Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:48:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:48:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via SC- Warangal - Nagpur- Allahabad- Varanasi- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- GAYA- Dhanbad.

13793/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bodhgaya 'Buddha City' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 10 2013 (06:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 2674 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1218 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 1456 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 391 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+39??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+4606:05+1:005m??110.067116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+5708:00+572m??1135.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+1:0008:35+1:011m??1174.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+4709:45+481m??1242.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+3712:10+325m??1346.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+2613:04+272m??1400.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+2414:05+281m??1455.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+4215:06+422m??1531.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54105.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:00+2717:15+3115m??1636.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+2719:40+322m??1774.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:34+4820:35+481m??1867.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:49+4820:50+491m??1881.0131159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:59+1:0021:00+1:001m??1901.068204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:34+5021:35+501m??1939.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2823:15+2910m??11009.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4202:10+4210m??21218.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 5h 45m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2707:45+2910m??21218.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+4208:55+422m??21304.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+4509:13+462m??21322.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+5010:23+502m??21386.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+1:1810:40+1:252m??21409.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+1:2811:23+1:322m??21445.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+2013:50+2610m??21515.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:2117:15+1:2610m??21760.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#26/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:2818:40+1:315m??21851.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+5420:25+5510m??21949.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+1:0501:25+1:3725m??32127.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#29!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:4101:37+1:422m??32129.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#30!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:4202:50+1:422m??32180.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#31!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:1904:55+1:2610m??32252.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:3105:50+1:3510m??32270.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+1:5506:30+1:552m??32324.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:0207:04+2:042m??32372.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:0307:25+2:032m??32390.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#36/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+1:5508:45+1:565m??32475.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#37/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:4710:08+1:472m??32551.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#38/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:4911:07+1:482m??32627.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#39/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:28-??32674.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site