Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 06:05:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 06:05:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connection b/w two less connected station. From GKP to YPR, Changeover @LKO

13798/Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventpur Weekly Train ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Mar 10 2013 (10:29PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 4338 km  1 xfers
#1. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 846 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 40m Distance: 2538 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 1
Katihar Junction/KIR
Arrives @ 16:40 +4 nights
Platform# 2
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR

1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707
#1%==%KIR»Katihar Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:45+2110.06436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#2%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  23:06+1623:07+171m0122.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3%==%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  23:20+2423:21+341m0139.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:41+4023:42+421m2157.05039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#5%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+4200:02+451m0273.03340mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1743.0
#6%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+1401:20+221m02116.05344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+3101:32+322m02124.05343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#8/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:17+1302:18+191m02165.02047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)03:05+1303:20+2115m72180.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+3504:15+355m82231.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  04:29+4304:30+441m02244.06752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#12/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:42+4604:43+471m02258.03655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+4405:30+465m32283.05557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#14%==%HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)06:29+4906:30+521m12337.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+5306:45+525m32342.04456mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#16/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:17+4507:18+461m12365.02459mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1731.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  08:35+2408:45+2610m32396.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#18/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+5109:35+515m32457.06569mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#19/==/DEOS•Deoria Sadar (3 PFs)•  10:39+4610:40+501m02527.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)12:20+2112:40+2020m52576.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#21/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+2013:20+221m12610.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#22/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:45+2513:50+265m12639.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+2414:46+272m22700.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+3015:20+315m12728.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#25/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3216:55+322m22817.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)17:50+4018:25+2935m42846.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express/12540
150 intermediate stations-18:-25954.0
#27/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -20:00+0231800.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4578.0
#28!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  21:45+1121:50+135m131878.082116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#29!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  22:34+3422:36+352m131938.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#30!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+3123:17+332m131973.03097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5859.0
#31%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:15+3501:40+3325m842032.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48100.0
#32%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+3603:30+362m142132.058250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+2805:00+3110m142210.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15189.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:15+1:1207:25+1:1810m142399.053417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#35%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:00+2312:10+2810m642644.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30297.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:40+3216:50+3710m242941.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2120:00+2110m343149.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:10244.0
#38/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+5423:12+552m143393.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+3603:00+3710m053600.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15378.0
#40/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1109:20+205m253978.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#41/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+1611:20+152m354102.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1213:10+235m254186.077404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#43/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:08+4214:10+452m354261.031813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:3077.0
#44/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:40+17-254338.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site