Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:13:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:13:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Warangal- Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Howrah - Dhanbad- GAYA - Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua.

13789/Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodhgaya' Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 10 2013 (05:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 2878 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1590 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12175/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1288 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 29 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1210:20+135m??19.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+3311:00+331m??156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+3211:20+321m??179.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+3411:35+341m??193.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1612:40+172m??1141.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+2512:55+262m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2813:41+281m??1211.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+2014:32+212m??1259.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58100.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+716:50+720m??1359.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2317:39+251m??1418.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+3418:16+361m??1466.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+4118:36+421m??1486.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+3719:27+395m??1508.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#15/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+4819:40+491m??1528.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+5720:06+581m??1559.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+5820:19+591m??1571.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+5320:37+541m??1595.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+5820:53+591m??1612.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+2921:24+291m??1652.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+022:10+01m??1676.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+3522:52+352m??1692.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+2723:55+3220m??1709.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+000:13+02m??2717.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+4000:30+402m??2735.05356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+2801:12+292m??2770.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+2701:40+272m??2801.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+2502:10+282m??2840.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#29/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+2802:43+291m??2887.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+3603:17+372m??2912.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31/==/SPT•Sompeta (4 PFs)•  03:45+3803:47+382m??2944.06747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+3704:05+392m??2962.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+4204:32+455m??2987.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+4804:49+482m??21008.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#35/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+5005:20+502m??21046.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  05:29+5105:31+512m??21056.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+5205:41+522m??21063.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#38/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+5306:06+532m??21091.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+5706:20+562m??21108.04521mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+4707:15+4820m??21134.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+5307:40+545m??21153.06039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#42/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+1:1107:57+1:111m??21169.08828mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:2308:10+1:265m??21181.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1:2908:16+1:291m??21185.05129mECoRpin-754211, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#45/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+1:1908:54+1:191m??21216.09238mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#46/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  09:18+1:3109:20+1:312m??21253.04936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#47/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+1:4309:27+1:431m??21258.05830mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+1:4409:35+1:441m??21265.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#49/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+5810:40+592m??21297.07822mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#50/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+1:1610:53+1:162m??21311.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#51/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+1:1311:11+1:141m??21326.07417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#52/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+1:1411:43+1:135m??21359.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#53/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+1:1112:00+1:131m??21377.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#54/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+1:1912:12+1:211m??21387.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#55/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+1:1612:30+1:171m??21407.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#56/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+1:0712:58+1:072m??21440.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#57/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:42+1:0813:47+1:095m??21475.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#58/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+1:0014:30+582m??21520.0569mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#59/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+1:1414:45+1:132m??21532.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#60/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+4815:30+482m??21583.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#61/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:10+58-??21590.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Chambal Express/12175
0 intermediate stations0.0
#62/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+0??21590.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#63/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+319:10+35m??21685.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#64/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+1519:54+152m??21748.06276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#65/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1820:40+205m??21790.036114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#66/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+422:22+75m??21849.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#67/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+423:01+610m??21879.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#68/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+923:21+85m??21897.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#69/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1300:22+152m??31972.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#70/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+701:50+135m??32048.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#71/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+2602:51+262m??32133.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#72/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:04+2903:06+302m??32151.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#73/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:38+3403:40+342m??32199.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#74/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+905:05+1610m??32254.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#75/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+3405:42+342m??32286.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#76/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+4406:13+3910m??32317.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#77/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+4106:24+422m??32324.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#78/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:25-08:05-40m??32397.07097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#79%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+1:1709:30+1:175m??32490.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#80%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:54+1:2209:56+1:252m??32521.079142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#81%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24+1:3210:26+1:352m??32558.049139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#82%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:05+1:3911:15+1:4410m??32590.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#83%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+1:5612:05+2:002m??32643.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#84%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:23+2:0412:25+2:042m??32665.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#85%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  12:53+2:1012:55+2:122m??32696.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#86%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:18+2:0713:20+2:112m??32717.071213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#87%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  13:48+2:2313:50+2:232m??32750.043247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#88%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:03+2:2314:05+2:242m??32759.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#89%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2:1915:30+2:0720m??32781.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#90/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:50+2:0815:52+2:082m??32806.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#91/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:15+2:1716:17+2:192m??32836.044207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#92/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  17:15+1:34-??32878.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.