Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 06:06:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 06:06:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain from Nagpur to Vapi as there is no direct connectivity.

13796/Σ Nagpur to VapiDaily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by HusainSabir*^~  Mar 10 2013 (17:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  73 halts  Distance: 2451 km  1 xfers
#1. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 57m Distance: 1964 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 6m
#2. 59441/Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger
Travel Time: 16h 2m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 14:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 73 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+0??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+215:35+35m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+717:32+77m??1251.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+118:30+42m??1313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+920:03+1015m??1414.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+121:43+62m??1515.094235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+2222:31+222m??1587.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#8/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+1900:45+2715m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3102:25+3010m??2830.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#10|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1703:25+195m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+3903:48+392m??2903.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+4705:15+472m??21008.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+5006:02+502m??21076.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#14/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+3807:30+4010m??21138.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#15/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+4708:35+463m??21217.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+3010:10+313m??21312.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3411:15+345m??21391.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#18/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+3511:45+361m??21428.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+4212:20+431m??21480.060252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+4213:20+4410m??21530.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+4913:45+501m??21554.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23+1:0716:25+1:092m??21787.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4851.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13+1218:15+272m??21838.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3220:05+303m??21920.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+820:50+83m??21964.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger/59441 - Buffer: 2h 6m
0 intermediate stations02:010.0
#26/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:51+222:53+42m??21964.0417mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  23:28+123:30+32m??21988.03918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#28/==/BYRBhayandar (6 PFs)  23:44+323:46+32m??21997.0345mWRMira-Bhayandar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#29/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  00:01+100:13+212m??32005.0396mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#30/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  00:26+300:28+72m??32014.0589mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#31/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  00:45+700:47+72m??32030.0647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#32/==/KLVKelve Road (3 PFs)  00:53+900:55+202m??32036.0288mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#33/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  01:13+1401:15+182m??32045.03419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#34/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  01:35+1101:37+122m??32056.06316mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  01:46+1601:48+172m??32066.05312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#36/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  02:02+1602:04+162m??32078.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#37/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  02:14+1702:16+182m??32089.06114mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  02:25+1902:27+222m??32098.02324mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#39/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  02:41+1602:43+172m??32103.05821mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#40/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  02:55+1702:57+162m??32115.05834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41/==/KEBKarambeli (2 PFs)  03:02-03:04-2m??32120.06428mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  03:10+1803:12+182m??32126.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  03:21+1803:23+202m??32136.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#44/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  03:29+2003:31+192m??32142.02717mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#45/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:55+1104:15+1120m??32153.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46/==/DGIDungri (3 PFs)  04:23+1604:25+152m??32162.06818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+1804:35+172m??32171.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#48/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  04:41+1804:43+172m??32176.04714mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#49/==/ACLAncheli (2 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??32180.04018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#50/==/VDHVedchha (3 PFs)  04:55+1504:57+142m??32183.06416mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  05:05+1505:07+152m??32192.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#52/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  05:16+1405:18+142m??32200.05715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#53/==/SCHSachin (3 PFs)  05:25+1305:27+132m??32207.06112mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#54/==/BHETBhestan (2 PFs)  05:32+1405:34+132m??32212.04713mWRSurat, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#55/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  05:41+1405:43+142m??32217.01114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#56/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:05+706:45+840m??32221.03718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#57/==/URNUtran (3 PFs)  06:51+1906:53+192m??32225.06715mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#58/==/KSEKosad (2 PFs)  06:56+2206:58+222m??32228.07016mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#59/==/GTXGothangam (2 PFs)  07:01+2607:03+252m??32232.04719mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#60/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  07:07+2607:09+252m??32235.08621mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#61/==/KDSDKudsad (2 PFs)  07:14-07:16-2m??32242.04218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#62/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  07:20+2607:22+262m??32245.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#63/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+2607:32+252m??32253.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#64/==/HATHathuran (2 PFs)  07:37-07:39-2m??32257.04632mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#65/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  07:44+2607:46+252m??32261.04629mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#66/==/SNJLSanjali (2 PFs)  07:52-07:54-2m??32265.0-23mWRSanjali, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:026.0
#67/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:56+2507:58+242m??32271.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#68/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+2308:15+215m??32280.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#69/==/CVJChavaj (2 PFs)  08:20+2108:22+202m??32286.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#70/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  08:29+2208:31+212m??32292.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#71/==/VREVarediya (4 PFs)  08:38+2208:40+212m??32300.05421mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#72/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  08:47+2108:49+202m??32306.06128mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#73/==/LKDLakodra Dethan (4 PFs)  08:56+2108:58+202m??32313.06128mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#74/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  09:06+2109:08+202m??32321.05830mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#75/==/KSPRKashipura Sarar (2 PFs)  09:16+2209:18+222m??32329.04025mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#76/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  09:24+2209:26+222m??32333.04627mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#77/==/VRMVarnama (2 PFs)  09:31+2309:33+232m??32337.03826mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#78/==/MPRMakarpura (4 PFs)  09:42+2109:44+212m??32342.02033mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#79/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  10:01+1210:03+152m??32348.01533mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#80/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:15+1411:00+1845m??32351.03437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#81/==/BJWBajva (3 PFs)  11:13+2811:15+302m??32358.02338mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#82/==/RNORanoli (2 PFs)  11:29+2711:31+282m??32364.01740mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#83/==/NDRNandesari (2 PFs)  11:39-11:41-2m??32366.05341mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#84/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+2411:49+232m??32371.05639mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#85/==/ADDAdas Road (4 PFs)  11:54+2411:56+242m??32376.04942mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#86/==/VXDVadod (3 PFs)  12:01+2512:03+252m??32380.04544mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#87/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:12+2512:17+245m??32387.07544mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#88/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+2612:25+262m??32394.04739mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#89/==/UTDUtarsanda (4 PFs)  12:32+2612:34+262m??32400.04141mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#90/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:42+2612:52+2410m??32405.07837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#91/==/GTEGothaj (2 PFs)  12:59+1813:01+202m??32414.05633mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#92/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  13:10+2513:12+252m??32423.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#93/==/NEPNenpur (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??32427.03237mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#94/==/KANJKanij (3 PFs)  13:26+2113:28+222m??32430.05339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#95/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  13:33+2413:35+242m??32434.0839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#96/==/GERGeratpur (2 PFs)  13:59+1814:01+182m??32437.05441mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#97/==/VTAVatva (4 PFs)  14:07+2414:09+242m??32443.05748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#98/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  14:14+514:16+42m??32448.0550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:393.0
#99/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:55+3-??32451.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site