Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:17:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:17:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Karmabhoomi Express to Nagaland Express @ Kamakhya Junction

13803/Σ Mumbai - Nagaland (Dimapur) Express Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Mar 11 2013 (15:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 3198 km  1 xfers
#1. 22511/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 55m Distance: 2942 km
xfer @ KYQ/Kamakhya Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 15669/Nagaland Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 256 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 05:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dimapur/DMV


1 xfers. 5 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dimapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)/22511
#1 LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:30+10??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:07+2612:10+343m??135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:15+1613:20+165m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)14:00+4514:05+435m??1117.056589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:18+1516:20+202m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#6/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  18:30+3518:45+3415m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+4420:40+435m??1563.051284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:55253.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:35-1201:45+510m??2816.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36131.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1503:23+152m??2947.067318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:37171.0
#10/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1506:10+1410m??21118.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1408:10+1415m??21229.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41133.0
#12/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:51+3609:53+362m??21362.037218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:5771.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:50-411:52+72m??21433.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2113:25+2215m??21534.068198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:29101.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  14:54+2514:59+305m??21635.044234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2663.0
#16/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+816:30+135m??21698.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:35135.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:05-519:25+020m??21833.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)21:30+2221:55+2525m??21948.04810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:53+3023:56+343m??22043.06037mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#20/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:48+5100:50+512m??32095.05455mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#21/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  01:57+1:0101:59+1:012m??32155.06940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#22/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:45+1:0702:47+1:072m??32208.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations02:1871.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  05:05+2905:20+2715m??32279.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1:0409:20+4820m??32515.017114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#25|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+4809:50+495m??32522.052120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#26|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  12:15+1:1012:17+1:102m??32648.025123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2335.0
#27|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+3713:45+395m??32683.05953mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#28%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+3915:40+385m??32792.05459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
19 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#29%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  18:25+1:01-??32942.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Nagaland Express/15669
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30|==|KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -23:10+33??32942.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#31|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  23:25+3523:35+4010m??32949.06259mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#32!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  00:30+5000:32+502m??43006.07462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:0478.0
#33!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  01:36+1:0501:38+1:082m??43084.03178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2745.0
#34!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1:0303:10+1:115m??43129.040141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4932.0
#35|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  03:59+5504:01+552m??43161.038177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5937.0
#36|--|DMV•Dimapur (3 PFs)•  05:00+9-??43198.0-154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.