Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Karmabhoomi Express to Nagaland Express @ Kamakhya Junction

13803/Σ Mumbai - Nagaland (Dimapur) Express Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 11 2013 (3:06PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 3205 km  1 xfers
#1. 22511/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 55m Distance: 2948 km
xfer @ KYQ/Kamakhya Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 15669/Nagaland Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 257 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 05:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dimapur/DMV


1 xfers. 5 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dimapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)/22511
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:30+1??10.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:07+2212:10+243m??135.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:08205.0
#3/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:18+516:20+122m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+2618:45+2515m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50140.0
#5/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2420:40+235m??1564.051284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:55253.0
#6/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  01:35-1601:45+010m??2817.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#7/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1003:23+112m??2947.068318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:37178.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1106:10+1510m??21125.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1708:10+1815m??21236.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.0
#10/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:51+4509:53+462m??21368.037218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:5772.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+711:52+132m??21440.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2313:25+2415m??21541.054198mSERRourkela, Odisha
22 intermediate stations03:00163.0
#13/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+616:30+105m??21704.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:35136.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:05-519:25+320m??21840.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#15/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)21:30+1521:55+1625m??21955.04810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5894.0
#16/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:53+1623:56+173m??22049.06037mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:48+2300:50+232m??32101.05455mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#18/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:57+1801:59+202m??32161.06941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#19%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:45+702:47+72m??32214.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations02:1871.0
#20%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  05:05-605:20+315m??32285.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#21%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+3809:20+2920m??32521.017114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#22|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+2709:50+265m??32528.052120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#23|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  12:15+1:1412:17+1:152m??32654.025123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2335.0
#24|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+3613:45+395m??32689.05953mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#25|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+4015:40+455m??32798.05559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
19 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#26|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  18:25+42-??32948.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Nagaland Express/15669
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27|==|KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -23:10+50??32948.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#28|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  23:25+4823:35+5010m??32955.06259mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#29!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  00:30+1:0500:32+1:052m??43012.07462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:0478.0
#30!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  01:36+1:3901:38+1:412m??43090.03178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
6 intermediate stations01:2745.0
#31|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1:3003:10+1:335m??43135.039142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#32|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  03:59+1:2804:01+1:282m??43168.038180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5937.0
#33|--|DMV•Dimapur (3 PFs)•  05:00+42-??43205.0-153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site