Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:43:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:43:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Warangal- Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Howrah - Dhanbad- GAYA - Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua.

13788/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'Bodhgaya' Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 10 2013 (5:32AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 3329 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1590 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1739 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# 4
S  W F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 M W  S
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+0410.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+910:20+95m119.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+2711:00+271m0156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+2711:20+271m2178.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+2811:35+281m2193.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+812:40+92m31141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+1812:55+182m11151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+1713:41+171m11211.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+614:32+82m11258.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58101.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+316:50+320m01359.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+1817:39+191m21418.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+1918:16+201m01466.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2418:36+251m01486.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+2519:27+265m31508.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#15/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+3619:40+371m11528.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+3920:06+401m11558.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+3820:19+391m01571.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+4420:37+451m31595.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+4520:53+451m21612.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+4521:24+451m01652.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+1622:10+171m01676.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+2222:52+222m01692.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+1323:55+1720m01709.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+000:13+02m02717.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+232m02735.05357mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1201:12+132m02770.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+1101:40+112m02801.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+902:10+92m22839.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#29/==/NWPNaupada Junction  02:42+602:43+81m02887.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+1003:17+122m02912.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+1203:47+122m02944.06848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+1104:05+152m02962.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+1604:32+165m02987.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+1804:49+182m021008.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#35/==/KIT•Khallikot (3 PFs)•  05:18+2205:20+222m021046.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  05:29+2305:31+232m021056.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+2305:41+232m021063.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#38/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (1 PFs)  06:04+2506:06+242m021090.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+2706:20+262m021107.04521mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1607:15+1420m221134.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+1707:40+175m521153.06040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#42/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+2207:57+221m021169.08929mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3308:10+355m121181.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+3908:16+391m021185.05127mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#45/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+3308:54+371m021216.09138mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#46/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  09:18+4809:20+482m221253.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#47/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+5109:27+511m021258.05929mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+5009:35+501m021265.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#49/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+1710:40+192m021296.07822mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#50/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+3110:53+312m021311.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#51/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+3011:11+321m221325.07418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#52/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+3011:43+295m321359.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#53/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+3212:00+331m021377.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#54/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+2012:12+211m021387.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#55/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+3012:30+321m021406.07616mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#56/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+3012:58+302m021439.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#57/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:42+2013:47+255m621475.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#58/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+914:30+82m021519.0579mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#59/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+814:45+72m021532.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#60/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+2515:30+252m421583.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#61/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:10+16-1721590.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912
0 intermediate stations0.0
#62/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+2921590.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#63/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+219:10+25m121685.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#64/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+1319:54+142m321748.06277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#65/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1120:40+145m421790.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#66/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+122:22+65m321849.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#67/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  22:51+423:01+610m321878.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#68/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:20+423:21+81m321896.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#69/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1200:22+152m231972.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#70/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+201:50+95m132048.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#71/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+2202:51+222m232133.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#72/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+2803:06+291m232151.077110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#73/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:43+3303:44+341m032199.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1154.0
#74/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1405:05+2110m032253.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#75/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+5405:42+552m232285.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#76/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:12+1:1106:13+1:111m032316.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#77/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+1:1506:24+1:192m332324.05486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#78/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  07:45+1:5208:10+2:0625m032397.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#79%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  08:39+2:2308:41+2:232m032434.039132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2455.0
#80%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:4710:10+1:475m032489.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#81%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+1:5711:35+1:5610m132567.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#82%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:58+2:0612:00+2:062m032602.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#83%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+2:1113:10+2:2210m032665.060387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#84/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:00+2:2215:05+2:195m132776.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#85/==/PHAPatharia  15:28+2:2315:30+2:232m132802.076384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#86/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:10+2:2316:15+2:225m232853.050519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#87/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:18+2:1217:20+2:122m032906.033440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#88/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1:5818:05+1:595m132928.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#89/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:37+2:0618:39+2:062m232973.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#90/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:07+2:1219:09+2:122m233013.040431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2153.0
#91/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:30+1:4120:40+1:5110m533066.0123497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0511.0
#92/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  20:45+2:0920:47+2:082m033077.060524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#93/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:57+2:1121:58+2:111m033147.064455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37103.0
#94/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)23:35+1:4423:55+1:5120m633250.046493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#95/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:48+1:4700:50+1:472m043290.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#96/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  01:35+1:08-443329.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site