Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:03:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:03:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Warangal- Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Howrah - Dhanbad- GAYA - Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua.

13788/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'Bodhgaya' Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 10 2013 (05:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 3329 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1590 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1739 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# 4
S  W F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 M W  S
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+0410.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1010:20+125m119.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+3011:00+301m0156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+2911:20+291m2178.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+3111:35+311m2193.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+912:40+102m31141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+1812:55+182m11151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2113:41+211m11211.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+914:32+102m11258.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58101.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+516:50+720m01359.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2117:39+221m21418.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+2518:16+261m01466.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2718:36+281m01486.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+2319:27+265m31508.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#15/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+3619:40+361m11528.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4020:06+411m11558.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+4420:19+441m01571.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+4520:37+451m31595.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+4820:53+491m21612.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+4821:24+491m01652.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+2722:10+271m01676.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+2122:52+222m01692.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+1323:55+1620m01709.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+000:13+02m02717.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+232m02735.05356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1301:12+152m02770.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+1301:40+142m02801.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+1202:10+122m22839.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#29/==/NWPNaupada Junction  02:42+1302:43+151m02887.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+2003:17+202m02912.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+2103:47+212m02944.06848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+2104:05+242m02962.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+2704:32+275m02987.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#34/==/CAP•Chatrapur (3 PFs)•  04:47+3204:49+322m021008.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#35/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+3705:20+372m021046.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  05:29+3805:31+372m021056.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+3705:41+372m021063.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#38/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+3806:06+382m021090.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+4206:20+422m021107.04521mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3107:15+2720m221134.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+3307:40+345m521153.06040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#42/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+4007:57+411m021169.08929mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5408:10+565m121181.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1:0008:16+1:001m021185.05127mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#45/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+4908:54+501m021216.09138mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#46/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  09:18+5909:20+592m221253.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#47/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+1:0109:27+1:011m021258.05929mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+1:0609:35+1:061m021265.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#49/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+3010:40+332m021296.07822mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#50/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+4610:53+452m021311.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#51/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+4211:11+451m221325.07418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#52/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+4411:43+435m321359.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#53/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+4212:00+431m021377.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#54/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+4112:12+421m021387.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#55/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+4312:30+441m021406.07616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#56/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+4312:58+442m021439.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#57/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:42+3513:47+355m621475.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#58/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+3414:30+332m021519.0577mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#59/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+2214:45+212m021532.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#60/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1215:30+122m421583.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#61/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:10+29-1721590.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912
0 intermediate stations0.0
#62/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+30921590.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#63/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+3319:10+365m121685.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#64/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+4619:54+462m321748.06277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#65/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+4820:40+505m421790.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#66/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+3022:22+345m321849.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#67/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+3423:01+3610m321879.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#68/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:20+3423:21+381m321897.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#69/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+3500:22+372m231972.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#70/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+2801:50+345m132048.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#71/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+5202:51+522m232133.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#72/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+5703:06+581m232151.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#73/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:39+5703:40+581m032199.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#74/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4105:05+4810m032253.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#75/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1:1805:42+1:182m232285.07286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#76/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:08+1:3106:13+1:345m032316.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#77/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+1:3806:24+1:402m332324.06286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#78/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:35+1:3608:05+1:4830m032397.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#79%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  08:37+2:1408:38+2:151m032434.038132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#80%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:4810:10+1:475m032489.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#81%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+1:4611:35+1:4410m132567.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#82%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:58+1:5412:00+1:552m032602.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#83%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)13:00+1:5613:10+2:0910m032665.060387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#84/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:00+2:1715:05+2:145m132776.087365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#85/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  15:23+2:1615:25+2:162m132802.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#86/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:10+2:2316:15+2:225m232853.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#87/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  16:58+2:0317:00+2:032m032906.022440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#88/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2:0318:05+2:045m132928.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#89/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:37+2:1218:39+2:122m232973.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#90/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:07+2:2519:09+2:272m233013.040431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2153.0
#91/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:30+2:3520:40+2:3110m533066.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#92/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:55+2:4221:56+2:431m033147.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:39103.0
#93/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)23:35+2:2523:55+2:3320m633250.046493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#94/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:48+2:2300:50+2:232m043290.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#95/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  01:35+2:04-443329.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site