Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:47:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:47:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Warangal- Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Howrah - Dhanbad- GAYA - Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua.

13790/Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodhgaya' 'Gautam Buddha' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 10 2013 (05:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  32 halts  Distance: 3050 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1590 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12177/Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1460 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# 4
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# 4
      S
Mathura Junction/MTJ


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Mathura Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+0410.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1010:20+125m119.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+3011:00+301m0156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+2911:20+291m2178.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+3011:35+301m2193.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+912:40+112m31141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+1812:55+182m11151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2113:41+211m11211.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+1014:32+102m11258.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58101.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+516:50+620m01359.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2117:39+221m21418.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+2518:16+261m01466.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2718:36+281m01486.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+2219:27+265m31508.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#15/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+3619:40+371m11528.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4120:06+411m11558.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+4420:19+441m01571.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+4620:37+461m31595.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+4820:53+501m21612.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+5021:24+501m01652.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+2522:10+261m01676.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+2122:52+222m01692.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+1323:55+1620m01709.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+000:13+02m02717.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+232m02735.05356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1301:12+152m02770.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+1301:40+132m02801.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+1202:10+122m22839.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#29/==/NWPNaupada Junction  02:42+1302:43+151m02887.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+2003:17+202m02912.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+2103:47+222m02944.06848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+2204:05+252m02962.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+2804:32+285m02987.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#34/==/CAP•Chatrapur (3 PFs)•  04:47+3304:49+332m021008.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#35/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+3705:20+372m021046.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  05:29+3805:31+382m021056.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+3705:41+372m021063.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#38/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+3806:06+382m021090.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+4206:20+422m021107.04521mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3107:15+2820m221134.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+3307:40+355m521153.06040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#42/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+4107:57+421m021169.08929mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5508:10+575m121181.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1:0008:16+1:001m021185.05127mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#45/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+5008:54+501m021216.09138mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#46/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  09:18+5909:20+582m221253.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#47/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+1:0009:27+1:001m021258.05929mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+1:0409:35+1:051m021265.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#49/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+3010:40+332m021296.07822mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#50/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+4610:53+462m021311.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#51/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+4211:11+451m221325.07418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#52/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+4311:43+425m321359.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#53/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+4212:00+431m021377.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#54/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+4012:12+411m021387.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#55/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+4312:30+451m021406.07616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#56/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+4312:58+432m021439.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#57/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:42+3513:47+365m621475.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#58/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+3414:30+332m021519.0577mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#59/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+2214:45+212m021532.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#60/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1215:30+122m421583.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#61/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:10+29-1721590.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express/12177
0 intermediate stations0.0
#62/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+10121590.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#63/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+1219:10+105m021685.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#64/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+2119:54+212m321748.06277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#65/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1920:40+205m021790.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#66/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+322:22+95m021849.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#67/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+1023:01+1010m021879.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#68/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+1323:21+125m021897.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#69/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+700:22+112m031972.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#70/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+601:50+105m032048.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#71/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+4202:51+422m032133.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#72/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:04+4603:06+472m232151.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#73/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:38+5303:40+542m032199.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#74/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+3505:05+4010m032253.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#75/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1:1005:42+1:092m232285.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#76/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+1:2906:13+1:2710m032316.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#77/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+1:2506:24+1:262m332324.06286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#78/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:35+2:2308:05+2:5630m032397.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#79%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+2:1009:30+2:115m032489.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#80%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:53+2:2209:56+2:223m032520.079142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#81%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24+2:3610:26+2:372m032557.049139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#82%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:05+2:3511:15+2:4210m032589.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#83%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+2:5912:05+3:052m032642.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#84%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:23+3:1112:25+3:132m132664.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#85%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  12:53+3:2012:55+3:232m032695.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#86%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:18+3:2613:20+3:272m132716.071213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#87%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  13:48+3:4413:50+3:462m132749.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#88%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:03+3:3914:05+3:402m132758.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#89%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+3:2315:30+3:2620m032780.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#90/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:48+3:3515:50+3:362m032805.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#91/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:13+3:4516:15+3:452m132835.042207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#92/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+3:3417:25+3:3210m132878.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#93/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:50+4:0217:52+4:032m232916.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1880.0
#94/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  19:10+3:5319:18+3:588m332996.052173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#95/==/MTJ•Mathura Junction (10 PFs)•  20:20+3:43-433050.0-182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site