Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:46:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:46:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connection b/w two less connected station. From GKP to YPR, Changeover @LKO

13798/Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventpur Weekly Train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Manju Jaiswal*^~  Mar 10 2013 (10:29PM)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 3384 km  1 xfers
#1. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 846 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 40m Distance: 2538 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Katihar Junction/KIR
Arrives @ 16:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 17 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707
#1%==%KIR»Katihar Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:45+1??10.06436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#2%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  23:06+1523:07+161m??122.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3%==%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  23:20+2423:21+301m??139.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:41+3423:42+361m??157.05039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#5%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+3500:02+371m??273.03340mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1743.0
#6%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+701:20+151m??2116.05344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1601:32+182m??2124.05343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#8/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:17+1102:18+171m??2165.02047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)03:05+2003:20+3115m??2180.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+4804:15+495m??2231.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  04:29+5504:30+571m??2244.06752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#12/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:42+5804:43+1:001m??2258.03655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+5905:30+1:025m??2283.05557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#14%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)06:29+1:1506:30+1:181m??2337.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+1:2206:45+1:215m??2342.04456mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#16/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:17+1:1507:18+1:161m??2365.02459mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1731.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  08:35+5508:45+5510m??2396.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#18/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1:1409:35+1:145m??2457.06569mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#19/==/DEOS•Deoria Sadar (3 PFs)•  10:39+1:1410:40+1:171m??2527.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)12:20+5512:40+5320m??2576.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#21/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+5513:20+571m??2610.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#22/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:45+1:0013:50+1:005m??2639.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+5714:46+582m??2700.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+1:0115:20+1:015m??2728.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#25/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+1:1116:55+1:112m??2817.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)17:50+1:1818:25+1:1535m??2846.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express/12540
0 intermediate stations-18:-250.0
#27/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -20:00+12??2846.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4578.0
#28!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  21:45+2521:50+255m??2924.082116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#29!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  22:34+4822:36+482m??2984.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#30!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+5323:17+552m??21019.03097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5859.0
#31%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:15+4701:40+1:0325m??31078.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48100.0
#32%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+5903:30+592m??31178.058250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+5705:00+1:0010m??31256.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15189.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:15+1:3607:25+1:4210m??31445.053416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#35%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:00+4312:10+5910m??31690.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30297.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:40+1:0416:50+1:0910m??31987.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+5320:00+5410m??32195.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10244.0
#38/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+1:2523:12+1:262m??32439.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+5503:00+5710m??42646.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15378.0
#40/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+4309:20+585m??43024.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#41/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+4911:20+522m??43148.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3313:10+515m??43232.077404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#43/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:08+1:1814:10+1:182m??43307.031813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:3077.0
#44/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:40+45-??43384.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site