Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 13:59:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 13:59:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via SC- bolarum- Nizamabad - Nagpur- Allahabad- Varanasi- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- GAYA- Dhanbad.

13792/Σ Hyderabad-Nizamabad- Gaya (Bodhgaya), Bihar [Fri only] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 10 2013 (6:02AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  37 halts  Distance: 2174 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 272 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 38h 0m Distance: 1902 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Dhanbad Junction/DHN

1 xfers. 37 halts. 390 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+3??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1612:41+161m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3513:17+351m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3913:25+391m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2714:05+272m??1109.057524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2315:05+235m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+1915:37+202m??1190.065345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2315:47+281m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2516:21+261m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+817:10+112m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+118:05+135m??1272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55-122:00+95m??1272.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#13|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-2001:01+01m??2411.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#14|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-1402:05+05m??2457.032248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
6 intermediate stations03:08100.0
#15/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-1305:15+42m??2557.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+1906:13+192m??2642.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+907:45+1210m??2718.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#18/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+2408:55+232m??2804.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+2609:13+262m??2823.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+3010:23+322m??2886.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+3610:40+392m??2909.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+4911:23+492m??2945.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+013:50+810m??21015.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#24%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4517:15+5310m??21260.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#25/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:1818:40+1:215m??21351.062387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#26%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:0420:25+1:0810m??21449.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+2601:25+4325m??31627.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#28%--%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:0301:37+1:032m??31629.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#29%--%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+5202:50+522m??31680.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#30!==!BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+3404:55+3510m??31752.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+3905:50+4210m??31770.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+5406:30+542m??31825.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#33/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+5807:04+582m??31872.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#34/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+5507:25+552m??31890.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#35/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+4308:45+435m??31975.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#36/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+4310:08+432m??32051.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#37/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+4011:07+392m??32127.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#38/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+25-??32174.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site