Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:12:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:12:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Karmabhoomi Express to Nagaland Express @ Kamakhya Junction

13803/Σ Mumbai - Nagaland (Dimapur) Express Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  Mar 11 2013 (15:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 3204 km  1 xfers
#1. 22511/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 55m Distance: 2948 km
xfer @ KYQ/Kamakhya Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 15669/Nagaland Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 256 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 05:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dimapur/DMV


1 xfers. 5 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dimapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)/22511
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:07+1512:10+253m??135.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:08205.0
#3/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:18+616:20+122m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+3118:45+3215m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50140.0
#5/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+3720:40+365m??1564.051284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:55253.0
#6/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  01:35-1301:45+010m??2817.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#7/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1403:23+142m??2947.068319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:37178.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+706:10+910m??21125.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+608:10+815m??21236.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.0
#10/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:51+4409:53+442m??21368.037218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:5772.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1011:52+202m??21440.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2813:25+3015m??21541.068198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:29101.0
#13/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  14:54+2114:59+275m??21642.043235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2662.0
#14/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+1116:30+175m??21704.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:35136.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+019:25+420m??21840.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)21:30+1921:55+2025m??21955.04810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5894.0
#17/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:53+3923:56+413m??22049.06037mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#18/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:48+5500:50+552m??32101.05455mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#19/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:57+1:0201:59+1:042m??32161.06941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#20/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:45+2:0302:47+2:032m??32214.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations02:1871.0
#21%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  05:05+4605:20+4515m??32285.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#22%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1:2809:20+1:1220m??32521.017114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#23|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:1409:50+1:125m??32528.052120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#24|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  12:15+1:3912:17+1:412m??32654.025123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2335.0
#25|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+1:1113:45+1:115m??32689.05953mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#26%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+1:2915:40+1:325m??32798.05459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
19 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#27%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  18:25+2:04-??32948.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Nagaland Express/15669
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28|==|KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -23:10+45??32948.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#29|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  23:25+4723:35+5110m??32955.06259mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#30!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  00:30+1:0300:32+1:032m??43012.07462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:0478.0
#31!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  01:36+1:2501:38+1:282m??43090.03178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2745.0
#32!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1:2803:10+1:325m??43135.040141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4932.0
#33|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  03:59+1:2004:01+1:212m??43167.038177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5937.0
#34|--|DMV•Dimapur (3 PFs)•  05:00+27-??43204.0-154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site