Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:34:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:34:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily optional chain for Bengaluru to VSKP...Single transfer and good buffer in between.Total time near to most direct trains.

13794/Σ SBC-TPTY-BVRT-SLO-VSKP DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG  Mar 10 2013 (13:04)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 1098 km  1 xfers
#1. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 19h 8m Distance: 948 km
xfer @ SLO/Samalkot Junction  Buffer: 2h 59m
#2. 12718/Ratnachal SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 8m Distance: 150 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 11 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seshadri Express/17209
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -11:00+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:10+811:12+82m??14.047928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:24+1311:26+132m??114.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:35+1511:36+181m??123.092874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  11:49+2711:50+281m??143.043909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1712:30+172m??170.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:58+1813:00+212m??1104.039688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+314:05+72m??1145.050405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  14:24+714:25+81m??1161.090355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#10/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:54+1314:55+131m??1204.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+715:30+85m??1229.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:08+1916:10+212m??1262.078305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#13/--/PAK•Pakala Junction (3 PFs)•  16:33+4016:35+412m??1292.030371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#14/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+318:05+155m??1334.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+2518:30+3010m??1343.077115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#16/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  18:48+3618:50+362m??1367.04870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+3520:07+392m??1427.010018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:30+5220:32+522m??1465.09521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3251.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)21:04+1:0521:05+1:061m??1516.07621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:57+1:1021:59+1:102m??1582.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:35+1:1522:36+1:161m??1631.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:48+1:1622:49+1:161m??1647.05210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:38+1:0523:40+1:062m??1689.02516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1532.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:55+4801:15+5320m??2721.05226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#25!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+5502:07+552m??2764.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  02:36+5702:37+581m??2793.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#27!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  02:55+5802:56+1:001m??2810.0519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#28!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  03:17+5903:18+591m??2828.0448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#29|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  03:45+1:0103:46+1:031m??2848.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#30|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:03+5804:05+1:002m??2858.02914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#31|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+5004:42+512m??2875.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:18+5505:20+562m??2897.06323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+3206:10+322m??2948.02117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
Ratnachal SF Express/12718 - Buffer: 2h 59m
0 intermediate stations02:560.0
#34/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:06+4109:07+421m??2948.08817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#35/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  09:32+4709:33+481m??2985.07128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#36/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  09:47+5209:48+531m??21002.09324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4163.0
#37/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??21065.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#38/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  11:25+2711:26+301m??21081.02146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4917.0
#39/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+12-??21098.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site