Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity, Avl on Tu/Fr. Non-Telescopic

1379/Σ Rajprerna Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 11 2012 (11:28PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1959 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 51m Distance: 1859 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11454/Prerana Express
Travel Time: 2h 9m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 12 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+1??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1720:12+172m??165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+3621:20+372m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+2922:30+305m??1206.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+3723:47+372m??1280.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+2100:50+225m??2313.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1287.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+2302:05+233m??2400.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+2403:25+253m??2489.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+1605:30+2410m??2622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#10|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+1806:50+202m??2684.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#11|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+2109:10+242m??2875.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+3010:10+3210m??2935.0769mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#13|--|SWV•Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)•  11:10+4311:12+432m??21011.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:13160.0
#14|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+5313:30+555m??21171.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+2518:10+325m??21450.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:35+1719:45+2110m??21513.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:06+2600:24+3118m??31859.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Prerana Express/11454 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:570.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:21+601:26+85m??31859.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:03+702:05+82m??31895.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:21+702:23+72m??31913.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#21/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:35-10-??31959.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site