Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:41:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:41:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Warangal- Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Howrah - Dhanbad- GAYA - Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua.

13790/Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodhgaya' 'Gautam Buddha' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 10 2013 (5:35AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  32 halts  Distance: 3049 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1590 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12177/Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1459 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Mathura Junction/MTJ


1 xfers. 32 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Mathura Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1010:20+115m??19.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+2811:00+291m??156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+2811:20+281m??178.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+3011:35+301m??193.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+912:40+112m??1141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+1912:55+192m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+1913:41+201m??1211.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+814:32+102m??1258.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58101.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+216:50+420m??1359.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+1817:39+191m??1418.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+2018:16+211m??1466.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2518:36+261m??1486.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+2619:27+285m??1508.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#15/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+3819:40+401m??1528.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4120:06+421m??1558.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+3820:19+381m??1571.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+4620:37+461m??1595.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+4620:53+471m??1612.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+4521:24+451m??1652.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+1622:10+171m??1676.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+2322:52+232m??1692.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+1223:55+1620m??1709.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+000:13+02m??2717.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2200:30+222m??2735.05357mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1101:12+122m??2770.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+1001:40+112m??2801.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+902:10+92m??2839.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#29/==/NWPNaupada Junction  02:42+502:43+71m??2887.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+1003:17+112m??2912.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+1103:47+122m??2944.06848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+1104:05+152m??2962.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+1604:32+165m??2987.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#34/==/CAP•Chatrapur (3 PFs)•  04:47+1804:49+182m??21008.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#35/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+2205:20+222m??21046.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  05:29+2205:31+222m??21056.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+2305:41+232m??21063.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#38/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (1 PFs)  06:04+2506:06+242m??21090.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+2706:20+262m??21107.04521mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1607:15+1420m??21134.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+1807:40+185m??21153.06040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#42/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+2207:57+231m??21169.08929mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3308:10+355m??21181.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+3908:16+401m??21185.05127mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#45/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+3308:54+371m??21216.09138mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#46/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  09:18+4909:20+492m??21253.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#47/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+5209:27+521m??21258.05929mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+5109:35+511m??21265.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#49/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+1710:40+192m??21296.07822mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#50/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+3110:53+302m??21311.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#51/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+2911:11+311m??21325.07418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#52/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+2911:43+285m??21359.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#53/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+3212:00+331m??21377.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#54/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+1912:12+201m??21387.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#55/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+2912:30+321m??21406.07616mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#56/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+3012:58+302m??21439.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#57/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:42+2013:47+245m??21475.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#58/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+914:30+82m??21519.0579mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#59/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+714:45+62m??21532.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#60/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+2615:30+262m??21583.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#61/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:10+16-??21590.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express/12177
0 intermediate stations0.0
#62/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+12??21590.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#63/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+1219:10+125m??21685.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#64/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+2419:54+242m??21748.06277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#65/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2120:40+225m??21790.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#66/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+822:22+245m??21849.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#67/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  22:51+1923:01+2010m??21878.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#68/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+2123:21+215m??21896.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#69/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2000:22+212m??31972.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#70/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+801:50+155m??32048.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#71/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+2402:51+252m??32133.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#72/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+2803:06+301m??32151.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#73/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:39+3303:40+341m??32199.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#74/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1305:05+1810m??32253.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#75/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+3905:42+392m??32285.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#76/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+5006:08+495m??32316.03187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#77/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+4606:24+462m??32324.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#78/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:25+1:1407:35+1:5110m??32397.04097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#79%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1:0410:00+1:045m??32489.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#80%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  10:23+1:1110:26+1:123m??32520.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#81%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:56+1:1610:58+1:172m??32557.052139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#82%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:35+1:1611:45+1:2010m??32589.065127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#83%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+1:3012:36+1:312m??32642.076211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#84%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:53+1:3812:55+1:382m??32664.070213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#85%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  13:22+1:4713:24+1:482m??32695.056215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#86%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:5513:47+1:581m??32716.074213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#87%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  14:14+2:1214:15+2:131m??32749.023248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#88%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:39+2:0014:40+2:011m??32758.029226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#89%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1:5115:35+1:5710m??32780.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#90/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:58+2:0816:00+2:082m??32805.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#91/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:23+2:1116:25+2:122m??32835.042207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#92/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1:5617:35+1:5510m??32878.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#93/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:00+2:1418:02+2:142m??32916.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#94/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  19:10+2:3519:18+2:368m??32996.052173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0253.0
#95/==/MTJ•Mathura Junction (10 PFs)•  20:20+2:03-??33049.0-182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site