Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:09:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:09:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connection b/w two less connected station. From GKP to YPR, Changeover @LKO

13798/Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventpur Weekly Train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Mar 10 2013 (22:29)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 3386 km  1 xfers
#1. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 846 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 44h 40m Distance: 2540 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Katihar Junction/KIR
Arrives @ 16:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707
#1/==/KIR»Katihar Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:45+3??10.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#2/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  23:08+2023:09+221m??122.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  23:22+2823:23+341m??139.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:43+4023:44+411m??157.05039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#5/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+4100:04+451m??273.03540mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1343.0
#6/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  01:17+2601:18+321m??2116.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+3301:30+341m??2124.04943mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4941.0
#8/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:19+2702:20+301m??2165.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  03:00+2803:20+2320m??2180.06148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+4104:15+425m??2231.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  04:29+4904:30+501m??2244.05752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:44+5004:45+511m??2258.03455mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3905:35+405m??2283.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+4306:35+462m??2337.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+4706:50+465m??2342.07156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#16/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:10+5107:11+521m??2366.02259mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2430.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2408:45+2310m??2396.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#18/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+4409:35+455m??2457.06569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+4610:40+491m??2527.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+3112:40+3120m??2576.05284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#21/==/KLD•Khalilabad (3 PFs)•  13:19+3613:20+371m??2610.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#22/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:45+4213:50+415m??2639.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+5214:46+532m??2700.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+5115:20+525m??2728.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#25/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+5816:55+592m??2817.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:40+1:1417:55+1:1015m??2846.042124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12540
0 intermediate stations-17:-550.0
#27/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -20:00+6??2846.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4578.0
#28!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  21:45+1921:50+205m??2924.082116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#29!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  22:34+3622:36+392m??2984.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#30%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+5023:17+532m??21019.03097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5859.0
#31%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:15+1:0001:40+1:2325m??31078.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:48100.0
#32%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+1:2703:30+1:272m??31178.058250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+1:1205:00+1:1110m??31256.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15189.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)07:15+1:4507:25+1:5410m??31445.053417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:00+1:0912:10+1:2010m??31690.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)16:40+1:2716:50+1:3710m??31988.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:50+1:3020:00+1:3210m??32196.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:10243.0
#38/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+2:1923:12+2:202m??32439.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+1:3603:00+1:3810m??42647.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#40/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:0709:20+1:155m??43024.077 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#41/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+1:1811:20+1:192m??43149.048 SRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+5713:10+1:025m??43233.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#43/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:08+1:1114:10+1:102m??43308.029813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:3078.0
#44/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:40+41-??43386.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.