Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:11:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:11:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain from Nagpur to Vapi as there is no direct connectivity.

13796/Σ Nagpur to VapiDaily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by HusainSabir*^~  Mar 10 2013 (17:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  72 halts  Distance: 2449 km  1 xfers
#1. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 57m Distance: 1962 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 6m
#2. 59441/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger
Travel Time: 16h 2m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 14:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 72 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+8??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+815:35+95m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1217:32+157m??1250.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+1718:30+192m??1313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2520:03+2515m??1414.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+1421:43+192m??1515.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+3622:31+362m??1587.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#8/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+3000:45+3515m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3402:25+3310m??2830.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#10|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1803:25+215m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+3503:48+352m??2904.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+4505:15+452m??21008.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+4706:02+472m??21076.049265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+3007:30+3310m??21137.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#15/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+4508:35+503m??21216.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+3210:10+333m??21311.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3111:15+315m??21390.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#18/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+3011:45+321m??21427.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+2912:20+301m??21480.060252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+3013:20+3210m??21530.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+3713:45+391m??21554.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23+4916:25+512m??21787.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4851.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13+818:15+232m??21838.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3420:05+323m??21919.06810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+3320:50+333m??21962.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger/59441 - Buffer: 2h 6m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#26/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:48+322:53+65m??21962.0447mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#27/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  23:25+323:30+45m??21986.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#28/==/BYRBhayandar (6 PFs)  23:44+623:46+62m??21995.0345mWRMira-Bhayandar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#29/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)00:01+300:13+612m??32003.0396mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#30/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  00:26+500:28+142m??32012.0549mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#31/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  00:46+1500:47+151m??32028.01297mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#32/==/KLVKelve Road (3 PFs)  00:50+1800:55+275m??32034.0508mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#33/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  01:05+2201:15+2310m??32043.03419mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#34/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  01:35+1401:37+152m??32054.05616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  01:47+1601:48+171m??32064.05312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#36/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  02:02+2002:04+202m??32076.06112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#37/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  02:15+2202:16+231m??32087.05514mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#38/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  02:26+2502:27+281m??32096.02124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#39/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  02:42+2102:43+231m??32101.05321mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  02:56+2302:57+231m??32113.05834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41/==/KEBKarambeli (2 PFs)  03:02-03:04-2m??32118.06428mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  03:10+2503:12+242m??32124.05827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#43/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  03:22+2503:23+251m??32134.05120mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#44/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  03:30+2503:31+261m??32140.02717mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#45/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:55+1604:15+1420m??32151.05912mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46/==/DGIDungri (3 PFs)  04:24+1904:25+181m??32160.06818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+2004:35+202m??32169.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#48/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  04:41+2004:43+192m??32174.03914mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#49/==/ACLAncheli (2 PFs)  04:49-04:50-1m??32178.04018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#50/==/VDHVedchha (3 PFs)  04:55+1704:57+172m??32181.07316mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:079.0
#51/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  05:04+1705:07+173m??32190.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#52/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  05:16+1605:18+152m??32198.05015mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#53/==/SCHSachin (3 PFs)  05:26+1505:27+141m??32205.06112mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#54/==/BHETBhestan (2 PFs)  05:32+1605:34+162m??32210.04713mWRSurat, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#55/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  05:41+1705:43+172m??32215.01114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#56/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:05+906:45+1040m??32219.03218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#57/==/URNUtran (3 PFs)  06:52+2206:53+211m??32223.05115mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#58/==/KSEKosad (2 PFs)  06:57+2406:58+241m??32226.05216mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#59/==/GTXGothangam (2 PFs)  07:02+2607:03+261m??32230.03819mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#60/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  07:08+2607:09+261m??32233.07221mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#61/==/KDSDKudsad (2 PFs)  07:15-07:16-1m??32240.03318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#62/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  07:21+2707:22+271m??32243.05218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#63/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  07:31+2707:32+261m??32251.04428mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#64/==/HATHathuran (2 PFs)  07:38-07:39-1m??32255.03832mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#65/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  07:45+2607:46+251m??32259.05629mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#66/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:57+2407:58+241m??32269.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#67/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:09+2308:10+231m??32278.03120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#68/==/CVJChavaj (2 PFs)  08:21+2108:22+211m??32284.04820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#69/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  08:30+2208:31+211m??32290.05320mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#70/==/VREVarediya (4 PFs)  08:39+2108:41+202m??32298.05421mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#71/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  08:48+2108:49+201m??32304.05328mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#72/==/LKDLakodra Dethan (4 PFs)  08:57+2008:58+201m??32311.05428mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#73/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  09:07+2009:08+201m??32319.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#74/==/KSPRKashipura Sarar (2 PFs)  09:17+2109:18+221m??32327.03425mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#75/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  09:25+2209:26+211m??32331.03927mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#76/==/VRMVarnama (2 PFs)  09:32+2309:33+231m??32335.03426mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#77/==/MPRMakarpura (4 PFs)  09:43+2009:45+212m??32340.02033mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#78/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  10:02+1310:04+162m??32346.01634mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#79/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:15+1711:00+2445m??32349.03137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:147.0
#80/==/BJWBajva (3 PFs)  11:14+3411:15+371m??32356.02138mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#81/==/RNORanoli (2 PFs)  11:30+3611:31+371m??32362.01540mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#82/==/NDRNandesari (2 PFs)  11:40-11:41-1m??32364.04541mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#83/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  11:48+3311:49+331m??32369.04740mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#84/==/ADDAdas Road (4 PFs)  11:55+3311:56+331m??32374.04043mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#85/==/VXDVadod (3 PFs)  12:02+3412:03+351m??32378.05145mWRAnand District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#86/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:11+3712:12+351m??32385.03845mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#87/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  12:24+3512:25+351m??32392.04239mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#88/==/UTDUtarsanda (4 PFs)  12:33+3412:34+341m??32398.04741mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#89/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:41+3412:42+301m??32403.03038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#90/==/GTEGothaj (2 PFs)  13:00+2813:01+281m??32412.05133mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#91/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  13:11+2813:12+281m??32421.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#92/==/NEPNenpur (2 PFs)  13:19+113:20+01m??32425.02737mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#93/==/KANJKanij (3 PFs)  13:27+2713:28+261m??32428.04439mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#94/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  13:34+2813:35+281m??32432.0839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#95/==/GERGeratpur (2 PFs)  14:00+1414:01+141m??32435.04641mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#96/==/VTAVatva (4 PFs)  14:08+2014:09+201m??32441.04748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#97/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  14:15+1814:16+171m??32446.0550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:393.0
#98/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:55+1-??32449.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site