Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:33:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:33:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily optional chain for Bengaluru to VSKP...Single transfer and good buffer in between.Total time near to most direct trains.

13794/Σ SBC-TPTY-BVRT-SLO-VSKP DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Mar 10 2013 (13:04)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 1098 km  1 xfers
#1. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 19h 8m Distance: 948 km
xfer @ SLO/Samalkot Junction  Buffer: 2h 59m
#2. 12718/Ratnachal SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 8m Distance: 150 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 11 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seshadri Express/17209
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -11:00+19??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:10+2411:12+242m??14.047928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:24+2911:26+292m??114.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:35+3211:36+341m??123.092874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  11:49+4011:50+421m??143.043909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+3112:30+322m??170.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:58+3513:00+362m??1104.039688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+1714:05+202m??1145.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  14:24+2014:25+201m??1161.090355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#10/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:54+2714:55+271m??1205.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+2015:30+205m??1229.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:08+3316:10+342m??1262.078305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#13/--/PAK•Pakala Junction (3 PFs)•  16:33+5116:35+532m??1292.030371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#14/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+1618:05+285m??1334.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+3818:30+4410m??1344.077116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#16/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  18:48+5118:50+512m??1367.04870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4920:07+512m??1427.010018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:30+5920:32+592m??1466.09521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3251.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)21:04+1:1321:05+1:151m??1517.07621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:57+1:1721:59+1:172m??1583.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:35+1:2622:36+1:271m??1632.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:48+1:2822:49+1:281m??1647.05210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:38+1:1723:40+1:172m??1690.02516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:55+5401:15+5920m??2721.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#25!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1:0602:07+1:062m??2765.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  02:36+1:0902:37+1:091m??2794.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#27!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  02:55+1:1002:56+1:111m??2811.0519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#28!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  03:17+1:1203:18+1:121m??2828.0448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#29|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  03:45+1:1303:46+1:171m??2848.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#30|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:03+1:1304:05+1:142m??2859.02914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#31|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+1:0404:42+1:052m??2876.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:18+1:0905:20+1:112m??2898.06323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:1806:10+1:182m??2948.02118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
Ratnachal SF Express/12718 - Buffer: 2h 59m
0 intermediate stations02:560.0
#34/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:06+4409:07+451m??2948.08818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#35/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  09:32+5009:33+501m??2985.07128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#36/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  09:47+5109:48+521m??21002.09324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4163.0
#37/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  10:29+3810:30+391m??21065.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#38/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  11:25+3011:26+301m??21081.02146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4917.0
#39/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+10-??21098.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site