Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:56:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:56:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Non-Telescopic Connectivity. Avl @ Su/Tu/We

1380/Σ Rajshanti Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 11 2012 (23:41)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 1992 km  1 xfers
#1. 19309/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 3h 9m Distance: 134 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 30h 19m Distance: 1858 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
S TW   
Gandhinagar Capital/GNC
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Gandhinagar Capital and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shanti Express/19309
#1/--/GNC»Gandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)»  -18:25+0??10.06078mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/--/KHDBKhodiyar  18:38+318:40+32m??113.06365mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#3/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  18:50+418:52+42m??124.03459mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#4/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  19:02+519:04+42m??129.01552mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:215.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:25-119:45+020m??134.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  20:13+620:15+62m??162.08135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+820:30+82m??180.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+920:47+92m??199.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)21:34+321:59+625m??1134.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:190.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18+1022:36+1318m??1134.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10+1603:15+205m??2480.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3504:30+415m??2543.04312mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40278.0
#13%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+2709:15+295m??2821.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#14%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+5811:12+1:012m??2981.05740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#15%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+5412:42+5910m??21057.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#16%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+1:0413:42+1:052m??21117.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36191.0
#17%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+4816:20+502m??21308.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#18%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+2418:00+3010m??21370.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+3119:55+325m??21503.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+1921:20+245m??21592.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+2422:45+295m??21679.05226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#22/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23+3323:25+332m??21712.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#23/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+2201:00+285m??31786.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#24/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:48+3401:50+362m??31843.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#25/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:15+4603:17+492m??31927.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
17 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#26/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:55+21-??31992.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site