/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  01:35+20-??43329.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site