Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:48:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:48:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain from Nagpur to Vapi as there is no direct connectivity.

13796/Σ Nagpur to VapiDaily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by HusainSabir*^~  Mar 10 2013 (17:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  72 halts  Distance: 2432 km  1 xfers
#1. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 57m Distance: 1945 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 6m
#2. 59441/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger
Travel Time: 16h 2m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 14:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 72 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+10??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1015:35+115m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2517:32+257m??1250.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+2818:30+302m??1313.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+3820:03+3715m??1414.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+2721:43+292m??1515.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+4922:31+492m??1587.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#8/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+3300:45+3615m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3902:25+3710m??2830.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2203:25+275m??2867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+3903:48+392m??2897.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+4805:15+482m??21002.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+4906:02+492m??21070.049265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+3107:30+3410m??21131.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#15/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+4908:35+483m??21210.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+3410:10+363m??21305.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3411:15+345m??21384.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#18/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+3511:45+361m??21421.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+4112:20+421m??21474.059252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+4313:20+4510m??21523.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+5113:45+531m??21547.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23+1:0616:25+1:082m??21780.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4851.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13+1618:15+302m??21831.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3820:05+363m??21913.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#25 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+2420:50+243m??21945.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger/59441 - Buffer: 2h 6m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#26/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:48+522:53+45m??21945.0447mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#27/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  23:25+423:30+35m??21969.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#28/==/BYRBhayandar (6 PFs)  23:44+423:46+42m??21978.0345mWRMira-Bhayandar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#29/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)00:01+100:13+212m??31986.0387mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#30/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  00:26+200:28+112m??31995.0549mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#31/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  00:46+1000:47+111m??32011.01297mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#32/==/KLVKelve Road (3 PFs)  00:50+1700:55+255m??32017.0508mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#33/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  01:05+2701:15+2210m??32026.03419mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#34/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  01:35+1401:37+172m??32037.05716mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#35/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  01:47+1801:48+191m??32046.05312mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#36/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  02:02+2002:04+202m??32059.06112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#37/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  02:15+2202:16+231m??32070.05514mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#38/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  02:26+2402:27+281m??32079.02124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#39/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  02:42+2202:43+241m??32084.05321mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  02:56+2202:57+231m??32096.05834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41/==/KEBKarambeli (2 PFs)  03:02-03:04-2m??32101.06428mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  03:10+2503:12+252m??32107.05827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#43/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  03:22+2503:23+261m??32117.05120mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#44/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  03:30+2503:31+261m??32123.02717mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#45/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:55+1604:15+1420m??32133.05912mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46/==/DGIDungri (3 PFs)  04:24+1804:25+191m??32142.06918mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#47/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+2004:35+192m??32152.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#48/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  04:41+2004:43+192m??32157.03914mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#49/==/ACLAncheli (2 PFs)  04:49-04:50-1m??32161.04018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#50/==/VDHVedchha (3 PFs)  04:55+1704:57+172m??32164.07316mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:079.0
#51/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  05:04+1805:07+173m??32173.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#52/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  05:16+1605:18+152m??32181.05015mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#53/==/SCHSachin (3 PFs)  05:26+1405:27+141m??32188.06112mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#54/==/BHETBhestan (2 PFs)  05:32+1605:34+152m??32193.04713mWRSurat, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#55/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  05:41+1605:43+172m??32198.01114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#56/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:05+1006:45+940m??32202.03218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#57/==/URNUtran (3 PFs)  06:52+2006:53+201m??32206.05115mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#58/==/KSEKosad (2 PFs)  06:57+2106:58+211m??32209.05216mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#59/==/GTXGothangam (2 PFs)  07:02+2307:03+231m??32213.03819mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#60/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  07:08+2307:09+241m??32216.07221mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#61/==/KDSDKudsad (2 PFs)  07:15-07:16-1m??32223.03318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#62/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  07:21+2407:22+241m??32226.05218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#63/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  07:31+2407:32+241m??32234.04428mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#64/==/HATHathuran (2 PFs)  07:38-07:39-1m??32238.03832mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#65/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  07:45+2207:46+231m??32242.05629mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#66/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:57+2107:58+211m??32252.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#67/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:09+2008:10+211m??32261.03120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#68/==/CVJChavaj (2 PFs)  08:21+1908:22+191m??32267.04820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#69/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  08:30+1808:31+181m??32273.05320mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#70/==/VREVarediya (4 PFs)  08:39+1708:41+172m??32281.05421mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#71/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  08:48+1708:49+171m??32287.05328mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#72/==/LKDLakodra Dethan (4 PFs)  08:57+1708:58+171m??32294.05428mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#73/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  09:07+1709:08+171m??32302.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#74/==/KSPRKashipura Sarar (2 PFs)  09:17+1709:18+181m??32310.03425mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#75/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  09:25+1809:26+181m??32314.03927mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#76/==/VRMVarnama (2 PFs)  09:32+1809:33+191m??32318.03426mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#77/==/MPRMakarpura (4 PFs)  09:43+1609:45+162m??32323.02033mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#78/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  10:02+710:04+112m??32329.01634mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#79/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:15+1111:00+1745m??32332.03137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:147.0
#80/==/BJWBajva (3 PFs)  11:14+2911:15+321m??32339.02138mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#81/==/RNORanoli (2 PFs)  11:30+2811:31+301m??32345.01540mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#82/==/NDRNandesari (2 PFs)  11:40-11:41-1m??32347.04541mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#83/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  11:48+2411:49+251m??32352.04740mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#84/==/ADDAdas Road (4 PFs)  11:55+2511:56+251m??32357.04043mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#85/==/VXDVadod (3 PFs)  12:02+2512:03+271m??32361.04945mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#86/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:11+2812:12+301m??32367.03945mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#87/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  12:24+2612:25+261m??32375.04239mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#88/==/UTDUtarsanda (4 PFs)  12:33+2512:34+271m??32381.04741mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#89/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:41+2712:42+291m??32386.03037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#90/==/GTEGothaj (2 PFs)  13:00+2013:01+211m??32395.05133mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#91/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  13:11+2013:12+231m??32404.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#92/==/NEPNenpur (2 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m??32408.02737mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#93/==/KANJKanij (3 PFs)  13:27+2113:28+221m??32411.04439mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#94/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  13:34+2213:35+251m??32415.0839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#95/==/GERGeratpur (2 PFs)  14:00+1014:01+111m??32418.04641mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#96/==/VTAVatva (4 PFs)  14:08+1514:09+171m??32424.04748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#97/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  14:15+014:16+01m??32429.0550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:393.0
#98/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:55-7-??32432.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.