Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:32:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:32:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain from Nagpur to Vapi as there is no direct connectivity.

13796/Σ Nagpur to VapiDaily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by HusainSabir*^~  Mar 10 2013 (17:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  73 halts  Distance: 2450 km  1 xfers
#1. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 57m Distance: 1963 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 6m
#2. 59441/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger
Travel Time: 16h 2m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 14:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 73 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+1??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+215:35+25m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+417:32+57m??1251.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+118:30+42m??1313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1020:03+1015m??1414.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+021:43+72m??1515.094235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+2122:31+222m??1587.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#8/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+2200:45+2715m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+2902:25+2810m??2830.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#10|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1403:25+165m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+2603:48+262m??2904.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+3605:15+362m??21008.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+3806:02+382m??21076.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#14/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+2507:30+2810m??21138.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#15/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+3908:35+383m??21217.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+2310:10+243m??21312.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+2411:15+245m??21391.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#18/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+2511:45+271m??21428.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+3412:20+351m??21481.060252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+3513:20+3810m??21531.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+4213:45+441m??21555.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23+1:0516:25+1:072m??21788.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4850.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13+1518:15+272m??21838.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3420:05+323m??21920.06810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+1920:50+183m??21963.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger/59441 - Buffer: 2h 6m
0 intermediate stations02:010.0
#26/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:51+222:53+42m??21963.0417mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  23:28+223:30+42m??21987.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#28/==/BYRBhayandar (6 PFs)  23:44+223:46+22m??21996.0345mWRMira-Bhayandar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#29/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)00:01+000:13+112m??32004.0396mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#30/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  00:26+400:28+92m??32013.0589mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#31/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  00:45+1000:47+92m??32029.0647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#32/==/KLVKelve Road (3 PFs)  00:53+1300:55+232m??32035.0288mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#33/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  01:13+1701:15+212m??32044.03419mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#34/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  01:35+1401:37+142m??32055.06316mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  01:46+1701:48+162m??32065.05312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#36/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  02:02+1802:04+182m??32077.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#37/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  02:14+1902:16+192m??32088.06114mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  02:25+2102:27+242m??32097.02324mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#39/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  02:41+1802:43+182m??32102.05821mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#40/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  02:55+1802:57+172m??32114.05834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41/==/KEBKarambeli (2 PFs)  03:02-03:04-2m??32119.06428mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  03:10+1803:12+182m??32125.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  03:21+2003:23+192m??32135.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#44/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  03:29+1903:31+192m??32141.02717mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#45/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:55+1004:15+1020m??32152.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46/==/DGIDungri (3 PFs)  04:23+1504:25+152m??32161.06818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+1604:35+162m??32170.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#48/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  04:41+1704:43+162m??32175.04714mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#49/==/ACLAncheli (2 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??32179.04018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#50/==/VDHVedchha (3 PFs)  04:55+1404:57+132m??32182.06416mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  05:05+1305:07+132m??32191.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#52/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  05:16+1205:18+122m??32199.05715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#53/==/SCHSachin (3 PFs)  05:25+1205:27+122m??32206.06112mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#54/==/BHETBhestan (2 PFs)  05:32+1305:34+132m??32211.04713mWRSurat, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#55/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  05:41+1305:43+132m??32216.01114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#56/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:05+606:45+740m??32220.03718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#57/==/URNUtran (3 PFs)  06:51+2006:53+192m??32224.06715mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#58/==/KSEKosad (2 PFs)  06:56+2106:58+202m??32227.07016mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#59/==/GTXGothangam (2 PFs)  07:01+2407:03+232m??32231.04719mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#60/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  07:07+2407:09+232m??32234.08621mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#61/==/KDSDKudsad (2 PFs)  07:14-07:16-2m??32241.04218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#62/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  07:20+2507:22+242m??32244.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#63/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+2407:32+232m??32252.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#64/==/HATHathuran (2 PFs)  07:37-07:39-2m??32256.04632mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#65/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  07:44+2307:46+222m??32260.04629mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#66/==/SNJLSanjali (2 PFs)  07:52-07:54-2m??32264.0-23mWRSanjali, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:026.0
#67/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:56+2207:58+212m??32270.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#68/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1908:15+185m??32279.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#69/==/CVJChavaj (2 PFs)  08:20+1908:22+182m??32285.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#70/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  08:29+1908:31+182m??32291.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#71/==/VREVarediya (4 PFs)  08:38+1808:40+172m??32299.05421mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#72/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  08:47+1708:49+162m??32305.06128mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#73/==/LKDLakodra Dethan (4 PFs)  08:56+1608:58+162m??32312.06128mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#74/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  09:06+1709:08+172m??32320.05830mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#75/==/KSPRKashipura Sarar (2 PFs)  09:16+1809:18+192m??32328.04025mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#76/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  09:24+2009:26+192m??32332.04627mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#77/==/VRMVarnama (2 PFs)  09:31+2009:33+202m??32336.03826mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#78/==/MPRMakarpura (4 PFs)  09:42+1809:44+182m??32341.02033mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#79/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  10:01+910:03+112m??32347.01533mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#80/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:15+1011:00+1545m??32350.03437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#81/==/BJWBajva (3 PFs)  11:13+2711:15+292m??32357.02338mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#82/==/RNORanoli (2 PFs)  11:29+2611:31+272m??32363.01740mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#83/==/NDRNandesari (2 PFs)  11:39-11:41-2m??32365.05341mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#84/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+2211:49+222m??32370.05639mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#85/==/ADDAdas Road (4 PFs)  11:54+2311:56+222m??32375.04942mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#86/==/VXDVadod (3 PFs)  12:01+2412:03+232m??32379.04544mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#87/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:12+2312:17+225m??32386.07544mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#88/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+2412:25+242m??32393.04739mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#89/==/UTDUtarsanda (4 PFs)  12:32+2412:34+242m??32399.04141mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#90/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:42+2412:52+1910m??32404.07837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#91/==/GTEGothaj (2 PFs)  12:59+1813:01+192m??32413.05633mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#92/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  13:10+2013:12+202m??32422.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#93/==/NEPNenpur (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??32426.03237mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#94/==/KANJKanij (3 PFs)  13:26+2013:28+202m??32429.05339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#95/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  13:33+2313:35+232m??32433.0839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#96/==/GERGeratpur (2 PFs)  13:59+1214:01+122m??32436.05441mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#97/==/VTAVatva (4 PFs)  14:07+1814:09+182m??32442.05748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#98/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  14:14+1114:16+102m??32447.0550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:393.0
#99/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:55-1-??32450.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site